2019 5K Run

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's runners.
indicates a Master runner aged 40 or over.

Division A          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Raytheon Thorp, Nick 
Trujillo, Aaron  
Engroff, Chaston 
15:43 
17:42 
18:21 
Robison, Emily 
Kopydlowski, LeAnna 
Hayes, Lauren 
21:45 
22:41 
22:44 
118:56 151
Silver PepsiCo Bousquet, Julien 
Santa Ana, Daniel 
Kohring, Kyle  
17:37 
18:24 
18:35 
Bowling, Allison 
Gann, Becky 
Orzabal, Gabrielle 
21:32 
21:34 
21:42 
119:24 106
Bronze Southwest Airlines Hale, Joseph 
Rusnaczyk, Michael 
Baer, Andrew 
16:14 
17:02 
17:36 
Webber, Cassidy 
Becker, Barbara 
Correia, Angela  
21:15 
23:09 
26:00 
121:16 118
4th Texas Instruments Vaseliou, David 
Hao, Pinghai  
Mock, Kyle 
18:04 
18:39 
18:44 
Rembold, Julie 
Chu, Min 
Schuck, Kiki 
18:44 
22:04 
25:59 
122:14 107
5th State Farm Castillo, Eduardo 
Hopkinson, Jocelyn 
Turner, Matthew 
18:51 
21:18 
21:33 
Phillips, Katlyn  
Brubaker, Tracy  
Quintana, Fernanda 
18:46 
21:23 
22:39 
124:30 119
6th Blue Cross Blue Shield James, Charles 
Barneck, Jacob  
Whitfield, John 
18:09 
19:21 
22:09 
Kulakova, Elena 
Straka, Alicia 
Chu, Jennifer 
21:41 
25:05 
25:30 
131:55 118
7th Pioneer Natural Resources Potash, Ben 
Borcovsky, Damien 
Roorda, Brock
Prosser, Stephen 
18:11 
18:56 
19:13 
19:13 
Philpot, Chelsea 
Vanegas, Maria 
Chi, Pati  
22:33 
23:54 
31:38 
134:25 131
8th Lennox International Lopez, Alex  
Oldham, Lance  
Molera, Manuel  
20:56 
21:16 
21:26 
Gevorkyan, Lilit 
Harris, Janna 
Blake, Elizabeth 
27:59 
28:39 
28:41 
148:57 121
9th Cisco Systems Goel, Rishi 
Nguyen, Paul  
Hamilton, Casey 
20:37 
20:44 
21:08 
Moore, Diana 
Cervantes Rivero, Daniela 
Bao, Linda  
26:58 
28:32 
31:18 
149:17 77
Division AA          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold KPMG Gyr, Kiran  
Everett, Ty 
Haak, Cody 
17:33 
19:34 
19:44 
Newton, Kaitlyn 
Oldham, Breonne 
Parks, Kristin 
21:24 
22:38 
23:52 
124:45 57
Silver Realpage Cree, Kevin 
Rankin, Greg  
Navarro Vaca, Eduardo  
18:06 
18:09 
21:07 
Tines, Simra 
Wood, Caroline 
Milligan, Katrisha  
21:18 
22:37 
23:39 
124:56 97
Bronze Fossil Siegele, Joe 
Brown, Zach 
Brett, John  
18:18 
20:12 
23:02 
Coffman, Chantele 
Wellman, Ivy 
Barber, Maggie 
21:09 
24:44 
24:46 
132:11 77
4th Globe Life Allen, James 
Wilson, Bascom 
Hiremath, Sam 
19:20 
21:44 
23:47 
Sulak, Kimberly  
King, Tara  
Ringhausen, Katie 
23:36 
23:55 
24:44 
137:06 88
5th Geico of Texas Sandaval, Anthony 
Gonzalez, Abel 
Hauenstein, John  
23:22 
23:33 
24:14 
Dietze, Leann 
Morales, Kenda 
Cojulun, Arlene  
21:40 
24:13 
30:16 
147:18 68
6th ISN Reazin, Michael 
Ramirez, Joshua 
Whigham, Scott  
19:14 
22:27 
34:22 
Melendez, Kendra 
Geris, Maggie 
Trussell, Kelli 
19:43 
26:39 
29:38 
152:03 53
7th Texas Capital Bank Macmanus, Mark 
Adams, Cody  
Hall, Harry 
19:35 
23:23 
24:04 
Adams, Dana  
Kniest, Jessica 
Conway, Diana 
28:05 
30:04 
33:16 
158:27 73
8th City of Richardson Todd, Bill  
Gastorf, Todd 
Tracy, Dan  
23:26 
25:51 
26:34 
Tracy, Carrie  
Carrasco, Roni 
Gosewehr, Rocio 
26:35 
32:03 
39:18 
173:47 55
9th Richardson ISD Tschoepe, Kirby  
Ng, Simon 
Perez, Jerry 
30:42 
33:02 
69:25 
Aronson, Jasmine 
Truong, Karol 
Tschoepe, Janice  
24:03 
29:07 
62:50 
249:09 31
Division B          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Hilton Hunt, Lee  
Calil, Rachelle 
Craft, Josh 
19:56 
21:34 
24:05 
Fox, Rachel  
Dalglish, Anna  
Forte, Pauline 
19:15 
24:30 
26:12 
135:32 57
Silver McKesson Conrad, Zach 
Shah, Monil  
Brannan, Jacob 
20:11 
21:48 
22:07 
Jacobs, Laura 
Coronado, Anna  
Cao, Lynn 
24:09 
27:55 
29:28 
145:38 52
Bronze Health Management Systems Bethany, Anderson 
Jones, Jason 
Dawson, David  
21:38 
22:23 
23:40 
Najera, Bianca 
Head, Haley 
Jones, Meagan 
24:14 
24:47 
30:39 
147:21 51
4th UTD Robinette, Christopher 
Steffen, Scott  
Aguilar, Joseph  
19:47 
21:08 
22:23 
Shi, Sabrina  
London, Ingrid 
Joshi-Imre, Alexandra  
26:20 
29:04 
29:17 
147:59 71
5th 7-Eleven Inc. Rel, Ashton 
Cunningham, Matthew 
Huang, Bryan  
20:56 
21:14 
22:34 
Bayolken, Fulya  
Lamparter, Eleyna 
Sonal, Kirti 
25:10 
29:27 
29:54 
149:15 41
6th Aviall Ventura, David 
Rever, Harry  
Brooks, Mark  
26:40 
27:47 
27:48 
Song, Zhiqin  
Media, Avigail  
Parasu, Sunitha  
24:14 
30:27 
32:26 
169:22 69
7th IHS Markit/Carfax Anderson, Jonathan 
Tokuz, Justin 
Haberkorn, Trevor 
22:40 
23:16 
23:56 
Matsukawa, Nina 
Reasoner, Monica  
Gomez, Michelle 
25:14 
29:44 
53:20 
178:10 53
8th ONCOR Electric Delivery Mathew, Miboy  
Spanos, Michael 
Kiefer, Andrew 
22:28 
22:36 
23:17 
Hays, Lucilia 
Gigliotti, Catherine 
Bradshaw, Lucinda  
38:31 
47:58 
48:06 
202:56 33
Division BB          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital Nunez, Josue 
Kajtaz, Bojan 
Kight, Steven 
17:38 
19:03 
20:40 
Ortiz, Susana 
Torma, Catherine 
Bradley, Rebecca  
21:17 
21:44 
22:21 
122:43 81
Silver PFSweb Thomann, Zach 
Madden, Thomas  
Salamino, Quentin 
21:21 
22:30 
25:21 
Batson, Chelsea 
Burges, Lauren 
Stewart, Nicole  
20:52 
24:19 
25:05 
139:28 47
Bronze Occidental Chemical Corporation Coachbuilder, Sarvin  
Kelly, Christian 
Ruland, Matt 
21:38 
21:47 
22:48 
Jacob, Lisa 
Nelligan, Keaton 
Torbett, Lori  
24:14 
25:38 
26:11 
142:16 80
4th Maxim Integrated Guglielmo, Tim 
MacCallum, Corey 
Grambow, Joseph  
17:50 
21:24 
22:14 
Berry, Christine  
Thomas, Kameron  
Gries, Kaitlyn 
26:04 
27:46 
30:40 
145:58 49
5th Ryan LLC Griffin, Justin 
Popkin, Josh 
Paredes, Camilo  
22:04 
22:27 
23:27 
Wurtz, April 
Rea, Natalie 
Weaver, Libby 
23:34 
28:10 
30:56 
150:38 34
6th Flowserve Corporation Tuinier, Peter 
Schlecte, Andrew 
Okero, George  
19:51 
23:32 
23:36 
Mays, Ronni  
Chesko, Rachel 
Dao, Ann 
24:29 
28:48 
30:31 
150:47 38
7th Credit Union of Texas Dennis, Josiah 
Martinez, Edward  
Edgar, Justin 
22:09 
23:28 
25:10 
Delacruz, Jackie  
Martinez, Lorena  
Delgado, Frances 
26:18 
26:56 
30:04 
154:05 56
8th Avigilon-MSI Martinez, Hector 
McGuire, Tyler 
Johnson, Ed  
24:34 
26:27 
26:43 
Alexander, Casey 
Long, Nikki 
Rodriguez, Yvonne  
25:23 
27:49 
32:41 
163:37 39
Division C          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold L-3 Harris Mote, Bryan 
Clark, Brian 
19:48 
20:56 
Eckard, Lindsey 
Rhodes, Carrie  
21:31 
27:31 
89:46 63
Silver ETC Mallapuraja, Suyodhan  
Liu, Taishen 
20:56 
22:13 
Lurye, Cheryl  
Fu, Jun  
21:47 
27:53 
92:49 49
Bronze Slalom Consulting Wilkin, Max 
Groves, Mark  
20:11 
23:24 
Elizabeth Young 
Yanez, Ana 
27:14 
22:59 
93:48 58
4th Hill & Wilkinson Marichalar, Marcial 
Phillips, Peter  
22:16 
22:28 
Paris, Marlo  
Bostick, Jackie 
24:35 
26:35 
95:54 47
5th CommScope Santeliz, Luis 
Wood, Jeff  
25:00 
25:37 
Xu, Sunny 
Silva, Erika 
22:46 
25:15 
98:38 47
6th National Life Group MEDURI, SHEKAR 
MANTHENA, SRUJAN 
24:22 
25:27 
CLAY, TAMORAH  
SMITH, GINA 
29:34 
29:51 
109:14 43
7th NICE Dvorscak, Robert M 
Uzamere, Efosa 
21:01 
25:14 
Chennupati, Kalyani  
Uzamere, Ijeoma Obianuju 
39:44 
45:05 
131:04 36
8th Regus Flanigan, Jon 
Khavari, Sama 
24:54 
28:19 
Brown, Lavonia  
 
62:25 
 
115:38 6
9th Appfolio Stuhler, William 
Galen, Bryan 
20:09 
21:50 
Thompson, Jessica 
 
23:33 
 
65:32 9
Division D          
Rank Company Men Women Total
Min:Sec
Part.
Name Min:Sec Name Min:Sec
Gold FM Global Marshall, Steve  
Ruggieri, Nicholas 
21:55 
22:23 
Engelson, Jenny 
Emerick, Jessica 
23:11 
24:41 
92:10 60
Silver Sendero Consulting Hyde, George 
Turnbo, Trevor  
19:48 
27:01 
Freet, Amy 
Arndorfer, Alexandria 
22:52 
22:56 
92:37 55
Bronze Armor Defense Inc. Naderi, Milaad 
Hill, Edward 
21:16 
22:01 
Cook, Amanda 
Powell, Karen  
26:00 
26:31 
95:48 62
4th Fused Olaleye, Beni 
Ramirez, Art  
24:39 
28:09 
Dover, Kenee 
Simmonds, Taylor 
24:27 
26:03 
103:18 39
5th M-Files Lyles, Will 
Henneberger, Joe  
28:31 
33:14 
Lyles, Amy 
Henneberger, Twiggy  
19:44 
25:50 
107:19 41
6th VPay Peters, Ben  
McKelvey, Scott 
20:50 
24:18 
Pawlik, Ashley 
Peters, Crissy  
31:33 
33:17 
109:58 54
7th MedeAnalytics Khorin, Andrew 
Liu, Louis 
25:07 
26:08 
Latay, Yulya  
Ma, Sarah 
29:24 
31:30 
112:09 39
8th OsteoMed Cavazos, David 
Turner, Joe  
23:47 
26:01 
Roos, Wanna  
Verde, Isabel 
37:36 
46:28 
133:52 35
9th Tucker, Alibn & Associates Hall, Daniel 
Jones, Roy  
31:33 
44:14 
Cox, Nicole 
Salazar, Adriana  
29:17 
44:15 
149:19 30