2018 15K Bike

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Texas Instruments  Dentel, Paul 
Meredith, Ryan 
19:10 
19:10 
Schuck, Kathryn 
Sewell, Katie  
24:06 
24:23 
 86:49 83
Silver Lennox International  Tomkinson, David  
Hernandez, Andrew
Ullrich, Brandon 
21:43 
21:44 
21:44 
Fontenault, Kourtney 
Shah, Juhi 
21:43 
21:44 
 86:54 57
Bronze Raytheon Nagel, Bill  
Fox, Jeff  
21:46 
21:52 
Montoya, Michelle  
Bach, Courtney 
21:51 
21:52 
 87:21 69
4th PepsiCo  Goudreau, Brion  
Wolff, James  
21:08 
21:18 
Lueck, Kim 
Cox, Monica  
22:10 
23:29 
 88:05 50
5th Pioneer Natural Resources Bodziak, Robert 
Spaulding, Daniel 
23:04 
23:09 
Owens, Amy  
Ballard, Kelly  
23:17 
24:15 
 93:45 111
6th State Farm  Hamer, Carson 
Rivera, Rafael 
23:12 
23:13 
Pedersen, Perla 
McClary, Diane  
26:16 
26:42 
 99:23 50
7th Cisco Systems Sheppard, Kevin 
ryder, kenneth  
23:47 
23:48 
Sheppard, Jessica 
Ng, Norma  
26:12 
37:01 
 110:48 38
8th Blue Cross Blue Shield Marciszko, Michal 
Boeding, Steve  
23:34 
26:19 
Penn, Alexis  
Jeppson, Jaime 
28:33 
33:52 
 112:18 39
9th Southwest Airlines  Herrera, Leonardo 
Askins, Brent  
25:23 
26:36 
 
 
 
 
 51:59 6
Division AA        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold KPMG Graham, Scott 
Rose, Chad 
23:50 
23:51 
Griffin, Diana  
Parks, Kristin 
23:51 
30:45 
 102:17 36
Silver Richardson ISD Meager, Daniel 
Furgeson, Mark  
22:23 
26:02 
Meager, Lauren 
Fuller, Christina 
26:24 
27:55 
 102:44 39
Bronze Realpage Plumlee, Chad  
Monk, David  
20:50 
26:55 
Milligan, Katrisha  
Rose, Tranette 
26:52 
30:00 
 104:37 34
4th Geico of Texas Polite, Brett  
Olson, Matt 
24:08 
25:42 
Olson, Shannon 
Guzman, Lily 
28:00 
29:42 
 107:32 37
5th Fossil Chung, Irving  
Baran, Adam 
26:09 
26:43 
Chung, Melissa  
Carrillo, Kim  
26:11 
28:43 
 107:46 39
6th Texas Capital Bank  Enlow, Roger  
Martin, Donnie  
24:17 
28:20 
Adams, Dana  
Seward, Jennifer  
29:34 
30:37 
 112:48 43
7th City of Richardson Smeby, Bob 
Rasco, Quentin  
23:51 
24:34 
Tracy, Carrie  
Smeby, Lori  
28:06 
40:46 
 117:17 37
8th Health Management Systems Dawson, David  
Weiss, Richard  
24:59 
25:07 
Jones, Amanda 
Simpson, Corrie 
30:52 
46:52 
 127:50 33
9th Globe Life and Accident Insurance Gaylik, Travis 
Kunze, Joel 
24:56 
26:27 
Wilson, Christy 
Mir, Lisa  
51:56 
51:57 
 155:16 33
Division B        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold UTD Cook, Jason  
Ramsey, Mike  
22:12 
24:51 
Cook, Jill 
Hoops, Valerie 
24:52 
25:43 
 97:38 32
Silver Hilton Meuche, Patrick  
Willis, Bryan 
22:46 
22:50 
Porter, Sheryl 
Stetz, Sylwia  
28:52 
32:17 
 106:45 37
Bronze IHS Markit/Carfax Olaya, Harold 
Ferguson, Doug  
23:22 
26:47 
Goodell, Mary 
Bartley, Nicole 
23:43 
35:10 
 109:02 38
4th Aviall Ordonez, Eduin  
Furr, Michael  
23:40 
25:47 
Ordonez, Karina 
Hansen, Cary
Odom, Angela  
29:26 
34:01 
34:01 
 112:54 35
5th CA Technologies  Loureiro, Robert  
Gibbons, Patrick  
25:25 
28:52 
Doucet, Audrey  
Wilson, Rebecca  
30:33 
30:36 
 115:26 33
6th ISN Richardson, Santiago 
Whigham, Scott  
32:53 
32:53 
Keith, Trey 
McDonald, Taylor 
25:39 
34:37 
 126:02 32
7th Dell EMC Spears, Levi  
Nash, Stacey  
25:08 
33:00 
Heihn, Kim  
Bennis, Kristy  
37:14 
38:31 
 133:53 32
8th NICE/BAL Lu, Nicolas  
Uzamere, Efosa  
31:39 
32:22 
Reid, Frances 
Cover, Marilise  
37:08 
44:18 
 145:27 37
9th AECOM Kollaja, Ted  
Ables, Matthew 
36:40 
44:55 
 
 
 
 
 81:35 2
Division BB        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital Waters, Lin  
Gomez, Sergio  
21:45 
22:57 
Faust-Gomez, Kristie  
Bradley, Rebecca  
22:56 
23:47 
 91:25 43
Silver Stryker  Lee, Casey 
Ward, Grant  
21:42 
23:07 
Jegier, Becky 
Ward, Barbara  
24:11 
25:02 
 94:02 35
Bronze Credit Union of Texas Swanson, Aaron  
Delacruz, Alex 
26:01 
27:24 
Colon, Jackie  
Whitson, Kerry  
31:03 
33:56 
 118:24 31
4th Ryan LLC Meyers, Taylor 
Scherer, Matthew 
25:52 
26:01 
Conwell, Lisa  
Pfeifer, Sheryl  
34:09 
39:26 
 125:28 38
5th Occidental Chemical Corporation ABBARNO, PAUL  
KEOUGH, MICHAEL  
30:32 
34:00 
MILAM, KEMMERLY 
ROMERO, CHRISTINA  
31:07 
35:11 
 130:50 37
6th PFSweb Rishard, Hanaffi  
Deepu, Pillai  
28:13 
30:23 
Laura, Loureiro 
Sara, Vaughn 
31:47 
41:34 
 131:57 33
7th Maxim Integrated Ardis, Kris  
Guglielmo, Tim 
24:33 
25:37 
Minchew, Katie 
Graham, Natalie 
37:02 
45:18 
 132:30 32
8th Service King Sikes, Steve  
Roberts, Josh  
25:43 
27:20 
Tourtellott, Cher 
 
32:38 
 
 85:41 5
9th Flowserve Corporation Luisser, Peter  
 
27:59 
 
Lovejoy, Cyndy  
 
28:00 
 
 55:59 2
Division C        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Slalom Consulting Moltenberry, Jeff 
Dao, Long 
22:52 
23:18 
Brick, Debra 
Callagy, Monique  
23:39 
26:19 
 96:08 39
Silver L-3 Advanced Systems & Technologies  Rhodes, Jon  
Sutehall, Jimmy 
22:41 
22:51 
Shasteen, Sara 
Counts, Adrian 
27:54 
28:38 
 102:04 53
Bronze Trintech  Nguyen, Rick  
Sykora, Jon 
23:46 
27:44 
Nguyen, Nancy  
King, Valerie  
25:07 
36:57 
 113:34 34
4th CommScope  Erasmus, Morne  
Beran, Steve  
20:42 
21:52 
Xu, Sunny 
Lakhani, Hetal 
30:17 
41:22 
 114:13 39
5th ETC Pipkin, Maurice 
Noble, Jeff  
29:39 
30:26 
Noble, Susan  
Phillips, Naffeesa 
29:25 
34:04 
 123:34 33
6th National Life Group Smith, Chad 
Monges, Carlos  
29:14 
33:16 
Smith, Gina 
Monges, Anna  
36:30 
39:27 
 138:27 30
7th Mapei  Hernadez, Manuel  
Somabut, Bob  
31:29 
35:05 
Iglesias, Daria  
Medrano, Yesenia 
44:21 
58:38 
 169:33 33
8th Companion Data Services  Burton, David  
McNeill, Bobby  
27:00 
30:37 
Landers, Piinani  
 
45:32 
 
 103:09 5
 Regus   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division D        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold M-Files / Active Network  Toussaint, Jean-Michel  
Vander Perren, Matt  
23:49 
23:50 
Toussaint, Alejandra  
Griffin, Elizabeth  
28:22 
39:38 
 115:39 33
Silver FM Global Marshall, Steve  
Patterson, Trent 
25:41 
27:49 
Bergman, Kelly 
Engelson, Nancy  
30:09 
34:42 
 118:21 39
Bronze Systemware  Chen, Johnny  
Reed, Ashley 
22:49 
22:49 
Hammack, Carol  
Gibson, Ashley 
32:30 
41:39 
 119:47 36
4th Sendero Consulting Smith, Peter 
Turnbo, Trevor  
25:45 
29:06 
Popov, Luba 
Arnold, Kim 
31:20 
35:05 
 121:16 36
5th VPay  Wright, Brian 
McKelvey, Scott 
24:40 
24:46 
Bailey, Bri 
Mills, Polly  
35:05 
40:10 
 124:41 34
6th OsteoMed CASEY, BEN 
WALTON JR., ED  
29:15 
29:39 
BRANDT, LIZANNE  
CASEY, SUZANNE 
30:53 
34:57 
 124:44 34
7th CHIEF ronan, Dan  
Stasney, Justin 
21:29 
26:46 
Rauch, Chelsea 
Griffin, Kaye  
32:37 
48:40 
 129:32 35
8th Fused Gomez, Alonso  
Ballard, Tim 
24:50 
24:52 
Fletcher, Amanda 
Barton, Michelle  
42:09 
42:11 
 134:02 37
9th Armor Defense Inc. Martinez, Joseph  
Alpizar, George 
30:49 
36:38 
 
 
 
 
 67:27 2