2015 Punt, Pass & Kick

Full Event Details and Rules

(Distances denoted as feet-inches)
Click here for Individual Top Tens
Division A                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Pioneer Natural Resources  1070-10 Mitch Narney
Ryan Kelley
159-11
125-6
128-6
118-3
144-9
101-6
433-2
345-3
 Susan Brashear
Kristen Gelles
21-1
83-11
37-11
35-2
32-5
81-11
91-5
201-0
 30
Silver BlueCross BlueShield of Texas 993-9 Brennan DiChiara
Jeff Thompson
122-10
139-6
125-3
91-6
138-0
76-3
386-1
307-3
 Kat Bowen
Ashley Toner
58-0
56-2
63-9
67-6
26-4
28-8
148-1
152-4
 30
Bronze PepsiCo 942-10 Mike Issac
Steve Bresnahan
66-1
97-4
74-4
87-8
97-9
102-7
238-2
287-7
 Cindy Armlin
Anneke Talsma
58-7
41-11
79-9
58-10
113-5
64-7
251-9
165-4
 30
4th HP 914-10 Tim Berrier
Ryan Greenberg
94-3
67-7
120-5
101-5
99-0
33-4
313-8
202-4
 Hunter Michele
Stutchman Lindsey
63-3
66-6
85-0
48-8
67-9
67-8
216-0
182-10
 30
5th Raytheon 912-6 Jim Stermer
Craig Wilson
90-9
32-3
86-3
79-5
134-1
118-1
311-1
229-9
 Stephanie Hicks
Sheronda Webster
52-2
63-5
23-3
82-1
93-6
57-3
168-11
202-9
 30
6th Southwest Airlines 907-11 Cedric Mayfield
Dakota Cooper
83-3
69-0
108-3
128-0
101-10
67-6
293-4
264-6
 Heather Davis
Amanda Reznicek
58-9
68-1
32-0
81-0
74-9
35-6
165-6
184-7
 30
7th KPMG 907-3 Brett Bowden
Scott Conner
98-9
15-3
134-1
111-1
148-1
121-3
380-11
247-7
 Catherine Bowden
Karmen Ward
50-11
26-2
72-4
78-0
12-1
39-3
135-4
143-5
 30
8th Transamerica 706-3 Jecobie Jordan
Bob Stellato
 
70-7
63-0
117-4
87-7
126-2
150-7
314-1
 Monica Roddy
Dana Langbecker
36-0
13-8
65-0
62-9
34-2
30-0
135-2
106-5
 30
 General Electric    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division AA                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Concentra Inc. 1025-5 Eddie Rose
Rick Jordan
100-9
117-9
101-6
126-2
116-8
108-2
318-11
352-1
 Arlene King
Kidder Amy
50-9
58-4
67-9
70-4
62-2
45-1
180-8
173-9
 30
Silver Richardson ISD 923-0 Ishmael Benjamin
Lance Roberson
99-10
78-0
109-9
124-7
71-11
34-6
281-6
237-1
 Allie Frakes
Crystal Wade
97-10
17-2
88-5
70-7
96-6
33-11
282-9
121-8
 30
Bronze City of Richardson 850-4 Brad Bernhard
Joshua Polando
53-3
81-4
108-5
110-9
61-9
75-7
223-5
267-8
 Stefanie Ledgerwood
Tara Zavala
61-11
29-6
67-5
79-9
86-8
34-0
216-0
143-3
 30
4th Fossil 809-7 Aquiles Manrique
Matt Wlaker
112-7
58-9
98-3
91-11
69-0
68-11
279-10
219-7
 Eko Tacker
Beth DeMeulenaere
50-0
31-0
45-5
59-8
75-4
48-9
170-9
139-5
 30
5th Cisco Systems 791-6 Le Pham
David Lee
89-1
78-3
70-4
97-4
92-2
43-11
251-7
219-6
 Dianna Moore
Amanda Mei
44-2
55-8
36-8
80-8
31-0
72-3
111-10
208-7
 30
6th MedAssets 779-10 Aaron Sanders
Robert Swan
133-11
42-1
90-5
105-3
90-9
56-5
315-1
203-9
 Bernh Luna
Theresa Ngo
58-3
10-9
41-8
68-10
73-10
7-8
173-9
87-3
 30
7th Lennox International 775-6 Jaime Flores
Andrew Hernandez
69-8
76-3
70-8
118-5
103-6
72-5
243-10
267-1
 Carrie Williams
Katie Patterson
60-8
50-7
38-0
33-2
43-1
39-1
141-9
122-10
 30
8th Aviall 720-6 Norberto Saez
Vince Mozek
87-8
31-7
114-7
51-0
71-6
111-0
273-9
193-7
 Martha Weise
Lisa De La Paz
36-7
24-8
44-8
30-10
60-1
56-4
141-4
111-10
 30
9th Qorvo 684-4 ERROL ARMSTRONG
AUBREY SKALAK
30-2
92-0
106-10
65-0
78-0
114-7
215-0
271-7
 JEANMARIE REINERT
CAROL VASQUEZ
31-8
26-10
37-9
33-0
32-0
36-6
101-5
96-4
 30
Division B                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold ISN 1093-8 Brad Scarborough
Aaron Light
33-7
100-2
140-9
121-6
141-9
127-9
316-1
349-5
 Karlee Summey
Megan Ewing
50-7
67-8
78-3
36-10
86-7
108-3
215-5
212-9
 30
Silver AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group 1007-1 Kevin O'Brien
Benji Belleli
77-9
54-6
109-3
136-0
89-9
30-8
276-9
221-2
 Abby Ratliff
Katie Ratliff
64-3
91-0
95-4
49-0
109-2
100-5
268-9
240-5
 30
Bronze Markit 897-9 Tyler DeLoach
Sean Mohn
107-0
130-7
126-8
128-1
56-5
129-7
290-1
388-3
 Jackson TJ
Twiss Erin
69-1
33-2
33-4
46-8
25-2
12-0
127-7
91-10
 30
4th DealerTrack 885-3 Will Estel
James Lohr
134-0
82-6
105-9
105-8
109-6
66-0
349-3
254-2
 Bunn Vicky
Lauren Staples
18-7
78-7
41-5
55-5
28-5
59-5
88-5
193-5
 30
5th UT Dallas 819-1 Shawn Abraham
Josh Blackwell
82-8
62-3
74-2
71-6
31-2
114-0
188-0
247-9
 Alison Bratton
Tracy Lott
69-1
67-7
69-2
58-5
38-1
81-0
176-4
207-0
 30
6th CA 757-7 Austin Larson
William Bernhard
91-11
104-5
128-10
109-0
47-2
89-4
267-11
302-9
 Rebecca Yen
Morgan Hartley
18-2
26-6
25-8
66-9
9-3
40-7
53-1
133-10
 30
7th North Texas Tollway Authority 733-0 Peter Harrison
Matt Capehart
57-2
47-0
91-0
97-2
83-3
103-6
231-5
247-8
 Jodie Martin
Phaedra Hernandez
21-2
53-7
53-6
50-2
23-2
52-4
97-10
156-1
 30
8th Beck Group 726-11 Dominek Calabrese
Joshua Burkhart
29-8
27-5
92-2
109-3
67-7
88-9
189-5
225-5
 Kara Kinsey
Jessica Williams
61-4
50-7
81-3
30-7
44-4
44-0
186-11
125-2
 30
 St. Jude Medical   Aaron Inscho
Eric Woodson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Rochelle Inscho
Courtney Cadieux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division BB                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Maxim Integrated 1025-7 Jim Anderson
Dennis Graham
25-6
99-7
151-10
115-2
136-6
135-4
313-10
350-1
 Christie Bay
Lyndsay Davenport
43-2
58-6
75-0
55-2
31-6
98-4
149-8
212-0
 30
Silver The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano 893-5 Joel Lindstrom
Brett Felder
110-2
50-10
111-1
89-10
76-0
99-6
297-3
240-2
 Julie Dunagan
Cami Strause
57-3
69-6
57-1
53-6
41-1
77-7
155-5
200-7
 30
Bronze Texas Capital Bank 887-0 Jeff Dyer
Dan Nixon
65-10
29-11
109-2
99-3
127-7
67-10
302-7
197-0
 Mindy Yates
Dana Adams
61-11
62-4
61-0
61-9
91-10
48-7
214-9
172-8
 30
4th Associated Air Center 807-11 Richard Medina
Harsh Shastri
125-11
80-6
72-3
66-11
69-11
12-2
268-1
159-7
 Melissa Medina
Niki Blair
39-8
69-0
83-8
51-10
50-0
86-1
173-4
206-11
 30
5th Occidental Chemical Corporation 738-1 David Cunningham
Ron Moreno
70-3
91-0
92-5
121-0
95-7
108-0
258-3
320-0
 Courtney Lange
Christina Standridge
17-10
26-2
33-0
35-6
11-9
35-7
62-7
97-3
 30
6th ETC 593-8 Justin Jack
Mickey Myers
37-7
63-9
69-7
95-10
76-1
49-7
183-3
209-2
 Megan Robinson
Sarah Shepherd
26-2
12-11
47-0
31-10
63-6
19-10
136-8
64-7
 30
 Hilton    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 IQOR    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 VCE    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division C                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold Kosmos Energy 976-0 Taran Smith
Josh Graham
134-2
57-5
84-3
110-9
135-11
83-0
354-4
251-2
 Erica Hilton
Ashley Rodriguez
57-2
29-1
93-5
36-2
75-7
79-1
226-2
144-4
 30
Silver Companion Data Services 872-5 Brian Jackson
Tim Whitehead
79-7
90-6
115-9
83-5
105-5
124-1
300-9
298-0
 Olga Schiller
Janice Esquivel
45-0
50-11
47-7
33-0
58-0
39-2
150-7
123-1
 30
Bronze Air System Components 835-5 Chris McClinton
James Marks
77-6
84-7
96-10
98-0
95-1
103-8
269-5
286-3
 Kylar Anderson
Janelle Howard
50-7
91-5
36-1
48-6
21-8
31-6
108-4
171-5
 30
4th Service King 806-0 Kyle Chron
Jake Ware
50-11
119-7
145-6
90-9
52-10
37-9
249-3
248-1
 Kathy Kraay
Joy Vidales
43-5
63-3
50-6
65-4
58-5
27-9
152-4
156-4
 30
5th Nerium International 778-5 Reginald Soward
Joe Marchant
69-6
49-5
127-6
131-2
41-7
117-7
238-7
298-2
 Maria Davila
Rhonda Francis
28-11
38-2
44-6
42-4
66-10
20-11
140-3
101-5
 30
6th FM Global 776-9 Carter Whiteside
Brandon Hemard
64-11
87-8
117-1
87-10
118-10
32-8
300-10
208-2
 Jahaziel Gallagher
Nicoll Maddox
58-11
48-0
53-4
56-6
39-3
11-9
151-6
116-3
 30
7th A-Team 765-5 Tommy Stewart
Bert Sepulveda
92-0
99-5
118-8
88-11
120-7
51-8
331-3
240-0
 Ana Owen
Denise Hamilton
29-10
20-10
48-0
45-3
32-5
17-10
110-3
83-11
 30
 Regus    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Schneider Electric    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division D                
Rank Company   Total
Distance
  Men   Women  Part.
Name Punt Pass Kick Total Name Punt Pass Kick Total
Gold CPSG 947-7 Kerr Taubler
David Leopard
120-0
24-1
134-3
111-0
149-6
97-6
403-9
232-7
 Erin Williams
Aurora Kennedy
21-1
71-11
43-3
55-11
70-5
48-8
134-9
176-6
 30
Silver L-3 Mustang Technology  864-4 Chris Boehme
Jonathan Miller
113-0
101-8
120-10
123-4
82-1
79-6
315-11
304-6
 Rebecca Miller
Kate Spitzner
77-10
9-2
71-7
43-11
20-3
21-2
169-8
74-3
 30
Bronze Trintech 818-3 Rico Whitaker
Garret Hale
81-3
97-0
106-5
117-7
83-5
87-0
271-1
301-7
 Kelli Sepulveda
Stacy Vore
51-7
42-4
45-0
51-10
33-3
21-7
129-10
115-9
 30
4th Slalom Consulting 800-5 Ryan Elmore
Nathan Crowsey
99-7
6-0
98-11
120-5
52-2
47-9
250-8
174-2
 Kate Hopfinger
Tori Schwarzlose
42-11
30-3
67-5
76-11
117-10
40-3
228-2
147-5
 30
5th FireHost 727-0 Jeff Rogers
David Bible
 
 
93-9
142-4
105-3
105-7
199-0
247-11
 Jennifer Jones
Cydney Walling
51-11
60-5
44-6
45-5
23-4
54-6
119-9
160-4
 30
6th Workiva 657-0 Russell Wendel
Mark Becker
56-11
76-0
102-10
113-0
69-4
51-1
229-1
240-1
 Lynde Glasen
Monica Green
38-8
18-8
68-6
44-4
3-11
13-9
111-1
76-9
 30
7th Assess Systems 656-6 Michael Faulkner
Matt Rogers
77-9
16-2
94-1
94-0
92-6
73-0
264-4
183-2
 Chao Lo
Christine Sherrod
27-9
27-3
41-6
36-6
43-0
33-0
112-3
96-9
 30
8th KBM Group 565-9 Michael Wheeler
Shawn Gildert
32-0
72-10
58-4
97-2
85-1
57-8
175-5
227-8
 Renita Alexander
Pearl Pauling
23-5
28-4
31-11
39-2
21-7
18-3
76-11
85-9
 30
 Infor