2019 Texas Hold 'Em Poker

All players from all divisions play together. The first person to lose all their money and depart
gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.

Full Event Details and Rules

Division A Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold PepsiCo 1112 Rajesh Aakuthota14612th 232 30
Evan Roberts196Silver 497
Tyler Resciniti15310th 277
Bob Pruneau11819th 106
Silver Texas Instruments 1107 Kenneth Schmidt1864th 436 30
Nivedan Nasina13915th 172
Bill Fenner11720th 92
Akash Gondalia1835th 407
Bronze Cisco Systems 926 Bradley Anderson14811th 254 30
Dan Hall199Gold 529
Andy Twist7727th 22
Brian Spence13018th 121
4th Blue Cross Blue Shield 737 Doug Bass1579th 301 30
Blake Brodersen9523th 56
Eric Lopez3335th 1
Eddie Marez1826th 379
5th State Farm 644 David Williams1607th 352 30
Bill Morell11221th 79
Mark Wood4332th 2
Daniel Cervantes14313th 211
6th Raytheon 515 Matthew Williams3734th 1 30
Jesse Brown6029th 11
Brett Johnstone8525th 37
Emeka Okafor191Bronze 466
7th Southwest Airlines 395 Juan Leal4731th 4 30
Ben Morrison9324th 46
Tracy Armstrong13816th 154
John Soto14014th 191
8th Lennox International 344 Tim Smith7228th 16 30
Phanindra Panthagani1598th 326
Walter Dyer3833th 1
Eric Perry1836th 1
9th Pioneer Natural Resources 240 Duane Vaughn9622th 67 30
Taylor Thornhill5130th 7
Ben Kennedy8226th 29
Quoc Ma13217th 137
           
Division AA Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Realpage 1109 Joseph Bridges1795th 407 30
Ashley Rodeiguez8124th 46
Nick Guido1786th 379
Elliot Stentstrom16710th 277
Silver Texas Capital Bank 851 Sergio Tamayo12914th 191 30
Jason Harmon1749th 301
Darren Deng1767th 352
Christopher Almance6130th 7
Bronze Globe Life 734 K. D. Haley14412th 232 30
Chandu Bikkanur5431th 4
Cosmin Capraru2335th 1
Kenneth Hess185Silver 497
4th Fossil 732 Sarah Slavinsky9220th 92 30
Amanda Pratt7525th 37
Craig Metrolis10517th 137
Tiffany Samaniego184Bronze 466
5th Richardson ISD 675 Troy Jones6229th 11 30
Haley Arroyo7426th 29
Ju Lee190Gold 529
Jubiel Saucedo9419th 106
6th KPMG 654 Kavil Chheda10816th 154 30
Christy Fox5232th 2
Gregg Smith11015th 172
Amit Parikh1758th 326
7th Geico of Texas 652 Michael Davis1814th 436 30
Marki Anderson6528th 16
Ryan Tarplee9021th 79
Christopher Cole10018th 121
8th ISN 533 John Hatfield4133th 1 30
Purvil Rupera8622th 67
Nayan Ancha15811th 254
Siva Alla13513th 211
9th City of Richardson 80 Jose Malagon836th 1 30
Richard Spruill6827th 22
Arturo Escalante8323th 56
Jeff Jackson3434th 1
           
Division B Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Hilton 1121 Vernon Holland1684th 436 30
Timothy Wizorek7616th 154
Nick Joseph10211th 254
Nathaniel Munson11110th 277
Silver IHS Markit/Carfax 1066 Abe Lieck7017th 137 30
Marina Iakhiaeva5319th 106
Stephanie Erichson1248th 326
Arthur Morales192Silver 497
Bronze 7-Eleven Inc. 1039 David Eamma195Gold 529 30
Joy Wooldridge1427th 352
Gregory Hays2125th 37
Adrian Kwon5718th 121
4th Health Management Systems 868 Santhi Nuthakki1199th 301 30
Jonathan Scharfman7815th 172
Quyen Chung428th 16
Chandrakanth Motlakunta1506th 379
5th Aviall 686 Catherine Beccera130th 7 30
Robert Varnado8414th 191
Jesse Alvarado187Bronze 466
Christopher Johnson1327th 22
6th ONCOR Electric Delivery 591 DAN WATSON9112th 232 30
TAMMY WARREN8913th 211
THONIGNH INTHALAGSY4620th 92
JOE SHARPE2823th 56
7th McKesson 453 Yancey Pritchard1625th 407 2
    
Nickolas Schenkel2424th 46
    
8th UTD 186 David Richardson2026th 29 30
Caleb Culver3622th 67
Shawn Joseph229th 11
Richard Innis3921th 79
           
Division BB Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Maxim Integrated 1349 Jon Watkins13111th 254 30
Don Loomis194Silver 497
Paul Fuller1695th 407
Jon Xie11514th 191
Silver Credit Union of Texas 1118 Terry Hill11613th 211 30
Tiffiny Bradley1646th 379
Chris Cook5020th 92
Rit Ho1724th 436
Bronze Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital 1019 Mark Dunagan10417th 137 30
Brett Felder197Gold 529
Kerstin Duncan12812th 232
Shelly Collins8818th 121
4th Flowserve Corporation 855 Brent Allen1529th 301 30
Jason Clark1548th 326
Rohit Sriniva10715th 172
Isaiah Allen4223th 56
5th Avigilon-MSI 712 Charles Cooper1557th 352 30
Ryan Ritter1028th 16
Todd Rider13710th 277
Daniel D'Augustine4822th 67
6th Ryan LLC 613 Laura Berens4921th 79 30
Joshua Lipscomb193Bronze 466
Braxton Buchanan2724th 46
Scot Lamb1427th 22
7th Occidental Chemical Corporation 326 Mike Murray2226th 29 30
Jim Thomas2625th 37
Kevin Crowder6719th 106
Carl Bronold10616th 154
8th PFSweb         
    
    
    
           
Division C Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Appfolio 1511 Alex Lenox189Silver 497 30
Charles Watts10119th 106
Eric Stewart198Gold 529
Blake Brooks1656th 379
Silver L-3 Harris 1167 Randy Carr173Bronze 466 30
Jeff Wientjes1704th 436
David Tolman3029th 11
John Zipko13411th 254
Bronze National Life Group 917 LUCIANO VARELA12015th 172 30
BRENDAN KALLAUGHER1479th 301
BECKY LUU9820th 92
JOE CHEN1617th 352
4th NICE 729 Randy Hoyt13312th 232 30
Dan Sanchez6426th 29
Dan Lombardo12114th 191
Haibo Du13610th 277
5th ETC 686 Deepak Rajput1665th 407 30
Venkat Vurakaranam8721th 79
Simon Cheng7124th 46
Pavan Yerrabolu11416th 154
6th CommScope 473 Adam Silverstein10318th 121 30
Jesse Kopelman12313th 211
Adeel Khawaja1531th 4
Jeff Epstein11317th 137
7th Slalom Consulting 343 Marek Koenig734th 1 3
Morgan Ponsonby1498th 326
    
Joe Dion3128th 16
8th Regus 131 Jacqueline Nalepka7323th 56 30
John Vandevoort933th 1
Tracy Davlin7922th 67
Pam Mapes2530th 7
9th Hill & Wilkinson 62 Bryan Bomer635th 1 30
Marcus Chavez5527th 22
Jonathan Gallaway6625th 37
Kyle Lail1132th 2
           
Division D Total
Points
    Departure
Order
       
Rank Company Player Rank Points Part.
Gold Armor Defense Inc. 1334 Luke Fritz14110th 277 30
Suyesh Salunke8018th 121
Amy Smith1715th 407
Eric Stevenson201Gold 529
Silver MedeAnalytics 858 Andrew Khorin12612th 232 30
Mike Renuy12214th 191
Charles Zahng1636th 379
Reza Amin5623th 56
Bronze OsteoMed 851 Jason Hultberg188Bronze 466 30
Tyler McCLendon1567th 352
David Zille1731th 4
Ashley Bennett4026th 29
4th Tucker, Alibn & Associates 801 Brandon James335th 1 30
Allen Copeland200Silver 497
Steven Barton1459th 301
Michael Vela1632th 2
5th VPay 760 McCarsky Mitchell12513th 211 30
Irving Martinez5822th 67
Joe Catanese1774th 436
Anthony Coleman4524th 46
6th M-Files 686 Ramez Mohsene6919th 106 3
Matti Ketonen1518th 326
    
Jean-Michel Toussaint12711th 254
7th FM Global 405 Brenda Mora9916th 154 30
Dennis Oliphant6320th 92
Ryan Kolodetsky3527th 22
Jay Kirkwood9717th 137
8th Sendero Consulting 259 Madeline Coughlin5921th 79 30
Andrew Bryan1930th 7
Ashley Heerding534th 1
Amnah Haque10915th 172
9th Fused 65 Daniel Kemp4425th 37 30
Clay Hodges2929th 11
Kristyna Rios3228th 16
Courtney Walker1233th 1