7U Coach Pitch (baseball)

Baseball Spring 2026  -  Baseball

Searcy League baseball

Playoff Bracket

Champion Lugnuts
2nd Storm
3rd Rangers
3rd Rockies
5th Nationals
5th Hooks
5th Cubs
    
          
 
     
[1] Storm19
     
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Fri 6/12/26

5:30 PM

     
 
[1] Storm12
   
 
[4] Rangers16

Game 6

scoresheet

Mon 6/15/26

5:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Thu 6/11/26

5:30 PM

   
 
[4] Rangers17
   
 
[5] Nationals6
   
[3] Lugnuts
 
 
 
[2] Rockies5
     
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Thu 6/11/26

6:45 PM

[2] Rockies3
   
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Fri 6/12/26

6:45 PM

   
 
[7] Hooks4
   
 
[3] Lugnuts11
[3] Lugnuts13
   
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Thu 6/11/26

8:00 PM

     
 
[3] Lugnuts17
     
 
[6] Cubs6
       
Regular Season Standings
Regular Season Standings
TeamW-L-TPCTHTHARDiff
StormHoney Plumbing & More LLC 9-2-1.7925.33
RockiesC&M Planting 8-2-2.75015.83
LugnutsWilson Homes 9-3-0.75013.92
RangersCal-Maine Foods 8-3-1.7084.00
NationalsIron-Vac 3-9-0.2501-5.08
CubsSearcy Family Dental 3-9-0.2501-5.58
HooksTLC Development LLC 0-12-0.000-8.42
HTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    21
    H: Hooks
    0
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    12
    H: Cubs
    0
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    17
    H: Lugnuts
    4
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    8
    H: Cubs
    9
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    10
    H: Storm
    11
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    19
    H: Hooks
    2
Week 2 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    2
    H: Storm
    17
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    11
    H: Hooks
    1
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    6
    H: Lugnuts
    7
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    7
    H: Rockies
    16
Week 3 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    2
    H: Lugnuts
    10
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    8
    H: Nationals
    9
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    2
    H: Rangers
    17
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    3
    H: Storm
    16
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    21
    H: Rangers
    7
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    6
    H: Rockies
    13
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    3
    H: Cubs
    9
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    20
    H: Nationals
    7
Week 4 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    12
    H: Storm
    14
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    4
    H: Nationals
    13
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    3
    H: Rangers
    11
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    17
    H: Rockies
    17
Week 5 scoresheet
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    2
    H: Rockies
    12
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    12
    H: Rangers
    6
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    0
    H: Storm
    15
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    2
    H: Rockies
    12
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    3
    H: Lugnuts
    17
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    7
    H: Rangers
    15
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    18
    H: Rangers
    18
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Cubs
    14
    H: Hooks
    0
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    24
    H: Nationals
    8
Week 6 scoresheet
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    13
    H: Lugnuts
    14
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    23
    H: Nationals
    12
  • Mon
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Storm
    21
    H: Cubs
    11
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    17
    H: Hooks
    2
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    14
    H: Cubs
    2
  • Tue
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    15
    H: Storm
    7
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rockies
    8
    H: Hooks
    2
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Rangers
    16
    H: Cubs
    7
  • Thu
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Nationals
    2
    H: Lugnuts
    17
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Hooks
    2
    H: Rockies
    13
  • Fri
    Field 4 First Security Bank
    A: Lugnuts
    21
    H: Nationals
    7

QuickScores Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear Search
FAQ

Help Videos

Clear Search
Help Videos

Tutorials

Step-by-Step Instructions

Setup & Tools

Managing Events

Event Options

Rosters

Game Officials

Text Messaging

Online Registration

API

QuickScores now offers an API that you can use to retrieve all of your organization's public data and display it in a customized format on your own website or app.

Quick Tips

Quick Tips

Create HelpDesk Ticket:

Please enter a 10-digit phone number

Contact your League Administrators for league-related questions:

Bill Bailey
Recreation Manager
501-383-9705