Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | PepsiCo | Goudreau, Brian Gold, Joe | 21:20 21:22 | Lozano, Mandy Eberle, Stephanie | 21:25 21:59 | 43:19 | 44 | |||
Silver | Southwest Airlines | Nikkel, Jesse Roth, Erik | 21:22 22:18 | Parmelee, Megan Jordan, Brigitte | 22:22 22:23 | 43:45 | 45 | |||
Bronze | Raytheon | Rundell, Rhyne Rhodes, Jon | 21:09 21:18 | Trent, Catherine Benator, Christie | 23:03 23:07 | 44:16 | 71 | |||
4th | L3 Communications | Lange, Ryan Nuckols, Brian | 20:20 21:28 | Nichols, Dawn Gauthier, Sue | 24:02 24:06 | 44:26 | 57 | |||
5th | HP | Wilkins, Adam Baker, Matt | 21:28 21:30 | Jakobsen, Sarah Baker, Erika | 24:16 24:18 | 45:46 | 48 | |||
6th | BlueCross BlueShield of Texas | Welton, Steve Sledge, Jeff | 23:17 23:19 | Matzke, Beth Poche, Majorie | 24:22 27:05 | 50:22 | 49 | |||
7th | General Electric | Ammermann, Todd Steeves, Michael | 20:46 20:46 | Roberts, Susan Coburn, Amy | 24:58 30:24 | 51:10 | 48 | |||
8th | Samsung | Wu, Matt Yuhanna, Ray | 25:54 26:19 | McCarthy, Lauren Warner, Amanda | 38:30 41:59 | 67:53 | 31 | |||
9th | Baylor Health Care System | McGill, Laurantius | 25:28 | Roberts, Lianna | 29:17 | 54:45 | 2 | |||
Division AA | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | MedAssets | Chaparro, Gerry Turner, Jon | 21:54 22:58 | Carroll, Pam White, Patsy | 23:42 23:43 | 45:37 | 49 | |||
Silver | Lennox International | Rankin, Brian Booth, Tom | 21:46 23:28 | Frerck, Kristi Scharnell, Megan | 23:34 25:13 | 46:59 | 45 | |||
Bronze | TriQuint Semiconductor Inc. | Gaiewski, Warren Cimino, Kurt Saunier, Paul | 22:11 22:47 22:47 | Loran, Alicia Morgan, Diane | 24:43 24:49 | 47:00 | 56 | |||
4th | Fossil | Heinrici, Kaspar Urech, Bill Chung, Irving | 21:36 25:02 25:02 | Chung, Melissa Kautz, Shelley | 25:02 26:04 | 47:40 | 48 | |||
5th | Ebby Halliday Family of Companies | Bush, Bud Pope, Travis | 22:39 23:36 | O'Toole, Cathy Seltzer, Shelly | 25:04 25:15 | 47:54 | 39 | |||
6th | Cisco Systems | Palmer, Curtis Demaret, Charles | 20:15 20:17 | Stone, Sharon Demaret, Tonja | 26:46 28:21 | 48:36 | 49 | |||
7th | City of Richardson | Rasco, Quentin Tracy, Dan | 24:07 25:17 | Tracy, Carrie Porter, Kayla | 25:16 30:20 | 54:27 | 37 | |||
8th | Richardson ISD | Inch, Mathew Robertson, Luther Tschope, Kirby | 20:46 25:46 25:46 | Schreiber, April | 30:03 | 50:49 | 5 | |||
Division B | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Pioneer Natural Resources | Chan, Evan Bodziak, Robert | 22:27 22:52 | Owens, Amy Ballard, Kelly | 23:13 23:15 | 45:42 | 83 | |||
Silver | TekComms | Tomkinson, David Piske, Greg Martin, Ryan | 20:29 20:31 20:31 | Cleland-Nielsen, Fiona Langen, Shelby | 22:20 25:27 | 45:56 | 51 | |||
Bronze | North Texas Tollway Authority | Reitman, Rick Penn, Olen | 20:31 23:00 | Bennett, Jan Kerzhner, Ella | 21:08 25:52 | 46:23 | 38 | |||
4th | Concentra Inc. | Gray, Ryan Elrod, Glyn | 24:45 26:01 | Werner, Janiel Schulte, Laura | 25:11 26:05 | 50:50 | 45 | |||
5th | CA | Loureiro, Robert Clancy, Brian | 24:42 26:34 | Covington, Melanie Wilson, Becky | 29:32 32:05 | 56:47 | 39 | |||
6th | UT Dallas | Miley, Max Ballard, Joshua | 19:45 21:24 | Ballard, Rebecca Henderson, Rashaunda | 28:32 39:18 | 59:03 | 41 | |||
7th | ISN | Serrano, Luis Addy, William | 23:22 29:50 | Long, Katie Allen, Staci | 35:15 36:17 | 59:39 | 31 | |||
8th | AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group | Ehinger, John Wade, Brian | 20:53 25:19 | Wade, Christina Martinez, Lisa | 31:46 48:21 | 69:14 | 36 | |||
Division BB | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | THE HEART HOSPITAL Baylor Plano | Nunez, Josue Waters, Lin | 20:53 25:53 | Gilbreath, Amanda Waters, Jennifer | 24:00 25:55 | 46:48 | 37 | |||
Silver | Markit | Phillip, Chris Smith, Stuart | 23:12 23:50 | Twiss, Erin Salazar, Mary | 27:38 27:40 | 50:52 | 42 | |||
Bronze | Beck Group | Roberts, Justin Faulkner, Brian | 22:53 22:56 | Blackmar, Kristin Prigmore, Karen | 28:02 29:10 | 52:03 | 37 | |||
4th | ViewPoint Bank | German, Jim Abels, Dave | 26:14 26:21 | Abels, Beth German, Liz | 27:29 28:59 | 55:13 | 37 | |||
5th | Argo Data | Obets, Matthew Puckett, Steve | 24:04 24:18 | Araujo, Gabrielle Piper, Caryl | 39:17 39:17 | 63:21 | 47 | |||
6th | Ambit Energy | Vilchis, Javier Warner, Zack | 27:34 29:12 | Rodriguez, Laurie | 36:36 | 64:10 | 4 | |||
7th | Hilton | Meadows, Philip Meuche, Patrick | 21:08 21:53 | | | 43:01 | 6 | |||
PrimeLending | | | | | ||||||
Division C | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Flexjet | Joseph, Kennedy Doug, Seims | 22:34 25:21 | Kelly, Kennedy Beth, Handschuch | 27:06 28:47 | 51:21 | 41 | |||
Silver | Texas Capital Bank | Enlow, Roger Delph, Rob | 23:10 23:10 | Cathey, Melanie Geyer, Dianne | 29:55 30:39 | 53:49 | 49 | |||
Bronze | Freese and Nichols | Barnard, Clayton Cocklin, Jason | 22:52 26:05 | Beck, Alison Hatley, Trish | 32:06 34:09 | 57:01 | 34 | |||
4th | ETC | Wingfield, Michael Hull-Ryde, Ted | 23:25 23:27 | Williams, Jam Tull, Niki | 29:47 36:15 | 59:40 | 36 | |||
5th | A-Team | Fitzpatrick, Brian Cook, Chris | 22:25 22:27 | Koithan, Dyanne Hamilton, Denise | 27:39 38:55 | 61:20 | 45 | |||
6th | Regus | Crump, Mel Velenzuela, Carlos | 23:00 42:13 | Cox, Joanna Walker, Trish | 36:25 49:54 | 72:54 | 33 | |||
Division D | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Kosmos Energy | Cappon, Jon Wilson, David | 22:44 26:09 | Puckett, Keith Miller, Michele | 26:37 26:38 | 49:22 | 38 | |||
Silver | Availity | Palmer, Andrew Thomas, Russ | 22:18 22:19 | Owen, Ana Keller, Jessie | 30:54 30:54 | 53:12 | 36 | |||
Bronze | Companion Data Services | Graham, John Chin, Ming | 27:02 30:06 | Nguyen, Tammy Esquivel, Janice | 30:27 35:08 | 62:10 | 41 | |||
4th | Air System Components | Mclaurin, Matthew Mcclinton, Chris | 25:51 27:05 | Kylar, Anderson | 31:39 | 57:30 | 8 | |||
5th | FM Global | Johnson, David Toomey, Edward | 25:16 29:49 | Engleson, Nancy | 34:36 | 59:52 | 7 | |||
National Life Group | | | | | ||||||
Division E | ||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec | Part. | |||||
Name | Min:Sec | Name | Min:Sec | |||||||
Gold | Mustang Technology Group | Rodgers, John Schmiedel, Mark | 23:40 23:41 | Trahan, Marie Bigger, Debbie | 25:34 30:48 | 54:28 | 42 | |||
Silver | KBM Group | Ratliff, Todd Erway, John | 24:22 26:34 | Ratliff, Shannon Pauling, Pearl | 28:02 33:21 | 57:43 | 31 | |||
Bronze | Convergys | Mirkowicz, Walt Wilbur, Doug | 26:10 28:42 | Mirkowicz, Margaret Struck, Jessica | 27:47 32:54 | 59:04 | 36 | |||
4th | esurance | Wade, Michael Gonzalez, Juan | 31:04 32:24 | Minor, Ashley Gonzalez, Julia | 39:35 39:39 | 70:43 | 32 | |||
5th | SOURCE Inc. | Goodwin, Art Young, Marc | 29:59 30:10 | Monk, Shana Weber, Tracy | 28:27 50:14 | 78:41 | 32 | |||
6th | Assess Systems | Haselgrove, Geoff Hardesty, Steve | 28:23 28:44 | Slaughter, Renae | 36:22 | 64:45 | 3 |