2018 Overall Standings

View Full Standings

Division A Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Pioneer Natural Resources Pioneer 11    1   70 135 37 107
2 PepsiCo 1 1    1  61 113 14 75
2 Cisco Systems Cisco   2    1  46 131 29 75
4 Raytheon  1  2     49 121 22 71
5 Texas Instruments 1  1  1   57 110 7 64
6 Blue Cross Blue Shield    11 1   30 113 14 44
7 Lennox International Lennox  1  1   1 39 109 4 43
8 Southwest Airlines    1 11   26 93 2 28
9 State Farm      11 1 11 86 1 12
                 
Division AA Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Fossil 1 1       59 87 16 75
2 Texas Capital Bank  1    1   32 92 37 69
3 KPMG  11       51 64 2 53
4 Realpage 1    1    44 66 4 48
5 Globe Life and Accident Insurance Globe Life     1 1   14 89 26 40
6 City of Richardson COR    11     25 79 11 36
7 Geico of Texas Geico       11  5 89 26 31
8 Richardson ISD RISD    1  1   20 61 1 21
9 Health Management Systems HMS     1   1 10 69 7 17
                 
Division B Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 IHS Markit/Carfax 1 1       59 69 16 75
2 Aviall   11      38 80 29 67
3 Hilton Hilton  2        58 63 4 62
4 ISN 1  1      53 64 7 60
5 NICE/BAL     1 1   13 90 37 50
6 Dell EMC       11  5 79 22 27
7 AECOM     1 1   14 66 11 25
8 CA Technologies      11   10 60 2 12
9 UTD     1     9 32 1 10
                 
Division BB Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital The Heart Hospital 1  1      53 97 37 90
2 Maxim Integrated Maxim  11       51 81 29 80
3 Service King 1  1      53 70 16 69
4 Occidental Chemical Corporation OXY  1  1     40 72 22 62
5 Ryan LLC   1 1     31 67 9 40
6 PFSweb      11   10 66 4 14
6 Credit Union of Texas CUTX       11  5 67 9 14
8 Stryker     1     9 33 1 10
9 Flowserve Corporation Flowserve       2   7 63 2 9
                 
Division C Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Trintech 2         74 71 29 103
2 L-3 Advanced Systems & Technologies L3 AS&T  1  1     38 92 37 75
3 Slalom Consulting Slalom   11      38 66 16 54
4 CommScope    11     27 68 22 49
5 National Life Group  1    1   33 63 4 37
6 ETC   1   1   25 65 9 34
7 Mapei      11   10 65 9 19
8 Regus     1     9 32 1 10
9 Companion Data Services CDS       11  5 37 2 7
                 
Division D Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 FM Global 11    1   69 121 37 106
2 Systemware  11   1   55 117 29 84
3 Armor Defense Inc. Armor 1 1 1     68 95 11 79
4 Sendero Consulting 1   1   1 49 96 16 65
5 VPay   11 1    45 94 7 52
6 Fused  1 1      45 65 1 46
7 OsteoMed     2  1  22 106 22 44
8 M-Files / Active Network    1 11   26 66 2 28
9 CHIEF       21  9 90 4 13


View Full Standings