2013 Punt, Pass & Kick

(Distances denoted as feet-inches)
Click here for Individual Top Tens Score Sheets

Division A                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold HP 1034-8 Matthew Williams
Tim Berrier
116-9
125-11
114-7
110-10
135-11
87-3
367-3
324-0
 Tyna Brady
Erika Woody
34-0
59-10
50-6
66-10
56-7
75-8
141-1
202-4
 30
Silver BlueCross BlueShield of Texas 1002-9 Jeff Thompson
Nelson Lopez
84-11
83-9
102-1
96-0
138-9
142-0
325-9
321-9
 Stephanie Janulis
Ashley Toner
66-8
43-4
45-0
78-4
58-10
63-1
170-6
184-9
 30
Bronze L3 Communications 976-5 Colton Cummings
Michael Howell
131-0
43-8
125-7
98-10
67-5
120-5
324-0
262-11
 Kathleen Danley
Mollie McKnight
56-5
63-0
54-4
62-3
73-10
79-8
184-7
204-11
 30
4th PepsiCo 916-2 Steve Bresnahan
Rob Wood
101-10
16-10
91-0
98-8
44-5
87-10
237-3
203-4
 Julie Shalvey
Jennifer Wilson
63-2
92-5
72-10
62-1
83-10
101-3
219-10
255-9
 30
4th Raytheon 916-2 Josh Munks
Rundell Rhyne
97-4
89-11
129-9
110-0
88-3
86-0
315-4
285-11
 Cindy Blagburn
Valerie Easterling
38-2
62-8
79-6
50-9
73-0
10-10
190-8
124-3
 30
6th Southwest Airlines 911-8 Cedric Mayfield
Trent Duran
85-5
113-4
117-4
103-10
81-6
39-3
284-3
256-5
 Heather Randolph
Kari Kennedy
64-4
57-5
67-4
56-7
67-10
57-6
199-6
171-6
 30
7th Samsung 812-3 Jeremy Lyod
Dustin Varty
97-7
56-4
106-1
114-6
42-8
107-9
246-4
278-7
 Lauren Jaramilo
Amy Freeman
24-11
84-11
24-6
57-6
33-7
61-11
83-0
204-4
 30
8th General Electric 808-6 Robert Sarchet
Nicolas Ostrowski
126-4
79-6
131-7
122-1
100-9
11-11
358-8
213-6
 Jocelyn Caffarel
Chiu Ginna
30-3
68-2
36-8
30-4
36-11
34-0
103-10
132-6
 30
9th Baylor Health Care System 656-7 Simon Justin
Wahlenmaier Chris
109-1
6-11
113-11
41-0
78-1
14-0
301-1
61-11
 Scott Laquesha
Hall Victoria
71-6
15-8
97-0
40-1
35-6
33-10
204-0
89-7
 30
Division AA                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Richardson ISD 1305-2 Trey Pearce
Robert Morris
111-4
141-7
103-11
132-1
138-11
141-1
354-2
414-9
 Allie Frakes
Cheri Thompson
91-6
76-0
106-0
69-11
121-0
71-10
318-6
217-9
 30
Silver Fossil 1113-11 Aquiles Manrique
James Thomas
96-10
122-9
102-5
131-4
136-0
101-0
335-3
355-1
 Laura Loun
Krystal Dulaney
96-11
79-10
82-8
61-7
37-4
65-3
216-11
206-8
 30
Bronze City of Richardson 1080-0 Brad Bernhard
Chris Shacklett
108-0
115-4
134-4
79-0
115-5
108-9
357-9
303-1
 Stefanie Reim
Tara Zavala
115-7
55-4
61-1
78-0
65-7
43-7
242-3
176-11
 30
4th MedAssets 1029-0 Cory Lundgren
Anthony Morrison
106-1
117-4
109-9
58-7
91-5
111-0
307-3
286-11
 Kim Moore
Aspen Stewart
99-6
79-6
59-2
69-8
71-7
55-5
230-3
204-7
 30
5th Cisco Systems 943-9 Matt Leva
Tony Frazier
135-0
135-3
116-3
105-7
31-0
51-8
282-3
292-6
 Ginger Taub
Amanda Mei
47-2
82-8
42-5
84-6
43-5
68-10
133-0
236-0
 30
6th Lennox International 925-11 Andrew Hernandez
Andres Ruiz
104-7
123-5
117-6
119-8
68-3
48-4
290-4
291-5
 Angela Camacho
Kirsten Watters
52-9
44-7
69-7
55-7
34-5
87-3
156-9
187-5
 30
7th TriQuint Semiconductor Inc. 911-2 Alex Cruzrio
Tom Hough
115-9
86-3
123-3
78-4
37-10
79-5
276-10
244-0
 Katie Hough
Monica Snell-Mcelwain
62-5
22-0
45-11
66-10
73-7
119-7
181-11
208-5
 30
8th Ebby Halliday Family of Companies 830-5 James Wilson
Austin Smith
39-0
89-0
108-2
127-7
92-0
114-8
239-2
331-3
 Kristin Smith
Jenn Thompson
52-6
0-1
89-8
0-1
117-7
0-1
259-9
0-3
 3
Division B                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold ISN 1273-10 Aaron Light
Brad Scarborough
120-4
159-9
136-2
136-8
144-5
130-0
400-11
426-5
 Lauren Yuhas
Megan Ewing
53-5
86-9
72-11
68-6
60-3
104-8
186-7
259-11
 30
Silver AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group 1156-1 Kevin O'Brien
Tony Phoxavorg
116-2
87-1
123-4
92-8
113-4
140-0
352-10
319-9
 Abby Ratliff
Bonita Manivong
78-8
55-3
104-0
86-7
105-5
53-7
288-1
195-5
 30
Bronze Concentra Inc. 979-2 Eddie Rose
Brandon Fields
110-0
124-9
120-6
145-8
56-8
54-10
287-2
325-3
 Amy Kidder
Sabina Kearse
82-4
64-10
61-7
53-9
58-10
45-5
202-9
164-0
 30
4th UT Dallas 967-10 Jared Pickens
Matt Polze
79-1
86-10
85-6
126-9
89-0
91-9
253-7
305-4
 Courtney Brecheen
Alison Braton
40-7
86-4
61-6
65-7
62-6
92-5
164-7
244-4
 30
5th TekComms 907-5 Aaron Van Pelt
Dirk Dunnam
117-1
133-11
88-11
120-9
98-5
114-3
304-5
368-11
 Kiley Buttacavoli
Andi O'Neall
22-6
48-10
48-5
41-5
7-4
65-7
78-3
155-10
 30
6th Pioneer Natural Resources  899-1 David Leaverton
Michael Bandy
99-6
87-3
96-2
95-6
87-8
114-5
283-4
297-2
 Mandy Hedgpeth
Becky Lackey
70-11
50-2
43-9
44-8
60-0
49-1
174-8
143-11
 30
7th CA 779-1 Rajesh Mandaba
Justin Leong
77-4
92-2
82-9
122-0
51-1
28-11
211-2
243-1
 Catherine Freed
Becky Medley
73-4
58-7
52-6
54-4
35-6
50-7
161-4
163-6
 30
8th North Texas Tollway Authority 597-8 Eric Hemphill
Samuels Stevenson
107-3
103-1
56-11
125-5
33-2
38-3
197-4
266-9
 Chrystal Skidmore
Key Camille Amundson-Hooper
10-9
3-6
33-10
29-4
33-2
23-0
77-9
55-10
 30
Division BB                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Markit 1121-1 Jason Pondrom
Sean Mohn
111-4
114-10
134-9
133-1
128-7
142-10
374-8
390-9
 Nesa Alaverdi
TJ Jackson
59-5
49-8
65-5
64-10
65-3
51-1
190-1
165-7
 30
Silver PrimeLending 941-2 Parwaiz Saif
Daniel Carson
114-6
82-0
115-0
117-3
98-7
138-11
328-1
338-2
 Catie Stewman
Kathy Rogers
68-2
39-8
50-11
30-3
56-5
29-6
175-6
99-5
 30
Bronze Argo Data 892-6 Tim Hermesmeyer
Frank Reeves
109-1
103-1
103-5
106-6
115-0
86-0
327-6
295-7
 Nina Sana
Jennifer Buretz
83-2
30-7
54-3
37-2
40-11
23-4
178-4
91-1
 30
4th Ambit Energy 859-3 John Keese
Carlos Diaz
75-10
39-10
106-2
91-7
89-6
70-2
271-6
201-7
 Ruelas Espy
Stephanie Pointer
73-0
46-0
93-8
32-1
90-0
51-5
256-8
129-6
 30
5th THE HEART HOSPITAL Baylor Plano 856-3 Dustin Mamman
Chris Zimmerman
39-7
45-0
104-6
122-7
115-3
76-7
259-4
244-2
 Amanada Peterson
Adrian Felder
90-1
39-7
77-4
52-0
50-1
43-8
217-6
135-3
 30
6th ViewPoint Bank 804-11 Chuck Lincavage
Benjamin Damareo
84-7
45-5
127-1
106-10
48-0
94-7
259-8
246-10
 Elizabeth Lam
Diana Margiotta
51-6
35-2
57-10
76-8
56-3
21-0
165-7
132-10
 30
7th Beck Group 754-3 Grant Hagen
John Shroyer
69-11
47-0
101-10
114-2
97-4
60-4
269-1
221-6
 Beth Butler
Tonessa Busch
50-0
54-6
51-1
46-4
49-0
12-9
150-1
113-7
 30
 Hilton    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division C                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Freese and Nichols 1038-6 Kevin Johnson
Evan Burn
126-5
119-2
122-5
80-3
135-11
134-9
384-9
334-2
 Ytem-Warehime Kat
Channing Alba
21-8
54-6
67-4
62-0
71-4
42-9
160-4
159-3
 30
Silver A-Team 957-10 Tommy Stewart
Bryan Quilici
111-5
74-4
93-11
114-3
136-11
86-4
342-3
274-11
 Kelli Davis
Denise Hamilton
87-10
4-7
58-3
45-2
104-0
40-10
250-1
90-7
 30
Bronze Flexjet 795-6 John Adame
Matt Moran
112-8
85-8
74-0
107-1
99-11
84-0
286-7
276-9
 Shayne Lee
Natalion Bertrand
25-6
52-7
37-10
35-10
51-7
28-10
114-11
117-3
 30
4th ETC 793-5 Mike Phillips
Carlos Ibarra
26-3
117-0
81-9
111-6
91-6
68-6
199-6
297-0
 Keilah Delmacio
Megan Robinson
23-11
59-2
60-6
51-11
37-2
64-3
121-7
175-4
 30
5th Texas Capital Bank 739-10 Jeremy Valentine
Jamell Snell
35-11
75-1
109-8
125-1
69-9
74-0
215-4
274-2
 Katie Fritz
Lamika Herrin
42-2
71-11
30-7
58-5
20-5
26-10
93-2
157-2
 30
 Regus    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division D                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Kosmos Energy 1100-8 Josua Graham
Taran Smith
110-4
134-8
118-3
94-0
137-6
152-11
366-1
381-7
 Laura Vasquez
Carla Israel
52-10
79-8
61-9
60-9
74-11
23-1
189-6
163-6
 30
Silver FM Global 1046-5 Brice Slife
Carter Whiteside
115-5
116-2
140-4
127-5
32-1
115-8
287-10
359-3
 Nicoll Maddox
Allison Olsen
83-2
40-0
55-9
72-7
79-5
68-5
218-4
181-0
 30
Bronze Companion Data Services 919-3 Brian Jackson
Warren Jacobs
122-0
109-5
125-4
91-3
55-0
47-8
302-4
248-4
 Liza Miller
Tammy Mguyen
65-0
49-10
61-9
51-8
56-7
83-9
183-4
185-3
 30
4th National Life Group 897-6 BRYAN BLAKE
PATRICK RAY
96-0
66-3
142-0
116-6
133-11
34-7
371-11
217-4
 MARIA MERAZ
DOMINIQUE EDWARDS
52-1
21-5
41-6
48-11
32-1
112-3
125-8
182-7
 30
5th Availity 893-0 Blaize Hartig
Natan Oliver
119-1
86-8
109-3
91-10
132-8
61-7
361-0
240-1
 Ana Owen
Tricia Carter
51-3
31-5
51-9
46-5
55-3
55-10
158-3
133-8
 30
6th Air System Components 734-4 Jesse Jensen
Matt McLaurin
62-11
99-7
95-5
58-9
45-0
38-7
203-4
196-11
 Jannelle Howard
Tara Humphrey
66-8
32-2
55-5
54-4
77-10
47-8
199-11
134-2
 30
Division E                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold SOURCE Inc. 908-3 Clay Daniels
Brian Boyce
124-7
101-0
100-8
120-11
55-10
110-0
281-1
331-11
 Linda Baker
Rebecca Dixon
43-10
56-6
38-6
44-5
56-6
55-6
138-10
156-5
 30
Silver esurance 811-10 James Sturm
Andre Thomas
108-4
78-10
104-0
107-3
66-9
117-9
279-1
303-10
 Ericka Fuller
Valisa Fuller
82-5
15-0
68-0
28-9
22-5
12-4
172-10
56-1
 30
Bronze Mustang Technology Group 766-4 Chris Boehme
Matt Spitzner
88-0
70-1
121-0
97-10
74-4
105-0
283-4
272-11
 Candace Boehm
Sakira Tharakan
38-0
21-3
39-10
46-11
29-6
34-7
107-4
102-9
 30
4th Convergys 710-9 Billy Hanchett
Graham Allen
23-8
106-11
66-2
87-6
124-8
90-7
214-6
285-0
 Jeania Lambeth
Becky Whitehead
29-2
46-4
37-10
28-7
50-4
19-0
117-4
93-11
 30
5th Assess Systems 655-2 Casey Johnson
Michael Faulkner
41-0
95-3
68-10
88-0
54-8
55-10
164-6
239-1
 Heather Lomason
Kathleen Hartley
23-2
39-2
41-4
47-10
34-8
65-5
99-2
152-5
 30
6th KBM Group 479-11 David Waddell
James Swoopes
0-1
92-4
44-10
101-6
6-3
78-1
51-2
271-11
 Kip Chevalier
Shannon Rice
16-0
53-9
30-2
25-10
23-5
7-8
69-7
87-3
 30