Youth Softball - 14U

Fall 2026  -  Softball
Playoff Bracket
    
[1] Westmont - Carlson
          
 

Game 1

Sat 10/17/26

11:00 AM

     
 

Game 5

Wed 10/21/26

     
 
[8] Glen Ellyn - MacDonald
   
 
[4] Carol Stream - California

Game 7

Fri 10/23/26

8:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 10/17/26

4:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[5] Schaumburg - Chaos - Damhauser
   
 
 
 
[2] Carol Stream - Tennessee
     
 

Game 3

Sat 10/17/26

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 6

Wed 10/21/26

   
 
[7] Addison PD - Valadez
   
 
[3] Bartlett - Ducks
   
 

Game 4

Sat 10/17/26

11:00 AM

     
 
     
 
[6] Glendale Heights - Cheetahs - Arlis
       
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTRARDiffRS
Westmont - Carlson 7-0-1.9385185136
Carol Stream - Tennessee 5-1-1.7868938127
Bartlett - Ducks 5-2-0.71468-167
Carol Stream - California 4-3-0.57183588
Schaumburg - Chaos - Damhauser 3-4-0.429652691
Glendale Heights - Cheetahs - Arlis 2-5-1.313117-15102
Addison PD - Valadez 2-5-1.313125-2996
Glen Ellyn - Illini - MacDonald 0-8-0.000163-10954
RA = Runs AllowedRDiff = Total Run DifferentialRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 4
Week 6

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Carol Stream Park District
(630) 784-6100