2018 Overall Standings

View Full Standings

Division A Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Texas Instruments 2  1  1   94 193 29 123
2 Pioneer Natural Resources Pioneer 11  1 1   81 246 37 118
3 Raytheon  11 2     71 190 22 93
4 PepsiCo 1 11   1  77 163 7 84
5 Lennox International Lennox  2  1   1 68 166 11 79
6 Cisco Systems Cisco   2   11  50 169 16 66
7 Blue Cross Blue Shield    11 11  32 152 4 36
8 Southwest Airlines    1 11 1 27 99 1 28
9 State Farm      21 1 18 136 2 20
                 
Division AA Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Fossil 1 1 2     79 156 26 105
1 Texas Capital Bank  2   11   68 165 37 105
3 KPMG 111     1 89 104 1 90
4 Richardson ISD RISD 11 1  1   86 130 3 89
5 Realpage 1 1  11   70 130 3 73
6 City of Richardson COR   111 1   51 146 11 62
7 Geico of Texas Geico    11 11  30 156 26 56
8 Globe Life and Accident Insurance Globe Life    11 1 1 31 152 16 47
9 Health Management Systems HMS     1  21 14 132 7 21
                 
Division B Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Hilton Hilton 13        124 130 11 135
2 IHS Markit/Carfax 1 2    1  83 137 16 99
3 Aviall   12  1   58 145 29 87
4 ISN 1  1 2    67 126 7 74
5 NICE/BAL    11 11  31 157 37 68
6 Dell EMC  1    21  38 141 22 60
7 UTD 1   1   1 47 94 2 49
8 CA Technologies   1 111   43 123 4 47
9 AECOM     2 1 1 26 72 1 27
                 
Division BB Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital The Heart Hospital 3  1      127 170 37 164
2 Maxim Integrated Maxim  21   1   84 143 29 113
3 Ryan LLC   211     69 135 16 85
4 Occidental Chemical Corporation OXY  1  3     62 139 22 84
5 Service King 1  1 1 1  62 79 4 66
6 Credit Union of Texas CUTX   11  11  43 128 11 54
7 Stryker  1  1     38 68 1 39
8 PFSweb      21   17 99 7 24
9 Flowserve Corporation Flowserve       3 1 12 69 2 14
                 
Division C Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Trintech 2 1   1   100 135 29 129
2 L-3 Advanced Systems & Technologies L3 AS&T  21 1     89 175 37 126
3 ETC 1 1 1 1   73 128 19 92
4 Slalom Consulting Slalom 1 11    1 76 107 4 80
5 CommScope    31     59 111 7 66
6 National Life Group  1  111   51 123 11 62
7 Companion Data Services CDS  1    12  36 72 2 38
8 Mapei      121  16 128 19 35
9 Regus     11    16 62 1 17
                 
Division D Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 FM Global 12    1   98 160 37 135
2 Systemware  12   1   77 153 29 106
3 Sendero Consulting 1  11   1 65 132 16 81
4 Armor Defense Inc. Armor 1 1 1   1 69 97 2 71
5 VPay   1111    56 128 11 67
6 M-Files / Active Network 1  1 11   63 73 1 64
7 Fused  1 1   1  47 102 4 51
7 OsteoMed     21 1  29 140 22 51
9 CHIEF       31  13 125 7 20


View Full Standings