2015 15K Bike

2015 15K Bike

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold PepsiCo Wolff, James  
Goudreau, Brion 
20:46 
20:46 
Lueck, Kimberly 
Trotter, Georgina  
22:52 
22:54 
 43:40 49
Silver Raytheon Nagel, Bill  
Rundell, Rhyne  
21:59 
21:59 
Waterman, Katrine 
Montoya, Michelle  
21:58 
21:59 
 43:57 62
Bronze Pioneer Natural Resources  Chan, Evan 
Hubbell, Cody 
21:40 
21:54 
Owens, Amy  
Armstrong, Lindsey 
23:59 
24:04 
 45:44 107
4th Southwest Airlines Kelley, Josh 
Hale, Cody 
22:19 
22:25 
Dittman, Katelyn 
Armstrong, Becky  
23:45 
23:49 
 46:08 36
5th HP Baker, Matt  
Balentine, Doug  
22:00 
22:02 
Wisner, Sachi 
Hunter, Michele  
24:07 
26:02 
 48:02 51
6th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas Chen, Chang 
Welton, Steve  
22:20 
22:26 
Sharp, Casey 
Murray, April 
23:58 
27:02 
 49:22 66
7th Transamerica Morales, Robert  
Holder, Nick 
23:28 
24:15 
Cheney, Jennifer 
Wilmarth, Faith  
28:27 
31:33 
 55:01 34
8th General Electric Buckley, Alan 
Steeves, Michael 
19:46 
21:27 
Hames, Catherine  
Gonzalez, Amanda 
36:31 
46:49 
 66:35 44
9th KPMG Smitham, Tripp 
Smith, Mike 
24:03 
24:43 
Griffin, Diana 
 
25:56 
 
 49:59 37
Division AA        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Fossil Reinaker, Corey 
Hasenbauer, Brian  
23:14 
23:16 
Lamons, Laura 
Hasenbauer, Adrian  
24:41 
25:26 
 48:40 45
Silver Qorvo Gaiewski, Warren  
Knopp, Jim 
22:25 
26:33 
Morgan, Diane  
Haymon, Jennifer  
28:04 
28:10 
 50:35 40
Bronze City of Richardson Maxon, Reuben 
Rasco, Quentin  
23:37 
23:43 
Tracy, Carrie  
Rogers, Marianne 
27:07 
28:04 
 51:41 37
4th Richardson ISD Norman, Lance 
Venegas, Mac  
24:01 
27:20 
Fuller-Summey, Christina 
Norman, Sarah 
27:03 
27:57 
 51:58 37
5th MedAssets Sedota, Kevin  
Turner, Jon  
23:16 
23:17 
Lopez, Teresa  
White, Patsy  
28:43 
28:44 
 52:00 37
6th Lennox International Niksich, Steve  
Hartstein, Brandon 
22:23 
23:02 
Townsend, Lisa 
Niksich, Elizabeth  
29:18 
29:43 
 52:06 52
7th Concentra Inc. Gray, Ryan  
Broncano, Fabian  
24:36 
36:36 
Schulte, Laura  
Slechta, Dana  
29:10 
29:50 
 61:12 31
8th Cisco Systems Curtiss, Chuck  
Miller, Art  
23:42 
24:47 
Powers, Laura  
Hopper, Tina  
34:16 
39:25 
 63:07 41
9th Aviall Alatorre, Francisco  
Goodland, Wayne  
26:34 
37:35 
Weise, Martha  
Griffin, Elizabeth  
32:42 
42:15 
 68:49 31
Division B        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold UT Dallas MILEY, MAX  
LONDON, BO 
20:06 
22:20 
FARRAR, SANDY 
LONDON, INGRID 
30:01 
30:07 
 50:13 35
Silver Beck Group Guydosh, Bo  
Reich, John 
22:42 
24:34 
Wright, Michaela 
Greene, Stephanie 
27:18 
28:29 
 51:11 39
Bronze Markit Goodell, Patrick 
Smith, Stuart  
23:51 
24:24 
Hare, Sarah 
Yanez, Angie  
27:35 
27:55 
 51:46 48
4th CA Corbin, Marc  
Christilles, David  
23:16 
23:50 
Johnson, Charlene  
Covington, Melanie  
28:38 
31:20 
 54:36 43
5th AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group Wade, Rick  
Burdulis, Matt  
25:04 
26:39 
Choate, Alicia 
Wood, Carol  
29:54 
30:49 
 55:53 35
6th St. Jude Medical Reineck, Andrew  
Ison,  
28:18 
28:30 
Bryant, Crystal 
Ison, Vickie 
30:22 
34:46 
 63:04 33
7th North Texas Tollway Authority Bamonte, Thomas  
Hemphill, Eric  
26:25 
27:51 
DeNooyer Stroh, Dena 
Macon, Toni 
32:19 
47:27 
 73:52 46
8th ISN Ries, Jeremy  
 
35:35 
 
Yuhas, Lauren 
Beisly, Sarah 
31:44 
33:44 
 67:19 4
 DealerTrack  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division BB        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Smith, Lewis 
Gomez, Sergio  
22:07 
24:14 
Smith, Kearci 
Gilbreath, Amanda 
22:08 
25:09 
 47:16 44
Silver Associated Air Center Montague, Nathan  
Mason, Justin 
22:55 
25:01 
Montague, Caryn  
Ward, Barbara  
22:57 
25:14 
 48:09 38
Bronze Occidental Chemical Corporation Jumper, Patrick 
Webb, Pat  
26:02 
26:29 
Todd, Bethany 
Thirasant-Meyer, Nikki  
27:14 
27:56 
 53:58 47
4th Texas Capital Bank Enlow, Roger  
Hoyt, Dylan  
24:31 
25:31 
Seward, Jennifer  
Cathey, Melanie  
31:24 
32:27 
 56:58 48
5th VCE Cronin, James  
Boardman, Kevin 
24:04 
24:08 
Platero, Cynthia 
Macaskill, Nancy  
28:54 
36:37 
 60:41 35
6th IQOR Riley, Patrick  
Buckler, John  
31:43 
33:07 
Potts, Vikki 
Rodriguez, Karen 
30:05 
33:05 
 63:12 30
7th ETC Hull-Ryde, Ted  
Tull, Chris  
28:33 
28:40 
Morales, Rebecca 
Agarwal, Mayuri 
39:18 
42:54 
 71:27 32
8th Hilton Meadows, Phillip  
Meuche, Patrick  
20:44 
20:44 
Colfrey, Silvia 
 
37:24 
 
 58:08 8
 Maxim Integrated  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division C        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold A-Team thomas, russ 
Beran, Steve  
22:47 
22:48 
Koithan, Dyanne  
Hunter, Shaunte 
28:09 
29:12 
 51:59 57
Silver Service King Sikes, Steve  
Drown, Britton 
25:39 
25:43 
Pineda, Damaris 
Umalauf, Lana 
27:06 
31:29 
 57:08 39
Bronze Kosmos Energy Miller, Bob  
Chapman, Colin 
26:27 
28:22 
Miller, Michelle  
Evans, Sarah 
27:36 
32:00 
 58:27 38
4th Companion Data Services Graham, John  
McNeill, Bobby  
28:33 
28:55 
Esquivel, Janice  
Franco, Laura  
33:30 
33:40 
 62:13 39
5th Nerium International Mackenzie, Gary  
Guinn, Joshua 
29:23 
30:16 
Knoebel, Megan 
Miller, Keeli 
32:19 
33:28 
 62:51 36
6th FM Global Hemard, Brandon 
Liserio, Frank  
28:55 
29:37 
Nordman, Sara 
Engelson, Nancy  
30:31 
35:40 
 64:35 37
7th Schneider Electric Sandifer, Collin 
Boyd, Mark  
26:14 
26:18 
Vallrugo, Renee 
 
41:10 
 
 67:24 6
8th Air System Components McLaurin, Matthew 
Bevil, Joshua 
28:05 
29:11 
Anderson, Kylar 
 
34:58 
 
 63:03 34
 Regus  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division D        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Slalom Consulting Johnson, Michael 
Young, Steve  
25:08 
25:49 
Forinash, Debra 
Callagy, Monique  
24:09 
28:19 
 52:28 37
Silver L-3 Mustang Technology  Heinrich, Mark  
Kiedinger, Brian 
24:19 
24:33 
Spitzner, Kate 
Simmons, Jeanne  
32:54 
32:54 
 57:13 46
Bronze KBM Group Ratliff, Todd  
Erway, John  
25:19 
27:09 
Ratliff, Shane  
Pauling, Pearl  
30:40 
32:54 
 58:13 33
4th Trintech Thompson, Matt 
Nguyen, Tony 
31:47 
38:15 
McFarland, Kristi  
Simula, Jaana 
27:58 
30:28 
 66:13 33
5th FireHost Hagerman, Kurt  
Pirkle, Jerry 
28:38 
35:32 
Ross, Kim  
Dickerson, Julie 
29:52 
40:19 
 68:57 33
6th CPSG Harvison, Matt 
Ramon, Rio  
31:56 
34:43 
Anderson, Elizabeth 
Mcbee, Molly 
31:31 
39:38 
 71:09 37
7th Workiva Niazi, Sulaiman 
Herrmann, Andrew 
41:28 
53:13 
Reynolds, Katherine 
Jones, Kelley  
41:31 
41:56 
 94:41 31
8th Assess Systems McCook, Keith  
Aguilera-Vanderheyden, Santiago 
33:57 
37:32 
Aguilera-Vanderheyden, Rachel 
Jenkins, Carol  
42:29 
62:03 
 96:00 31
9th Infor Nyatenya, Erick 
 
32:30 
 
 
 
 
 
 65:00 1