8U AL

Fall 2026  -  Baseball

Lions

Head Coach: Shawn Williams     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARAARDiff
1 Lions 88-0-01.0002.639.13
2 Rattlers 76-1-0.8575.293.00
3 Regulators 75-2-0.7147.293.29
4 Black Diamonds 64-2-0.66716.505.00
5 Wranglers 64-2-0.66728.171.33
6 Hammers 53-2-0.600--8.000.60
7 Storm 53-2-0.600--8.201.20
8 Stampede 63-3-0.5009.502.00
9 Resurgence 82-5-1.3138.75-4.13
10 Scorpions 51-3-1.30011.40-4.40
11 Roadrunners 71-5-1.21419.00-3.14
12 Longhorns 71-5-1.21419.00-4.14
13 Goonies 61-5-0.16711.17-4.83
14 Pythons 50-5-0.00011.80-8.20
HTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

= Practice

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Preseason Week 1
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Cedar Park Youth League
CPYL Baseball Scheduler
Scheduler@CPYL.org

CPYL Softball Scheduler
SBScheduler@CPYL.org