2016 Overall Standings

View Full Standings

Division A Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 PepsiCo 543 221   398 649 22 420
2 Texas Instruments 5124112 1 346 653 29 375
3 Raytheon 25134 11  326 661 37 363
4 Hewlett Packard Enterprise 22423121  294 606 16 310
5 BlueCross BlueShield of Texas BlueCross 12222161  218 590 11 229
6 Southwest Airlines 2 1242231 195 560 7 202
7 L-3 Mission Integration L-3  222431 3 196 523 2 198
8 Geico  11211523 121 384 1 122
9 State Farm  2 111633 114 538 4 118
                 
Division AA Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Pioneer Natural Resources Pioneer 11121 11   507 742 37 544
2 Lennox International Lennox 17331 2   366 698 29 395
3 Fossil 22226 3   275 557 22 297
4 Cisco Systems Cisco 3  15332  210 533 16 226
4 KPMG  3224121  219 483 7 226
6 City of Richardson COR  21333311 193 508 11 204
7 Qorvo  322  341 179 396 1 180
8 Richardson ISD RISD  1332  35 174 469 2 176
9 Transamerica     23651 75 478 4 79
                 
Division B Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Markit 4361  21  389 554 29 418
2 Texas Capital Bank 32242121  311 592 37 348
3 AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group ABSG 2233 232  275 477 22 297
4 ISN 31234 3   283 462 4 287
5 UT Dallas UTD 16 12 32  258 442 2 260
6 CA CA 2 133233  207 466 7 214
7 Beck Group 111143212 176 468 16 192
8 North Texas Tollway Authority NTTA 111 32522 155 467 11 166
9 Aviall  2 1423 4 143 423 1 144
                 
Division BB Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 VCE 64113 11  404 541 37 441
2 The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Heart Hospital 32523 11  350 534 22 372
3 Service King 3116321   303 497 11 314
4 Occidental Chemical Corporation OXY  3612 5   271 538 29 300
5 Hilton 3122323   270 479 7 277
6 Credit Union of Texas 12122324  204 442 4 208
7 Associated Air Center  31 3333  175 510 16 191
8 Nerium 2 11414   168 393 2 170
9 IQOR    1  1   19 60 1 20
                 
Division C Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Kosmos Energy 55121     390 460 37 427
2 Slalom Consulting 621 21 2  333 442 22 355
3 Companion Data Services CDS 1122314   194 449 29 223
4 ETC  142411   201 384 11 212
5 A-Team 11233111  198 362 7 205
6 TSP  2 1234   127 387 16 143
6 Air System Components ASC  1212321  139 319 4 143
8 Methodist Hospital For Surgery Methodist 12 1  33  128 256 2 130
9 Regus   121  13 70 198 1 71
                 
Division D Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Trintech 4432   1  362 450 29 391
2 L-3 Mustang Technology L-3 Mustang 335 1 2   323 482 37 360
3 CPSG 23113111  242 421 22 264
4 Sendero Consulting Sendero 3 224 2 1 236 354 7 243
5 Armor 111222 11 156 348 2 158
6 FM Global  114  32  130 378 16 146
7 OutMatch Outmatch  2 12333  130 349 4 134
8 Childress Engineering 1  222221 113 306 1 114
9 OsteoMed  1 132221 99 367 11 110


View Full Standings