2016 Overall Standings

View Full Standings

Division A Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Texas Instruments 2  1  2   96 218 37 133
2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise  2 11 1   86 173 29 115
3 Raytheon 111    1  90 150 16 106
4 PepsiCo 11  11    84 146 11 95
5 BlueCross BlueShield of Texas BlueCross   21  1   64 137 7 71
6 State Farm    11 21  35 162 22 57
7 L-3 Mission Integration L-3   1 1   2 35 105 4 39
8 Southwest Airlines     121   27 96 1 28
9 Geico       211 10 97 2 12
                 
Division AA Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Pioneer Natural Resources Pioneer 2 1   1   100 188 37 137
2 Lennox International Lennox 12 1      111 149 22 133
3 Fossil 1  12     73 132 4 77
4 KPMG  11   11  57 133 9 66
5 Qorvo   11  12  45 136 16 61
6 Richardson ISD RISD   111   1 50 124 1 51
7 Transamerica      122  18 151 29 47
8 City of Richardson COR  1   11 1 40 125 2 42
9 Cisco Systems Cisco     211   31 133 9 40
                 
Division B Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Texas Capital Bank 11 1 11   92 161 37 129
2 Markit 1 21      97 129 22 119
3 North Texas Tollway Authority NTTA  11  11   61 124 16 77
3 Beck Group   1 2 1 1 48 156 29 77
5 ISN 1   1 2   54 123 11 65
6 CA CA 1   1 2   55 102 4 59
7 AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group ABSG  1 1  11  50 120 7 57
8 UT Dallas UTD  1 1  11  50 97 2 52
9 Aviall     11  1 17 72 1 18
                 
Division BB Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Occidental Chemical Corporation OXY  21 1 1   94 161 37 131
2 The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Heart Hospital 111    1  90 129 29 119
3 Service King 1  111    71 128 22 93
4 Credit Union of Texas 1  2  11  74 123 6 80
5 Associated Air Center  11   2   58 125 11 69
6 VCE   111  1  49 126 16 65
7 Hilton 1   1 2   53 122 2 55
8 Nerium     211   29 123 6 35
9 IQOR       1   3 30 1 4
                 
Division C Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Kosmos Energy 31        140 131 22 162
2 A-Team 1  2  1   72 132 29 101
3 Companion Data Services CDS   112 1   63 157 37 100
4 Slalom Consulting  11 1  1  62 101 4 66
4 ETC  1  111   50 126 16 66
6 Air System Components ASC   111 1   51 121 11 62
7 Methodist Hospital For Surgery Methodist  1    1   33 60 2 35
8 TSP      22   20 120 7 27
9 Regus   1       22 30 1 23
                 
Division D Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 L-3 Mustang Technology L-3 Mustang 121   1   120 164 37 157
2 Trintech 112       110 126 26 136
3 CPSG  1111     78 125 16 94
4 Sendero Consulting Sendero 2     1 1 79 63 2 81
5 FM Global    3  1   51 126 26 77
6 OutMatch Outmatch     1 22  21 123 11 32
7 Childress Engineering      22   21 93 7 28
8 OsteoMed     111   20 90 4 24
9 Armor     2     20 60 1 21


View Full Standings