2017 15K Bike

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Texas Instruments Dentel, Paul 
Meredith, Ryan 
18:56 
19:46 
Kutach, Kelly 
Sewell, Katie  
22:26 
22:27 
 41:23 88
Silver PepsiCo Finley, Todd 
Goudreau, Brion  
20:04 
20:04 
Cox, Monica 
Trotter, Georgina  
22:11 
22:13 
 42:17 66
Bronze Pioneer Natural Resources  Gump, Tyler 
Legault, David 
21:09 
21:11 
Owens, Amy  
Woodruff, Olivia 
21:11 
21:12 
 42:21 93
4th Raytheon Bell, Joseph  
Fox, Jeffrey  
20:35 
20:42 
Montoya, Michelle  
Trujillo, Andrea 
20:37 
23:21 
 43:56 56
5th State Farm Flachsbart, Brad 
Rivera, Rafael  
19:44 
23:04 
Pedersen, Perla 
Mikesell, Bethany 
26:32 
29:34 
 49:18 48
6th Southwest Airlines Whisenhunt, Derek  
Farmer, Dwight  
22:00 
23:22 
Dittmann, Katelyn 
Eberhardt, Franze 
24:42 
27:40 
 49:40 37
7th BlueCross BlueShield of Texas Thompson, Jeff  
Salas, Wes  
25:12 
26:53 
Perkins, Rebecca  
Penn, Alexis  
25:09 
28:00 
 53:09 42
8th Geico POLITE, BRETT  
OLSON, MATT 
23:08 
24:45 
GOLTZ, AMY  
FARRELL, PRIYA 
29:45 
32:45 
 55:53 35
9th Realpage Gorman, John  
Coppens, Jim  
25:48 
25:49 
Rose, Tranette 
Xayaseng, Briana 
25:48 
34:05 
 59:53 8
Division AA        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Lennox International Hernandez, Andrew 
Rankin, Brian  
22:09 
22:09 
Fontenault, Kourtney 
Shah, Juhi 
22:10 
22:10 
 44:19 61
Silver KPMG Dedera, Christopher  
Rose, Chad 
22:05 
22:44 
Griffin, Diana 
Jelovic, Morena 
24:22 
26:47 
 48:52 41
Bronze Richardson ISD Meager, Daniel 
Sorenson, Robert  
22:14 
26:54 
Meager, Loren 
Fuller-Summey, Christina 
26:26 
30:18 
 52:32 35
4th Cisco Systems Short, Jason 
Ryder, Ken  
22:54 
23:05 
Short, Tiffany 
Taub, Ginger  
25:39 
29:50 
 52:44 39
5th Health Management Systems Weiss, Richard 
Coulsell, Reginald 
26:44 
28:31 
O'Brien, Reagan  
Finfer, Melisa  
28:33 
28:35 
 55:19 32
6th City of Richardson Rasco, Quentin  
Smeby, Bob  
23:14 
23:16 
Tracy, Carrie  
Jermstad, Cara  
26:17 
32:30 
 55:44 37
7th Transamerica Lloyd, Gary  
Cordon, Cesar 
30:26 
33:05 
Wilmarth, Faith 
Cordon, Donna 
30:56 
33:05 
 63:31 32
8th Globe Life and Accident Insurance Co Dederichs, David  
Thompson, Jeff  
22:53 
22:53 
Hargrove, Melanie 
Rocha, Ashley 
35:27 
51:33 
 74:26 31
9th Fossil CHUNG, IRVING  
KYIAMAH, KWAME  
24:56 
26:50 
CHUNG, MELISSA  
ZYCH, LAUREN 
25:55 
52:24 
 77:20 34
Division B        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold UT Dallas Jason, Cook  
Ramsey, Mike  
21:09 
23:11 
Hoops, Valerie 
Jill, Cook 
24:08 
24:09 
 45:18 32
Silver IHS Markit Goodell, Patrick 
Bennett, Mark  
21:45 
28:35 
Goodell, Mary 
Viera, Alicia 
24:58 
28:33 
 50:20 40
Bronze nThrive Chaparro, Jesus  
Jung, Andrew  
20:50 
21:23 
White, Patsy  
Swam, Becca 
25:17 
30:37 
 51:27 38
4th Texas Capital Bank Enlow, Roger  
Geyer, Gene  
23:54 
26:51 
Adams, Dana  
Meyer, Jenn  
27:52 
30:03 
 53:57 43
5th North Texas Tollway Authority Hurmence, Rob  
Kyriakos, Stephen  
26:48 
28:58 
Stroh, Dena  
Hurmence, Kim  
30:05 
30:14 
 57:02 40
6th ISN Engler, Jared 
Whigham, Scott  
29:13 
35:24 
Schmidt, Nicole 
Dhawan, Shelly 
36:51 
41:57 
 71:10 31
7th Mapei Nguyen, Ricky 
Somabut, Bob  
34:12 
44:59 
 
 
 
 
 79:11 5
 Aviall  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 IQOR  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division BB        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Gomez, Sergio  
Nagel, Nick 
21:45 
22:46 
Smith, Kearci 
Jackson, Kristie  
22:07 
22:08 
 44:31 40
Silver Stryker Communications Lee, Casey 
Chase, David  
23:18 
23:20 
Ward, Barbara  
Manouchehri, Nikou  
24:27 
24:28 
 47:46 33
Bronze Service King Drown, Britton 
Kramer, Derek  
25:05 
25:58 
Pineda, Damaris 
Tourtellott, Cher 
27:22 
30:34 
 55:39 39
4th Maxim Integrated Ardis, Kristopher 
Mackenzie, Gary  
24:53 
29:31 
Vehorn, Kathy 
Thomas, Kameron 
33:35 
33:36 
 58:29 31
5th Occidental Chemical Corporation KEMP, STEVE  
PARSONS, LARRY  
30:52 
31:43 
MILAM, KEMMERLY  
KEMP, ANNA  
28:39 
30:03 
 60:22 35
6th Hilton Madson, Houston 
Martely, Anthony 
27:42 
29:35 
porter, sheryl  
Tamim, Maya  
29:36 
33:06 
 60:48 34
7th Credit Union of Texas Swanson, Aaron  
Delacruz, Alex 
25:02 
26:03 
Colon, Jacqueline  
Mondragon, Laura 
29:47 
40:43 
 65:45 32
8th Ryan LLC Andrew, Gullett 
Greg, Piazza 
23:58 
26:45 
 
 
 
 
 50:43 7
 National Life Group  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division C        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold A-Team Silva, Arlindo  
Fitzpatrick, Brain 
20:55 
21:21 
Silva, Erika 
Werner, Janiel 
24:43 
29:12 
 50:07 40
Gold Slalom Consulting Dao, Long 
Herndon, Michael 
25:30 
25:38 
Brick, Debra 
Callagy, Monique  
22:55 
27:12 
 50:07 39
Bronze Trintech Nguyen, Rick  
Schmidt, Lynn 
23:58 
29:13 
Nguyen, Nancy 
McFarland, Kristi  
24:53 
26:20 
 53:11 40
4th Associated Air Center Thomas, James  
Nivong, Sah  
33:12 
33:15 
Montague, Caryn  
Alvarez, Jessica  
22:22 
33:29 
 55:51 32
5th Companion Data Services McNeill, Bobby  
LeCompte, Ron  
27:57 
32:09 
Franco, Laura  
Huang, Lena  
32:13 
46:46 
 74:43 34
6th Nerium moore, Jason 
Rodriguez, Adrain 
27:47 
30:00 
Knoebel, Megan 
 
30:14 
 
 58:01 4
7th Methodist Hospital For Surgery Tucker, William  
 
27:03 
 
Crate, Jennifer  
 
44:49 
 
 71:52 2
 Regus  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 TSP  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division D        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Systemware Reed, Ashley 
Chen, Johnny  
22:36 
22:38 
Chiappe, Andrea 
Hammack, Carol  
28:55 
31:51 
 54:27 31
Silver FM Global Marshall, Steve  
Tentinger, Scott 
24:52 
24:52 
Nordman, Sara 
Bergman, Kelly 
29:43 
31:05 
 55:57 39
Bronze L-3 Mustang Technology  Arrant, Eddie  
Sutehall, Jimmy 
24:09 
24:22 
Bigger, Debbie  
Counts, Adriane 
32:05 
32:25 
 56:34 57
4th Vpay Williams, Kerry  
Peters, Ben  
25:27 
26:31 
Mohrle, Sarah 
Carden, Callie 
29:35 
31:44 
 57:11 33
5th Schwob Gomez, Alonso  
Lunday, Gerald
Ballard, Tim  
26:13 
26:52 
26:52 
Lunday, Debi  
Fletcher, Amanda 
28:50 
33:20 
 59:33 33
6th Chief Oil and Gas Ronan, Dan  
Coffee, Nate 
21:24 
25:32 
Russell, Jennifer 
Griffin, Kaye  
30:00 
38:38 
 60:02 35
7th Armor Ledesma, Alfredo 
Alpizar, George 
29:33 
34:51 
Ross, Kim  
Jones, Jennifer 
39:03 
39:03 
 68:36 30
8th OsteoMed CASEY, BEN 
TURNER, JOE  
27:12 
31:28 
BRANDT, LIZANNE 
CASTANEDA, LINDA 
29:53 
63:56 
 91:08 31
9th Sendero Consulting Hopper, Brendan 
 
29:47 
 
Popov, Luba 
Garrett, Renita 
33:28 
40:35 
 70:22 3