Home

Central Minnesota Community Baseball League

 
East Members: Braham, East Central, Hinckley, Isle, Milaca, Mora, Ogilvie, Onamia, Pine City, Princeton, and Rush City
West Members: Becker, Foley, Sauk Rapids, Sartell, St Augusta and Waite Park
 
The CMCBL welcomes Becker and St. Augusta Baseball as new members in 2023!
2023 year-end tournaments will be held July 21-23


2023 Tournament Results
 
   Tier A Tier B Tier C
 9U
 
 1st - Foley-Stafford
 2nd - Sar-Tschumperlin
 3rd - Sauk Rapids Black
 1st - Sartell-Holter
 2nd - Foley Hovland
 3rd - Sauk Rapids Grey
 1st - Sartell-Parker
 2nd - Sartell-Erlandson
 3rd - Becker Aeshliman
 11U
 1st - Mora
 2nd - Milaca Red
 3rd - Milaca Black
 1st - Sartell-Treanor
 2nd - Braham Gold
 3rd - Pine City Green
  
 1st - Hinckley
 2nd - Ogilvie
 3rd - Sauk Rapids Gold
 
 13U  
 1st - Milaca Gray
 2nd - Braham
 3rd - Foley
 1st - St Cloud Blue Sox
 2nd - Hinckley
 3rd - Milaca Black
 1st - Milaca Red
 2nd - Sauk Rapids Grey
 3rd - Waite Park Mathnansium
 16U
 
 1st - Milaca
 2nd - Pine City
 3rd - Foley
 1st - Mora
 2nd - Sauk Rapids Gold
 3rd - Ogilvie
 
 
2023 CMCBL Divisions
 
9U East 10/11 East 12/13 East 16U East
 Braham
 East Central
 Isle
 Milaca
 Mora
 Ogilvie
 Onamia
 Pine City
 Rush City
 
 Braham Blue
 Braham Gold
 East Central
 Hinckley
 Isle
 Milaca Red
 Milaca Black
 Milaca Gray
 Mora Blue
 Mora White
 Ogilvie
 Pine City White
 Pine City Green
 Princeton
 Rush City
 
 
 Braham Blue
 Braham Gold
 East Central
 Hinckley
 Isle
 Milaca Red
 Milaca Black
 Milaca Gray
 Mora Blue
 Mora White
 Ogilvie
 Onamia
 Pine City
 Princeton
 Rush City Blue
 Rush City Gold
 East Central
 Hinckley
 Isle
 Milaca
 Mora
 Ogilvie
 Pine City
 Rush City-Braham
 9U West 10/11 West 12/13 West 16U West
 Becker-Ellens
 Becker-Dowty
 Becker-Aeshliman
 Becker-Haller
 Becker-Norman
 Foley-Beehler
 Foley-Stafford
 Foley-Wilhelmi
 Foley-Hovland
 Sauk Rapids-Black
 Sauk Rapids-Gold
 Sauk Rapids-Green
 Sauk Rapids-Grey
 Sartell-Holter
 Sartell-Schulte
 Sartell-Tschumperlin
 Sartell-Erlandson
 Sartell-Davis
 Sartell-Parker
 St Augusta
 Waite Pk-Moose Lodge
 Waite Pk-Am Legion
  
 Becker-Rausch
 Becker-Lucas
 Foley-Dieger
 Foley-Timpe
 Foley-Stay
 Foley-Travaglio
 Sauk Rapids-Green
 Sauk Rapids-Gold
 Sauk Rapids-Black
 Sauk Rapids-Grey
 Sauk Rapids-Silver
 Sartell-Bartlow
 Sartell-Treanor
 Sartell-Pitzer
 Sartell-Lahr 11U
 St Augusta
 Waite Park-North Benton Dental
 Waite Pk-Mathnasium
 Becker
 Foley
 Luxemburg
 Sauk Rapids-Black
 Sauk Rapids-Gold
 Sauk Rapids-Green
 Sauk Rapids-Grey
 Sartell-Lahr 13U
 Sartell-Evenson
 St Augusta
 St Cloud Blue Sox
 Waite Park-Peters Body Shop
 Becker
 Foley
 Sauk Rapids-Gold
 Sauk Rapids-Green
 Sartell-Haroldson
 Sartell-Bemboom
 St Augusta
 
 
CMCBL Tournaments - July 22-23
 
9U Tier A - Foley (8 teams) - updated 7/19
9U Tier B - Sauk Rapids (10 teams) - updated 7/19
9U Tier C - Ogilvie (8 teams) - updated 7/19
 
11U Tier A - Milaca (9 teams) - updated 7/19
11U Tier B - Pine City & Braham (12 teams) - updated for rain 7/22
11U Tier C - Mora (8 teams) - updated for rain 7/22
13U Tier A - Foley (8 teams) - updated 7/19
13U Tier B - Milaca (8 teams) - updated 7/19
13U Tier C - Pine City (6 teams) - updated for rain 7/22
16U Tier A - Foley (7 teams) - updated 7/20
16U Tier B - Sauk Rapids (6 teams) - updated 7/20
Tournament Rules
2023 Rules
 

» Summer 2023 Baseball - Youth