Jr Bantam

Fall 2026  -  Tackle Football
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHPA
A1 Division
Ridgeline Blue 7-01.00013
Box Elder Purple 6-1.85728
Kaysville Black 5-3.625151
Bear River Black 4-3.571165
West Point 3-4.429139
Ogden 2-6.250162
A2 Division
Kaysville Gold 7-01.00033
Ridgeline Green 6-1.85784
Morgan Maroon 5-2.714104
Sky View Black 5-3.625117
West Haven 4-3.571109
Green Canyon 4-5.444169
B1 Division
Layton White 5-3.625154
South Ogden 3-5.3751201
Preston 3-5.3751209
Box Elder Black 3-5.3751224
Logan 1-6.143251
Roy 0-7.000202
B2 Division
Mountain crest 4-3.5711143
Bear River Red 4-3.5712165
Morgan White 4-4.500205
Plain City 4-5.444159
Sky View Blue 1-6.143193
Layton Blue 0-7.000256
HTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 8

Show Schedule Analysis


Jr Bantam - Mini Bowl Playoffs

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

5th 8- Kaysville Black
5th 5- Morgan Maroon
5th 7- Sky View Black
5th 6- West Haven
    
1- Ridgeline Blue53
          
 

Game 1

Sat 10/10/26

10:45 AM

1- Ridgeline Blue
     
 

Game 5

Sat 10/17/26

9:00 AM

     
 
8- Kaysville Black0
   
 
4- Ridgeline Green42

Game 7

Sat 10/24/26

   
 

Game 2

Sat 10/10/26

9:00 AM

   
 
4- Ridgeline Green
   
 
5- Morgan Maroon0
   
 
 
 
2- Kaysville Gold33
     
 

Game 3

Sat 10/10/26

10:45 AM

2- Kaysville Gold
   
 

Game 6

Sat 10/17/26

9:00 AM

   
 
7- Sky View Black18
   
 
3- Box Elder Purple34
   
 

Game 4

Sat 10/10/26

9:00 AM

     
 
3- Box Elder Purple
     
 
6- West Haven0
       

Jr Bantam - Summit Bowl Playoffs

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

5th 9 - Morgan White
5th 13- Bear River Red
5th 15- Plain City
5th 14- West Point
    
9 - Morgan White14
          
 

Game 1

Sat 10/10/26

9:00 AM

16- Green Canyon
     
 

Game 5

Sat 10/17/26

9:00 AM

     
 
16- Green Canyon36
   
 
12- Bear River Black21

Game 7

Sat 10/24/26

   
 

Game 2

Sat 10/10/26

9:00 AM

   
 
12- Bear River Black
   
 
13- Bear River Red7
   
 
 
 
10- Layton White12
     
 

Game 3

Sat 10/10/26

9:00 AM

10- Layton White
   
 

Game 6

Sat 10/17/26

10:45 AM

   
 
15- Plain City0
   
 
11- Mountain Crest19
   
 

Game 4

Sat 10/10/26

2:00 PM

     
 
11- Mountain Crest
     
 
14- West Point18
       

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions: