Annex YMA Wednesday Cornhole

Fall 2026  -  Cornhole
Schedule logo
***RULES MEETING***
***WEDNESDAY SEPT 16TH @ 6:15 PLEASE PLAN TO BE THERE***
The league fee for the season is $50 per player for members & $75 for non-members.
Each team must have at least 2 paid players by Sept 30th, league fees are not transferable.
Double elimination round robin tournament with cash payouts for each division.
You may have an unrostered sub during the regular season.
Once an unrostered sub plays on a team, they can not play on another team.
Rostered players can not sub on another team.
Only paid and rostered players are allowed to participate in the playoffs.
Rosters will close On Oct 21st - Plan accordingly.
venmo @robvallombroso
guitar clouds  3626
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-LPCTHTHPF
A Division
Baggin' & Braggin' 7-01.000441
Mother Shuckers 7-1.875455
Hole Enchilada 6-1.857431
Double D's 4-3.571356
Hole'd My Bag 3-5.3751418
Tiki Tossers 3-5.3752391
Italian National Team 2-4.333324
The Undertakers 2-5.2861342
Bag Boys 2-5.2861309
Tito/Louie 2-5.2862366
Shut Your Cornhole 1-5.167310
B Division
Powered By Diesel 6-1.857434
The Stoners Bags 5-2.7141392
George / Mike 5-2.7142393
The Unknowns 4-2.667259
The Girls 3-4.4291335
Thelma n' Louise 3-4.4292338
Corn Nuts 3-4.4293311
The Sistas 1-6.1431288
Gigi’s Gone Wild 1-6.1432174
HTH = Head-To-HeadPF = Points For

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1 scoresheet
Week 2 scoresheet
Week 3 scoresheet
Week 4 scoresheet
Week 5 scoresheet
Week 6 scoresheet
Week 7 scoresheet
Week 8 scoresheet
Week 9 scoresheet
Week 10 scoresheet
Week 11 scoresheet
  • Wed

    "Turkey Eve" opt in tournament - More info to follow

Week 12 scoresheet
  • Wed

    Playoffs

Week 13 scoresheet
  • Wed

    Playoffs

Week 14 scoresheet
  • Wed

    Playoffs

Week 15 scoresheet
  • Wed

    "Christams Eve, Eve" opt in tournament - More info to follow

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Stephen Gambardella, Commish
203-410-8180 / sgamby1@yahoo.com