7U Coach Pitch (baseball)

Baseball Spring 2026  -  Baseball

Cubs

Searcy Family Dental

Searcy Family Dental: Eric Tice      501-681-6022501-681-6022 (Cell)     

Searcy League baseball

Playoff Bracket

Champion Lugnuts
2nd Storm
3rd Rangers
3rd Rockies
5th Nationals
5th Hooks
5th Cubs
    
          
 
     
[1] Storm19
     
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Fri 6/12/26

5:30 PM

     
 
[1] Storm12
   
 
[4] Rangers16

Game 6

scoresheet

Mon 6/15/26

5:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Thu 6/11/26

5:30 PM

   
 
[4] Rangers17
   
 
[5] Nationals6
   
[3] Lugnuts
 
 
 
[2] Rockies5
     
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Thu 6/11/26

6:45 PM

[2] Rockies3
   
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Fri 6/12/26

6:45 PM

   
 
[7] Hooks4
   
 
[3] Lugnuts11
[3] Lugnuts13
   
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Thu 6/11/26

8:00 PM

     
 
[3] Lugnuts17
     
 
[6] Cubs6
       
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTHTHARDiff
StormHoney Plumbing & More LLC 9-2-1.7925.33
RockiesC&M Planting 8-2-2.75015.83
LugnutsWilson Homes 9-3-0.75013.92
RangersCal-Maine Foods 8-3-1.7084.00
NationalsIron-Vac 3-9-0.2501-5.08
CubsSearcy Family Dental 3-9-0.2501-5.58
HooksTLC Development LLC 0-12-0.000-8.42
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    12
    H: Cubs
    0
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    8
    H: Cubs
    9
Week 3 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    2
    H: Lugnuts
    10
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    3
    H: Storm
    16
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    3
    H: Cubs
    9
Week 4 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    4
    H: Nationals
    13
Week 5 scoresheet
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    2
    H: Rockies
    12
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    7
    H: Rangers
    15
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    14
    H: Hooks
    0
Week 6 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    21
    H: Cubs
    11
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    14
    H: Cubs
    2
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    16
    H: Cubs
    7

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Bill Bailey
Recreation Manager
501-383-9705