2016 15K Bike

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Texas Instruments Dentel, Paul 
Konrad, Paul  
19:27 
22:27 
Weiner, Ruthe 
Schuck, Kathryn 
23:28 
23:34 
 43:01 98
Silver PepsiCo Goudreau, Brion  
Wolff, James  
20:46 
20:47 
Trotter, Georgina  
Lueck, Kimberly 
22:49 
23:03 
 43:49 56
Bronze Raytheon Stermer, Jim 
Rundell, Rhyne  
21:42 
22:55 
Montoya, Michelle  
Bertling, Erika 
21:46 
25:29 
 47:11 60
4th Hewlett Packard Enterprise Balentine, Doug 
Pena, Edgar  
22:59 
23:58 
Kravitz, Lisa  
Kanazawa, Sachi 
24:00 
24:46 
 47:45 53
5th L-3 Mission Integration Tisdale, David 
Sincebaugh, Sonny  
22:15 
22:19 
Nichols, Dawn  
Palac, Laura 
24:39 
25:46 
 48:01 42
6th Southwest Airlines Convery, Drew  
Leecock, Ryan 
23:49 
24:07 
Armstrong, Becky  
Mueller, Kelly 
23:50 
24:46 
 48:35 34
7th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas Chen, Chang 
Welton, Steve  
22:42 
22:52 
Ferguson, Teresa Kay  
Crain, Monette  
26:46 
27:39 
 50:21 47
8th State Farm Rivera, Rafael  
Leard, Joe  
24:20 
24:31 
Thomas, Melissa 
Wilson, Karen 
32:14 
33:46 
 58:06 42
9th Geico Barrett, Joshua 
Farrell, Michael 
26:25 
27:26 
Goltz, Amy  
Caponi, Heather 
29:19 
48:14 
 74:39 33
Division AA        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Pioneer Natural Resources  Rice, Rodney 
Gump, Tyler 
22:04 
22:06 
Woodruff, Olivia 
Owens, Amy  
22:06 
22:26 
 44:30 98
Silver Lennox International Tomkinson, David  
Hernandez, Andrew 
21:34 
21:59 
Shah, Juhi 
Fontenault, Kourtney 
23:35 
23:36 
 45:10 59
Bronze KPMG Dedera, Chris  
Rose, Chad 
21:33 
21:34 
Salazar, Emily 
Griffin, Diana 
24:00 
24:02 
 45:35 43
4th Qorvo Cimino, Kurt 
Gaiewski, Warren  
22:10 
22:44 
Morgan, Diane  
Loran, Alicia  
23:45 
24:30 
 46:40 43
5th Fossil Hasenbauer, Brian  
Reinaker, Corey 
22:46 
23:43 
Bourne, Lisa  
Hasenbauer, Adrian  
24:58 
24:59 
 47:45 42
6th City of Richardson Smeby, Bob  
Maxon, Reuben 
24:00 
24:00 
Tracy, Carrie  
Rogers, Marianne  
26:53 
27:04 
 51:04 35
7th Cisco Systems Ryder, Ken  
Brasher, Jim  
22:37 
23:33 
Taub, Ginger  
Magana, Alex 
31:37 
35:05 
 57:42 43
8th Transamerica Holder, Nicholas 
Casaz, Vic  
25:39 
28:03 
Wilmarth, Faith 
Muhsmann, Julie  
30:59 
32:56 
 58:35 31
9th Richardson ISD Sorenson, Robert  
Bradford, Jeff 
25:48 
27:56 
Fuller-Summey, Christina 
Grieder, Pam  
26:59 
33:53 
 59:41 34
Division B        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold CA Emmons, Joseph 
Clancy, Brian  
20:23 
27:42 
Dresner, Maureen  
Covington, Melanie  
28:36 
29:37 
 50:00 40
Silver UT Dallas Ramsey, Mike  
Chavez, Mark 
23:16 
24:12 
Hoops, Valerie 
Ballard, Rebecca  
25:39 
27:07 
 50:23 35
Bronze Markit Goodell, Patrick 
Phillip, Chris 
22:35 
22:59 
Goodell, Mary 
Yanez, Angie  
27:12 
28:09 
 50:44 39
4th Texas Capital Bank Enlow, Roger  
Schneider, Eric  
24:49 
25:17 
Adams, Dana  
Seward, Jennifer  
29:33 
29:49 
 54:38 41
5th Beck Group Guydosh, Bo  
Reich, John  
23:01 
23:12 
Barchers, Tara 
Williams, Jessica 
30:24 
37:26 
 60:27 36
6th North Texas Tollway Authority Puente, Alberto  
Hemphill, Eric  
27:31 
28:45 
Hurmence, Kim 
Stroh, Dena 
31:40 
34:30 
 62:01 34
7th ISN Engler, Jared 
Addy, William  
27:51 
34:59 
Yuhas, Lauren 
Kissane, Justine 
29:34 
31:15 
 62:50 33
8th AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group Burdulis, Matt  
Burdette, David  
26:36 
29:21 
Wood, Carol  
Thompson, Letrecia 
30:59 
39:48 
 66:24 30
9th Aviall Ordonez, Eduin 
alatorre, francisco 
23:09 
25:26 
Hansen, Cary 
 
25:32 
 
 48:41 12
Division BB        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Estrada, Derek 
Gomez, Sergio  
22:18 
22:52 
Bradley, Rebecca  
Jackson, Kristie  
23:32 
23:33 
 45:51 39
Silver Occidental Chemical Corporation Fuller, Brian 
Meyer, Greg  
23:34 
26:44 
Todd, Bethany 
Thirasant-Meyer, Nicole  
27:09 
27:10 
 50:44 41
Bronze Associated Air Center Montague, Scot  
Thomas, James  
23:02 
28:31 
Montague, Caryn  
Huang, Hannah 
23:03 
28:34 
 51:36 35
4th VCE Arroyave, Enrique  
Bennis, Aaron  
23:52 
23:52 
Bennis, Kristy  
Neumeyer, Lisa 
25:24 
28:58 
 52:50 36
5th Service King Drown, Britton 
Sikes, Steve  
25:11 
25:48 
Pineda, Damaris 
Tourtellot, Cher 
27:49 
32:09 
 57:20 38
6th Nerium Verseckes, Steve  
Bortzfield, Jimmy 
26:04 
32:49 
Knoebel, Megan 
Miller, Keeli 
31:36 
32:16 
 58:53 33
7th Hilton Meusche, Patrick  
Wills, Bryan 
22:08 
27:32 
Porter, Sheryl 
Colfry, Silvia 
29:10 
39:36 
 61:44 32
8th Credit Union of Texas Swanson, Aaron  
Ervin, Tim 
28:06 
33:42 
Welch, Kim  
 
43:27 
 
 71:33 3
 IQOR  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division C        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold A-Team Beran, Steve  
Fitzpatrick, Brian  
22:53 
23:09 
Silva, Erika 
Rosalia, Dyanne  
24:49 
28:44 
 51:37 42
Silver Kosmos Energy Miller, Bob  
Wilson, David  
24:01 
24:10 
Miller, Michelle  
Evans, Sarah 
28:00 
28:56 
 52:57 41
Bronze Slalom Consulting Young, Steve  
Elliott, Chris 
25:20 
26:03 
Brick, Debra 
Young, Elizabeth  
23:50 
30:03 
 53:53 38
4th Air System Components McLaurin, Matt 
McClinton, Chris  
25:46 
26:15 
Anderson, Kyler 
Webster, Mindy 
34:20 
35:23 
 61:09 31
5th Companion Data Services McNeill, Bobby  
Brown, Bill  
27:46 
29:43 
Brown, Mary  
Esquivel, Janice  
34:25 
36:58 
 64:44 37
6th ETC Tull, Christopher  
Hull-Ryde, Ted  
27:36 
27:50 
Noble, Susan 
Hull-Ryde, Rachel 
31:53 
41:52 
 69:28 36
 Methodist Hospital For Surgery  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 Regus  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 TSP  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division D        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Trintech Palmer, Andrew 
Nguyen, Rick 
23:24 
24:10 
McFarland, Kristi  
Nguyen, Nancy 
26:05 
26:06 
 49:30 36
Silver L-3 Mustang Technology  Sutehall, Jimmy 
Heinrich, Mark  
24:44 
24:54 
Counts, Adrienne 
Bigger, Debbie  
30:40 
31:54 
 56:38 44
Bronze CPSG Fluke, Lowell 
Ramon, Rio  
24:35 
31:02 
Anderson, Elizabeth 
Kennedy, Aurora 
30:32 
32:26 
 57:01 35
4th FM Global David, Johnson  
Trent, Patterson 
23:41 
23:43 
Patricia, Cruz 
Dee, Randazzo  
34:49 
39:01 
 62:42 36
5th OutMatch Sherrod, Scott 
McCook, Keith  
23:29 
35:41 
Smiel, Stacy 
 
36:09 
 
 59:38 3
6th Childress Engineering Nguyen, Phi 
Scott, Joel  
44:54 
56:49 
Lee, Olivia 
 
56:48 
 
 101:43 3
7th Sendero Consulting  
 
 
 
Norell, Alex 
 
81:41 
 
 163:22 1
 Armor  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 OsteoMed