Central Minnesota Community Baseball League
East Members: Braham, East Central, Hinckley, Isle, Milaca, Mora, Ogilvie, Onamia, Pine City, Princeton, and Rush City
West Members: Becker, Foley, Sauk Rapids, Sartell, St Augusta and Waite Park
The CMCBL welcomes Becker and St. Augusta Baseball as new members in 2023!
2023 year-end tournaments will be held July 21-23
2023 Tournament Results
Tier A | Tier B | Tier C | |
9U |
1st - Foley-Stafford
2nd - Sar-Tschumperlin
3rd - Sauk Rapids Black
|
1st - Sartell-Holter
2nd - Foley Hovland
3rd - Sauk Rapids Grey
|
1st - Sartell-Parker
2nd - Sartell-Erlandson
3rd - Becker Aeshliman
|
11U | 1st - Mora
2nd - Milaca Red
3rd - Milaca Black
|
1st - Sartell-Treanor
2nd - Braham Gold
3rd - Pine City Green
|
1st - Hinckley
2nd - Ogilvie
3rd - Sauk Rapids Gold
|
13U |
1st - Milaca Gray
2nd - Braham
3rd - Foley
|
1st - St Cloud Blue Sox
2nd - Hinckley
3rd - Milaca Black
|
1st - Milaca Red
2nd - Sauk Rapids Grey
3rd - Waite Park Mathnansium
|
16U |
1st - Milaca
2nd - Pine City
3rd - Foley
|
1st - Mora
2nd - Sauk Rapids Gold
3rd - Ogilvie
|
2023 CMCBL Divisions
9U East | 10/11 East | 12/13 East | 16U East |
Braham
East Central
Isle
Milaca
Mora
Ogilvie
Onamia
Pine City
Rush City
|
Braham Blue
Braham Gold
East Central
Hinckley
Isle
Milaca Red
Milaca Black
Milaca Gray
Mora Blue
Mora White
Ogilvie
Pine City White
Pine City Green
Princeton
Rush City
|
Braham Blue
Braham Gold
East Central
Hinckley
Isle
Milaca Red
Milaca Black
Milaca Gray
Mora Blue
Mora White
Ogilvie
Onamia
Pine City
Princeton
Rush City Blue
Rush City Gold
|
East Central
Hinckley
Isle
Milaca
Mora
Ogilvie
Pine City
Rush City-Braham
|
9U West | 10/11 West | 12/13 West | 16U West |
Becker-Ellens
Becker-Dowty
Becker-Aeshliman
Becker-Haller
Becker-Norman
Foley-Beehler
Foley-Stafford
Foley-Wilhelmi
Foley-Hovland
Sauk Rapids-Black
Sauk Rapids-Gold
Sauk Rapids-Green
Sauk Rapids-Grey
Sartell-Holter
Sartell-Schulte
Sartell-Tschumperlin
Sartell-Erlandson
Sartell-Davis
Sartell-Parker
St Augusta
Waite Pk-Moose Lodge
Waite Pk-Am Legion
|
Becker-Rausch
Becker-Lucas
Foley-Dieger Foley-Timpe
Foley-Stay
Foley-Travaglio
Sauk Rapids-Green
Sauk Rapids-Gold
Sauk Rapids-Black
Sauk Rapids-Grey
Sauk Rapids-Silver Sartell-Bartlow
Sartell-Treanor
Sartell-Pitzer
Sartell-Lahr 11U
St Augusta
Waite Park-North Benton Dental
Waite Pk-Mathnasium
|
Becker
Foley
Luxemburg
Sauk Rapids-Black
Sauk Rapids-Gold
Sauk Rapids-Green
Sauk Rapids-Grey
Sartell-Lahr 13U
Sartell-Evenson
St Augusta
St Cloud Blue Sox
Waite Park-Peters Body Shop
|
Becker
Foley
Sauk Rapids-Gold
Sauk Rapids-Green
Sartell-Haroldson
Sartell-Bemboom
St Augusta
|
CMCBL Tournaments - July 22-23
9U Tier A - Foley (8 teams) - updated 7/19
9U Tier B - Sauk Rapids (10 teams) - updated 7/19
9U Tier C - Ogilvie (8 teams) - updated 7/19
11U Tier A - Milaca (9 teams) - updated 7/19
11U Tier B - Pine City & Braham (12 teams) - updated for rain 7/22
11U Tier C - Mora (8 teams) - updated for rain 7/22
13U Tier A - Foley (8 teams) - updated 7/19
13U Tier B - Milaca (8 teams) - updated 7/19
13U Tier C - Pine City (6 teams) - updated for rain 7/22
16U Tier A - Foley (7 teams) - updated 7/20
16U Tier B - Sauk Rapids (6 teams) - updated 7/20