The Duathlon is a calculated event that ranks the times of people who completed both the 5K Run and the 15K Bike.
- Each company's time is the sum of their best 4 finishers, including at least one Master if possible.
- Complete teams with 4 finishers will be ranked ahead of incomplete teams
- Companies with at least one Master will be ranked ahead of companies without a Master (assuming the same number of finishers).
In 2015, the duathlon does not count towards a company's standings.
Click any company name for a list of that company's runners.
indicates a Master runner aged 40 or over.
Division A | |||||||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec |
Part. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Run | Bike | Total | Name | Run | Bike | Total | ||||||||
Gold | PepsiCo | George Vindiola | 20:46 | 22:53 | 43:39 | Kimberly Lueck Monica Cox | 19:59 22:24 | 22:52 25:59 | 42:51 48:23 | 134:53 | 3 | ||||
Silver | BlueCross BlueShield of Texas | Michal Marciszko Chris Ferguson | 23:39 26:19 | 22:50 22:33 | 46:29 48:52 | | 95:21 | 2 | |||||||
Bronze | Pioneer Natural Resources | David Legault | 18:01 | 24:04 | 42:05 | Jennifer Lofland | 29:35 | 30:16 | 59:51 | 101:56 | 2 | ||||
4th | General Electric | Charles Smith | 26:51 | 26:25 | 53:16 | | 53:16 | 1 | |||||||
5th | KPMG | Tripp Smitham | 21:26 | 24:03 | 45:29 | | 45:29 | 1 | |||||||
6th | HP | | Sachi Wisner | 22:58 | 24:07 | 47:05 | 47:05 | 1 | |||||||
Raytheon | | | |||||||||||||
Southwest Airlines | | | |||||||||||||
Transamerica | | | |||||||||||||
Division AA | |||||||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec |
Part. | ||||||||||
Name | Run | Bike | Total | Name | Run | Bike | Total | ||||||||
Gold | Fossil | Corey Reinaker Sam Hupp | 20:24 23:21 | 23:14 24:45 | 43:38 48:06 | Laura Lamons | 18:55 | 24:41 | 43:36 | 135:20 | 3 | ||||
Silver | City of Richardson | Bob Smeby Reuben Maxon | 20:42 24:57 | 23:45 23:37 | 44:27 48:34 | Carrie Tracy | 24:33 | 27:07 | 51:40 | 144:41 | 3 | ||||
Bronze | MedAssets | Andrew Jung | 24:20 | 28:40 | 53:00 | Patsy White Sydney Carroll | 20:47 25:16 | 28:44 29:18 | 49:31 54:34 | 157:05 | 3 | ||||
4th | Cisco Systems | Patrick Born Alberto Montilla | 22:56 27:03 | 25:49 33:02 | 48:45 60:05 | | 108:50 | 2 | |||||||
5th | Aviall | Francisco Alatorre | 22:24 | 26:34 | 48:58 | Elizabeth Griffin | 35:58 | 42:15 | 78:13 | 127:11 | 2 | ||||
6th | Concentra Inc. | | Dana Slechta | 26:52 | 29:50 | 56:42 | 56:42 | 1 | |||||||
7th | Lennox International | | Elizabeth Niksich | 27:23 | 29:43 | 57:06 | 57:06 | 1 | |||||||
8th | Qorvo | | Gergana Drandova | 30:57 | 31:44 | 62:41 | 62:41 | 1 | |||||||
Richardson ISD | | | |||||||||||||
Division B | |||||||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec |
Part. | ||||||||||
Name | Run | Bike | Total | Name | Run | Bike | Total | ||||||||
Gold | Beck Group | John Reich Bo Guydosh | 21:28 24:57 | 24:34 22:42 | 46:02 47:39 | Stephanie Greene Alison Beck | 25:45 27:59 | 28:29 32:12 | 54:14 60:11 | 208:06 | 30 | ||||
Silver | Markit | Patrick Goodell Bryan Katri | 20:58 24:33 | 23:51 27:37 | 44:49 52:10 | Colleen Rico Angie Yanez | 27:23 60:59 | 28:57 27:55 | 56:20 88:54 | 242:13 | 30 | ||||
Bronze | CA | Brian Clancy Don Friedel | 25:25 42:16 | 31:19 38:35 | 56:44 80:51 | Melanie Covington | 32:44 | 31:20 | 64:04 | 201:39 | 3 | ||||
4th | North Texas Tollway Authority | Eric Hemphill | 27:03 | 27:51 | 54:54 | Toni Macon | 41:11 | 47:27 | 88:38 | 143:32 | 2 | ||||
5th | ISN | Jeremy Ries | 34:59 | 35:35 | 70:34 | | 70:34 | 1 | |||||||
AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group | | | |||||||||||||
DealerTrack | | | |||||||||||||
St. Jude Medical | | | |||||||||||||
UT Dallas | | | |||||||||||||
Division BB | |||||||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec |
Part. | ||||||||||
Name | Run | Bike | Total | Name | Run | Bike | Total | ||||||||
Gold | The Heart Hospital Baylor Plano | Lewis Smith Derek Estrada | 19:53 23:59 | 22:07 22:35 | 42:00 46:34 | Kearci Smith Rebecca Bradley | 18:52 23:33 | 22:08 25:56 | 41:00 49:29 | 179:03 | 4 | ||||
Silver | VCE | James Cronin Kevin Boardman | 19:52 25:32 | 24:04 24:08 | 43:56 49:40 | Cynthia Platero | 32:10 | 28:54 | 61:04 | 154:40 | 3 | ||||
Bronze | ETC | Suyodhan Mallapuraju Chris Tull | 23:59 30:07 | 30:06 28:40 | 54:05 58:47 | Mayuri Agarwal | 28:11 | 42:54 | 71:05 | 183:57 | 3 | ||||
4th | Texas Capital Bank | Roger Enlow Randy Lasley | 22:17 24:07 | 24:31 29:21 | 46:48 53:28 | | 100:16 | 2 | |||||||
5th | Occidental Chemical Corporation | James Ho Scott King | 25:10 35:29 | 27:48 27:17 | 52:58 62:46 | | 115:44 | 2 | |||||||
6th | Associated Air Center | Brian Mega | 53:56 | 45:00 | 98:56 | Barbara Ward | 25:13 | 25:14 | 50:27 | 149:23 | 2 | ||||
7th | IQOR | | Vikki Potts | 44:20 | 30:05 | 74:25 | 74:25 | 1 | |||||||
Hilton | | | |||||||||||||
Maxim Integrated | | | |||||||||||||
Division C | |||||||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec |
Part. | ||||||||||
Name | Run | Bike | Total | Name | Run | Bike | Total | ||||||||
Gold | Service King | Joel Ritch Steve Sikes | 24:00 26:45 | 26:58 25:39 | 50:58 52:24 | Damaris Pineda | 26:20 | 27:06 | 53:26 | 156:48 | 3 | ||||
Silver | A-Team | Michael Williamson Todd Herman | 28:33 29:45 | 28:09 30:50 | 56:42 60:35 | Dyanne Koithan | 36:15 | 28:09 | 64:24 | 181:41 | 3 | ||||
Bronze | FM Global | Brandon Hemard Mark Engelson | 22:45 22:55 | 28:55 30:55 | 51:40 53:50 | | 105:30 | 2 | |||||||
4th | Companion Data Services | Bill Brown | 23:41 | 30:22 | 54:03 | Mary Brown | 32:40 | 34:36 | 67:16 | 121:19 | 2 | ||||
5th | Kosmos Energy | | Sarah Evans Stephanie Dean | 26:43 61:30 | 32:00 32:24 | 58:43 93:54 | 152:37 | 2 | |||||||
6th | Nerium International | | Megan Knoebel | 35:16 | 32:19 | 67:35 | 67:35 | 1 | |||||||
Air System Components | | | |||||||||||||
Regus | | | |||||||||||||
Schneider Electric | | | |||||||||||||
Division D | |||||||||||||||
Rank | Company | Men | Women | Total Min:Sec |
Part. | ||||||||||
Name | Run | Bike | Total | Name | Run | Bike | Total | ||||||||
Gold | KBM Group | Todd Ratliff John Erway | 24:35 23:02 | 25:19 27:09 | 49:54 50:11 | Shane Ratliff Pearl Pauling | 24:42 42:48 | 30:40 32:54 | 55:22 75:42 | 231:09 | 30 | ||||
Silver | Assess Systems | Clint Jenkins | 34:41 | 37:34 | 72:15 | Carol Jenkins | 47:48 | 62:03 | 109:51 | 182:06 | 2 | ||||
Bronze | Slalom Consulting | Long Dao | 23:08 | 27:37 | 50:45 | Debra Forinash | 23:00 | 24:09 | 47:09 | 97:54 | 2 | ||||
4th | Trintech | Matt Thompson | 30:31 | 31:47 | 62:18 | Jaana Simula | 27:20 | 30:28 | 57:48 | 120:06 | 2 | ||||
5th | CPSG | Jessie Mann | 29:38 | 51:14 | 80:52 | Elizabeth Anderson | 29:55 | 31:31 | 61:26 | 142:18 | 2 | ||||
6th | L-3 Mustang Technology | Matt Spitzner | 23:57 | 32:54 | 56:51 | | 56:51 | 1 | |||||||
7th | Armor | | Julie Dickerson | 28:22 | 40:19 | 68:41 | 68:41 | 1 | |||||||
8th | Workiva | Sulaiman Niazi | 38:48 | 41:28 | 80:16 | | 80:16 | 1 | |||||||
Infor | | |