Tue. Men's Rec/Int League

Fall 2026  -  Softball - Adult
Playoff Bracket

Champion The Dawgs
2nd Brass Monkey
3rd Cut Off Men
3rd Shockinaw
5th Robert's Westside
5th WTP
    
          
 
     
[1] Brass Monkey25
     
 

Game 3

Tue 10/6/26

8:30 PM

     
 
[1] Brass Monkey11
   
 
[4] Cut Off Men15

Game 5

Tue 10/6/26

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Tue 10/6/26

7:30 PM

   
 
[4] Cut Off Men3
   
 
[5] Robert's Westside10
   
[2] The Dawgs
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] The Dawgs14
   
 

Game 4

Tue 10/6/26

8:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Shockinaw11
[2] The Dawgs14
   
 

Game 2

Tue 10/6/26

7:30 PM

     
 
[3] Shockinaw3
     
 
[6] WTP5
       
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTHTHARDiff
Brass Monkey 8-0-01.0008.25
The Dawgs 7-1-0.8756.13
Shockinaw 6-2-0.7504.75
Cut Off Men 4-3-1.5632.13
Robert's Westside 4-4-0.500--0.25
WTP 4-4-0.500---0.75
Nobody's Heros 4-4-0.500---2.00
Lost Briskmen 3-4-1.4380.50
OPGC 3-5-0.3751-4.13
Granite Dingers 3-5-0.3752-3.88
Surburban Swingers 0-7-1.0631-5.13
Kinderhook 0-7-1.0631-6.13
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Park District of Oak Park
Oak Park, IL 60302

Peyton Rapier, Sports Program Supervisor
708-725-2116 / Peyton.Rapier@pdop.org 
 
Chad Drufke, Program and Operation Manager
708-725-2109 / Chad.Drufke@pdop.org