Gwinnett Recreational All-Star Basketball (GRABB)
 
 ** 2015 GRABB MEETINGS **
 
TEAM CERTIFICATION NIGHT - Thursday February 5, 2015 at Suwanee Sports Academy from 6pm to 9pm (come any time during these hours)
 
COACHES MEETING - Thursday February 5, 2015 at Suwanee Sports Academy beginning at 7:30pm - My Sports Room located between Courts 6 and 7
 
 2015 GRABB Tournament
Proposed Tournament Dates:  February 16, 2015 thru February 28, 2015
 
** Entry Fee Per Team is $400.00 **
 
2015 GRABB Tournament Host Facilities:
 
7-8 Girls and 7-8 Boys - Bogan Park (Mill Creek AA)
9-10 Girls - Suwanee Sports Academy (North Gwinnett Basketball Assoc)
9-10 Boys - Hull Middle School (Peachtree Ridge Youth AA)
11-12 Girls - Hull Middle School (Peachtree Ridge Youth AA)
11-12 Boys - Suwanee Sports Academy (North Gwinnett Basketball Assoc)
13-14 Boys - Suwanee Sports Academy (North Gwinnett Basketball Assoc)
15-18 Boys - Suwanee Sports Academy (North Gwinnett Basketball Assoc)
13-18 Girls - NOT PLAYING THIS SEASON 
 
** All Championship Games will be played at Collins Hill High School **
Gate Fee only for Championship Games on 02/28/2015:  $3.00 per adult 18 and over, $1.00 per child 10-17 years old, and FREE for Seniors 60 and over, and all children 9 and under 
 
 
 Birthday Cut-Off Date
Player eligibility is based on their age as of September 1st of the previous calendar year
 
** New Member Assocations - contact Eric Johansen to join GRABB for the upcoming Tournament Season
 
NO GBL, Middle School, High School or Travel Players
** This is Recreation Basketball at its best!

Please see the following links for more information about GRABB:


About GRABB
Member Associations
Past Champions


LATEST NEWS

Congratulations to the 2014 GRABB Tournament Champions and Runner-Ups
 
7-8 Girls:  North Gwinnett - Champions / Mill Creek - Runner Up
7-8 Boys Gold:  North Gwinnett - Champions / Mill Creek (Lewis) - Runner Up
7-8 Boys Silver:  Archer - Champions / Dacula - Runner Up 
9-10 Girls:  North Gwinnett - Champions / Peachtree Ridge - Runner Up
9-10 Boys Gold:  North Gwinnett (Strand) - Champions / North Gwinnett (Turner) - Runner Up
9-10 Boys Silver:  Peachtree Ridge - Champions / Georgia Basketball - Runner Up 
11-12 Girls:  Mill Creek - Champions / Mountain View - Runner Up
11-12 Boys Gold:  North Gwinnett (Miles) - Champions / Peachtree Ridge - Runner Up
11-12 Boys Silver:  Collins Hill - Champions / Duluth (White) - Runner Up 
13-14 Boys:  Mill Creek (Lee) - Champions / North Gwinnett - Runner Up
13-18 Girls:  Mill Creek - Champions / Archer - Runner Up
15-18 Boys:  Grayson (Barbour) - Champions / North Gwinnett (Copeland) - Runner Up
 

 GRABB Tournament Rules and Registration Forms
Please go to Downloads on the left of the screen.
 

 
 GRABB
Board of Directors
 
President
Eric Johansen
(678) 571-4843 cell
North Gwinnett Basketball Association
 
Vice President
Marci Sparrow
Brookwood Basketball Association
 
Treasurer
Tandy Simmons
 Georgia Basketball Club

Secretary
 Dante Elder
danteelder@yahoo.com
Shiloh Athletic Association  
 
 
2014 GRABB Member Associations:
 
Archer Athletic Association
Brookwood Basketball Association
Greater Buford Basketball Association
Dacula Athletic Association
Duluth Youth Athletic Association
Collins Hill Athletic Association
Georgia Basketball Club
Grayson Athletic Association
Hebron Youth Basketball
Lanier Athletic Association
Lawrenceville Youth Athletics
Lilburn Basketball Association
Mill Creek Athletic Association
Mountain View Athletic Association
Mustang Athletics
North Gwinnett Basketball Association
North Metro Baptist Church
Peachtree Ridge Youth Athletic Association
Shiloh Athletic Association
South Gwinnett Athletic Association

GRABB Tournament 2014 Basketball