26 Fall 2-Pitch Thursday Men's League

Fall 2026  -  Softball - Adult

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTGBHTHARSARAARDiff
Rosebud 12-01.0000.017.756.4211.33
Moonshots 10-2.8332.017.9212.085.83
Jersey Boys 9-3.7503.0116.259.756.50
Roto-Rooter 9-3.7503.0216.5811.834.75
Loft 9-3.7503.0215.9213.582.33
Leading Edge 7-5.5835.0114.6710.424.25
Gappers 7-5.5835.0215.8312.423.42
Schmidt's Mitts 7-5.5835.0313.3312.670.67
Birch Turf 6-6.5006.014.3315.00-0.67
Tropics 5-7.4177.013.5011.671.83
Hops & Homers 4-8.3338.0110.4211.25-0.83
Wright Angle 4-8.3338.029.3314.67-5.33
Bomb Squad 3-9.2509.010.4215.08-4.67
Shrimp Shack 2-10.16710.017.1716.08-8.92
Metal Mafia 2-10.16710.027.6716.42-8.75
After School Allstars 0-12.00012.06.9218.67-11.75
GB = Games BackHTH = Head-To-HeadARS = Average Runs ScoredARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1 scoresheet
Week 2 scoresheet
  • Thu

    Rained out games moved to 10/01/26

Week 3 scoresheet
Week 4 scoresheet
Week 5 scoresheet
Week 6 scoresheet
Week 7 scoresheet
Week 8 scoresheet
Week 9 scoresheet

Show Schedule Analysis


North Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Jersey Boys
2nd Rosebud
3rd Roto-Rooter
3rd Gappers
5th Schmidt's Mitts
5th Loft
5th Moonshots
5th Leading Edge
    
[1] Rosebud26
          
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

6:45 PM

[1] Rosebud22
     
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

7:30 PM

     
 
[8] Schmidt's Mitts6
[1] Rosebud17
   
 
[4] Roto-Rooter10

Game 7

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

8:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

6:00 PM

   
 
[4] Roto-Rooter12
   
 
[5] Loft5
   
[3] Jersey Boys
 
 
 
[2] Moonshots14
     
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

6:45 PM

[7] Gappers8
   
 

Game 6

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

7:30 PM

   
 
[7] Gappers17
   
 
[3] Jersey Boys24
[3] Jersey Boys32
   
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Thu 10/8/26

6:00 PM

     
 
[3] Jersey Boys15
     
 
[6] Leading Edge1
       

South Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Tropics
2nd Birch Turf
3rd Wright Angle
3rd Hops & Homers
5th After School Allstars
5th Bomb Squad
5th Metal Mafia
5th Shrimp Shack
    
[9] Birch Turf25
          
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

6:45 PM

[9] Birch Turf20
     
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

7:30 PM

     
 
[16] After School Allstars7
[9] Birch Turf23
   
 
[12] Wright Angle17

Game 7

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

8:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

6:00 PM

   
 
[12] Wright Angle19
   
 
[13] Bomb Squad7
   
[10] Tropics
 
 
 
[10] Tropics22
     
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

6:45 PM

[10] Tropics19
   
 

Game 6

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

7:30 PM

   
 
[15] Metal Mafia13
   
 
[11] Hops & Homers15
[10] Tropics25
   
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Thu 10/15/26

6:00 PM

     
 
[11] Hops & Homers9
     
 
[14] Shrimp Shack5
       

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:


Brett Daniels, CPRP - Director
435-563-0048 / bdaniels@smithfieldutah.gov
Devin Rencher - Sports Coordinator
Scott Wamsley - Youth Sports Coordinator
Richard Varela - Recreation Manager