6U AL

Fall 2026  -  Baseball

Texas Tacos

Head Coach: Jay Salinas     

Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPW-L-TPCTHTHARAARDiff
1 Raptors 76-1-0.8579.714.71
2 Lightning 86-1-1.81310.255.63
3 Flying Squirrels 85-1-2.75014.380.75
4 Dodgers 62-0-4.66715.001.50
5 Texas Tacos 62-1-3.58316.331.67
6 Astros 72-2-3.50016.430.29
7 Yankees 81-4-3.31315.63-2.75
8 Rowdy Raiders 72-5-0.286114.43-2.29
9 Pirates 72-5-0.286214.57-2.71
10 Cardinals 80-8-0.00015.50-6.00
HTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

= Practice

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Preseason Week 1
Week 1
Week 2
Week 4
Week 5
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Cedar Park Youth League
CPYL Baseball Scheduler
Scheduler@CPYL.org

CPYL Softball Scheduler
SBScheduler@CPYL.org