Women's League

Fall 2026  -  Volleyball - Adult

Contact:
Devin Rencher
435-303-1294
Thank you for joining Smithfield Recreation for our Fall Adult Volleyball Women's League!
Games are held starting in September on Thursday evenings. 
The courts are located at the Smithfield Recreation Center: 315 E 600 S, Smithfield, UT 84335 
Players will play 2 games per night for 5 weeks.
The league will be followed by a Single Elimination tournament.
Remember that all referees & supervisors are doing their best to provide a fair and fun experience for all players and participants. Please treat them with patience and respect.
League Rules:
https://www.quickscores.com/downloads/smithfieldrecreation_26_Adult_Womens_Volleyball_Rules.pdf
Playoff Bracket

Champion Sisters
2nd Hits and Giggles
3rd Back Sets
3rd Whipper Snappers
5th Yo' mamas
5th New kids onthe block
    
          
 
     
[1] Sisters2
     
 

Game 3

Thu 10/15/26

7:35 PM - 8:20 PM

     
 
[1] Sisters2
   
 
[4] Back Sets2

Game 5

Thu 10/15/26

8:25 PM - 9:10 PM

   
 

Game 1

Thu 10/15/26

6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

   
 
[4] Back Sets0
   
 
[5] Yo' mamas1
   
[1] Sisters
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] Hits and Giggles2
   
 

Game 4

Thu 10/15/26

7:35 PM - 8:20 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Whipper Snappers2
[2] Hits and Giggles0
   
 

Game 2

Thu 10/15/26

6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

     
 
[3] Whipper Snappers0
     
 
[6] New kids onthe block0
       
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHAPDiff
Sisters 10-01.00012.10
Hits and Giggles 8-2.8004.18
Whipper Snappers 5-5.50011.12
Back Sets 5-5.50010.05
Yo' mamas 2-8.200-5.91
New kids onthe block 0-10.000-11.67
HTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5

Show Schedule Analysis

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:


Brett Daniels, CPRP - Director
435-563-0048 / bdaniels@smithfieldutah.gov
Devin Rencher - Sports Coordinator
Scott Wamsley - Youth Sports Coordinator
Richard Varela - Recreation Manager