12U B

Fall 2026 Midseason Tournament  -  Baseball
Playoff Bracket

Champion Wranglers
2nd Patriots
3rd Renegades
3rd Monkeys Aces
5th Texas Heat
5th Samurais
5th Tigers
5th Red Sox
    
[1] Wranglers14
          
 

Game 1

Sun 10/25/26

8:00 AM

Texas Heat: #00 (21), #15
(29), #27 (14). Wranglers: #20
(24), #27 (23).
[1] Wranglers8
     
 

Game 5

Sun 10/25/26

12:00 PM

     
 
[8] Texas Heat11
[1] Wranglers12
   
 
[4] Samurais2

Game 7

Sun 10/25/26

2:00 PM

Patriots: #30 (67), #18 (21).
Wranglers: #25 (38), #22 (38),
#27 (13).
   
 

Game 2

Sun 10/25/26

10:00 AM

   
 
[5] Renegades7
   
 
[5] Renegades13
   
[1] Wranglers
 
 
 
[2] Monkeys Aces9
     
 

Game 3

Sun 10/25/26

8:00 AM

Tigers: #7 (41), #3 (31).
Aces: #99 (24),#0 (48), #23
(47).
[2] Monkeys Aces6
   
 

Game 6

Sun 10/25/26

12:00 PM

   
 
[7] Tigers6
   
 
[3] Patriots15
[3] Patriots9
   
 

Game 4

Sun 10/25/26

10:00 AM

     
 
[3] Patriots15
     
 
[6] Red Sox2
       
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARAARDiff
1 Wranglers 22-0-01.0008.005.50
2 Monkeys Aces 21-0-1.7505.004.00
3 Patriots 21-1-0.500--6.001.00
4 Samurais 21-1-0.500--6.000.50
5 Renegades 21-1-0.500--7.501.50
6 Red Sox 21-1-0.500--8.00-1.50
7 Tigers 20-1-1.25012.00-5.00
8 Texas Heat 20-2-0.00010.00-6.00
HTH = Head-To-Head (two only)ARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Cedar Park Youth League
CPYL Baseball Scheduler
Scheduler@CPYL.org

CPYL Softball Scheduler
SBScheduler@CPYL.org