2016 Overall Standings

View Full Standings

Division A Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Texas Instruments 6125112 1 399 713 29 428
2 PepsiCo 543 2212  402 709 22 424
3 Raytheon 25135 21  341 721 37 378
4 Hewlett Packard Enterprise 324231211 328 666 16 344
5 L-3 Mission Integration L-3 1232431 3 251 583 2 253
6 BlueCross BlueShield of Texas BlueCross 122231611 230 650 11 241
7 Southwest Airlines 2 1343231 218 620 7 225
8 State Farm  3 111733 147 598 4 151
8 Geico  12212523 150 444 1 151
                 
Division AA Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Pioneer Natural Resources Pioneer 11121 111  509 772 37 546
2 Lennox International Lennox 27331 2   403 728 29 432
3 Fossil 22226 3 1 276 587 22 298
4 Cisco Systems Cisco 3 115332  232 563 16 248
5 KPMG  3225121  230 513 7 237
6 City of Richardson COR  21433311 209 538 11 220
7 Richardson ISD RISD  2332  35 203 499 2 205
8 Qorvo  322  441 183 426 1 184
9 Transamerica     24651 82 508 4 86
                 
Division B Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Markit 5361  21  426 584 29 455
2 Texas Capital Bank 32342121  333 622 37 370
3 AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group ABSG 2233 332  282 507 22 304
4 ISN 31244 3   299 492 4 303
5 UT Dallas UTD 16 12 321 259 472 2 261
6 CA CA 2 133243  211 496 7 218
7 Beck Group 111153212 187 498 16 203
8 North Texas Tollway Authority NTTA 121 32522 184 497 11 195
9 Aviall  2 142314 145 426 1 146
                 
Division BB Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 VCE 64114 11  415 571 37 452
2 The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano Heart Hospital 32533 11  366 564 22 388
3 Service King 3116321 1 304 497 7 311
4 Occidental Chemical Corporation OXY  361215   278 568 29 307
5 Hilton 3122324   274 509 11 285
6 Credit Union of Texas 13122324  233 472 4 237
7 Associated Air Center  32 3333  197 540 16 213
8 Nerium 3 11414   205 423 2 207
9 IQOR    1  11  21 90 1 22
                 
Division C Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Kosmos Energy 55131     406 490 37 443
2 Slalom Consulting 721 21 2  370 472 22 392
3 ETC  242411   230 414 11 241
4 Companion Data Services CDS 1122324   201 479 29 230
5 A-Team 11234111  209 392 7 216
6 Methodist Hospital For Surgery Methodist 1211  33  150 286 2 152
7 TSP  2 12341  129 417 16 145
8 Air System Components ASC  12123211 140 349 4 144
9 Regus   121 113 74 228 1 75
                 
Division D Medals Participation Total
 Points 
  Company Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th+  Points  Total Points
1 Trintech 4532  11  395 510 29 424
2 L-3 Mustang Technology L-3 Mustang 43511 2   376 542 37 413
3 CPSG 23114112  255 451 22 277
4 Sendero Consulting Sendero 3 224 3 2 241 414 7 248
5 FM Global 1214  32  196 438 16 212
6 Armor 111232 21 169 408 4 173
7 OutMatch Outmatch  2 22334  148 379 2 150
8 Childress Engineering 1 1223221 142 366 1 143
9 OsteoMed  11133221 128 427 11 139


View Full Standings