2019 15K Bike

Full Event Details and Rules

Click any company name for a list of that company's bikers
indicates a Master biker aged 40 or over.
Division A        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Texas Instruments  fatemi, nic 
meredith, ryan 
21:08 
21:10 
schuck, kathryn 
palkowetz, sharon  
24:28 
26:24 
 93:10 85
Silver Raytheon Yarinsky, Will 
Sanak, Justin 
22:09 
22:09 
Trujillo, Andrea 
Trent, Catherine  
24:12 
25:27 
 93:57 84
Bronze Lennox International  Hernandez, Andrew 
Wolff, James  
21:51 
21:51 
Fontenault, Kourtney 
Montanari, Claudia  
22:59 
28:16 
 94:57 58
4th Pioneer Natural Resources Potash, Ben 
Bodziak, Robert  
21:49 
21:52 
Jolie, Claire 
Lofland, Jennifer 
25:52 
27:33 
 97:06 62
5th Cisco Systems Short, Jason 
Sheppard, Kevin 
22:55 
22:56 
Zimmerman, Veronica  
Sheppard, Jess 
26:08 
27:02 
 99:01 42
6th State Farm  Hamer, Carson 
Rivera, Rafael  
23:55 
24:13 
McClary, Diane  
Pedersen, Perla 
25:36 
26:17 
 100:01 53
7th Blue Cross Blue Shield Boeding, Steve  
Hughes, Karl  
26:49 
26:50 
Barrett, Madeline  
Penn, Alexis  
26:42 
27:55 
 108:16 49
8th Southwest Airlines  Askins, Brent  
Pawlik, Ed  
34:05 
35:42 
Dittman, Katelyn 
Ostrow, Danielle 
28:59 
40:14 
 139:00 32
9th PepsiCo  Vallejos, Nicolas  
Garciamendez-Budar, Edsel  
22:01 
22:02 
Lueck, Kim 
 
22:03 
 
 66:06 17
Division AA        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Globe Life  Dederichs, David  
Thompson, Jeff  
21:56 
21:56 
King, Tara  
Davies, Jackie 
24:35 
27:25 
 95:52 36
Silver Realpage Plumlee, Chad  
Brown, Jonathan  
20:37 
23:12 
Milligan, Katrisha  
Oneal, Casey 
25:04 
31:50 
 100:43 41
Bronze KPMG Douglas, Gerry  
Dedera, Chris  
22:19 
22:20 
Griffin, Diana  
Reese, Kate 
26:05 
31:22 
 102:06 40
4th Geico of Texas Polite, Brett  
Olson, Matt 
23:39 
24:03 
Olson, Shannon 
Goltz, Amy  
27:34 
28:42 
 103:58 40
5th Fossil REINAKER, COREY 
SCHEUER-LARSON, JOERGEN  
24:51 
24:57 
CHUNG, MELISSA  
CARRILLO, KIM  
26:34 
27:59 
 104:21 40
6th Texas Capital Bank  Enlow, Roger  
Lau, Robert 
24:45 
24:47 
Wise, Debra  
Adams, Dana  
27:18 
29:19 
 106:09 44
7th ISN Parra, Juan 
Whigham, Scott  
32:45 
33:25 
McDonald, Taylor 
Singh, Kritti 
32:39 
33:57 
 132:46 32
8th Richardson ISD Carbajal, Cody 
Summey, Shawn  
27:19 
28:28 
Fuller-Summey, Christina 
 
29:05 
 
 84:52 5
9th City of Richardson Maxon, Reuben 
Burns, Jeff  
26:27 
27:08 
Smith, Laporchia 
 
46:56 
 
 100:31 9
Division B        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold McKesson Patterson, Chris  
Boales, Cassidy 
22:45 
24:41 
Pritchard, Kim  
Pomeroy, Valerie  
25:17 
26:26 
 99:09 34
Silver 7-Eleven Inc. Harkness, Chris  
Boullioun, Jason 
22:56 
28:00 
Welling, Odette 
Fortner, Lyann 
29:14 
32:13 
 112:23 33
Bronze Hilton Gribbons, Donald 
Petit, Philip 
25:28 
29:00 
Simula, Jaana  
Porter, Sheryl  
28:56 
31:53 
 115:17 35
4th Health Management Systems Dawson, David  
Weiss, Richard  
26:11 
26:58 
Finfer, Melissa  
Simpson, Corrie 
31:33 
31:59 
 116:41 33
5th Aviall Ordonez, Eduin  
Goodland, Wanye  
25:20 
27:12 
Ordonez, Karina 
Keovychith, Phethmaha  
29:26 
35:37 
 117:35 37
6th IHS Markit/Carfax Olaya, Harold 
Katri, Bryan  
22:27 
28:43 
Cathey, Lauren 
Chang, Iris 
25:38 
56:09 
 132:57 33
7th UTD Ramsey, Mike  
Miller, Van  
22:55 
33:15 
Henderson, Rashaunda  
Maddox, Julia 
41:07 
42:40 
 139:57 33
  ONCOR Electric Delivery  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division BB        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Baylor Scott & White The Heart Hospital Waters, Lin  
Nunez, Josue 
22:11 
22:31 
Bradley, Rebecca  
Forst, Stacy  
24:28 
26:17 
 95:27 45
Silver Occidental Chemical Corporation KERAN, CHRISTOPHER  
DIAZ, CHRIS  
28:47 
29:28 
MILAM, KEMMERLY  
PARSONS, ELLEN  
31:22 
34:54 
 124:31 34
Bronze Credit Union of Texas SWANSON, AARON  
DELACRUZ, ALEX 
25:52 
28:20 
DELACRUZ, JACKIE  
MONDRAGON, LAURA 
32:14 
41:29 
 127:55 34
4th Maxim Integrated Guglielmo, Tim 
Swanson, Brian  
26:22 
28:13 
Minchew, Katie 
Guglielmo, Kate 
33:05 
40:47 
 128:27 34
5th Ryan LLC Meyers, Taylor 
Scherer, Matt  
25:36 
27:01 
Cole, Kristin 
Pfeifer, Sheryl  
39:16 
47:02 
 138:55 35
6th Avigilon-MSI Chandler, Chris  
Castro, Edgar  
28:38 
33:14 
Prabhu, Athul  
Rao, Sreemal  
51:49 
66:17 
 179:58 31
7th Flowserve Corporation Ford, Scott  
Ho, Khai 
32:43 
33:08 
Dao, Thu (Ann) 
 
38:20 
 
 104:11 4
8th PFSweb EDMONDSON, MATTHEW 
SERVAIS, CEDRIC 
26:46 
27:45 
VAUGHN, SARA 
 
38:03 
 
 92:34 9
Division C        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold Slalom Consulting Dao, Long 
Parbhoo, Dhiren 
24:09 
26:14 
Brick, Debbie 
Mcdonald, Kim  
23:20 
25:51 
 99:34 46
Silver CommScope  Morne, Erasmus  
Beran, Steve  
21:48 
21:48 
Silva, Erika 
Xu, Sunny 
26:39 
31:21 
 101:36 36
Bronze L-3 Harris Rhodes, Jon  
Sutehall, Jimmy 
23:27 
24:27 
Shasteen, Sara 
Eckard, Lindsey 
27:17 
29:19 
 104:30 49
4th ETC Noble, Jeff  
Tull, Chris  
27:16 
28:54 
Noble, Susan  
Lauless, Colleen 
26:24 
29:12 
 111:46 34
5th Hill & Wilkinson Amador, Drew 
Stenoien, Luke 
26:21 
27:52 
Amador, Cyndi  
Stenoien, Rebecca 
26:25 
36:59 
 117:37 31
 Appfolio  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 National Life Group  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 NICE  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 Regus   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
Division D        
RankCompany MenWomen Total
Min:Sec
 Part.
NameMin:SecNameMin:Sec
Gold FM Global Marshall, Steve  
Hemard, Brandon 
23:09 
26:55 
Nordman, Sarah  
Engelson, Jenny 
30:56 
31:38 
 112:38 42
Silver Sendero Consulting Ray, Nicholas 
Turnbo, Trevor  
25:12 
31:51 
Popov, Luba 
Klaassen, Alex 
30:06 
30:07 
 117:16 35
Bronze Fused Gomez, Alonso  
Ballard, Tim 
27:00 
27:03 
Wall, Jeniffer  
Ramirez, Letty  
33:36 
34:32 
 122:11 32
4th Armor Defense Inc. Argabright, Robert  
Clay, Tyler 
28:26 
29:31 
Polensky, Patti  
Clay, Lea 
35:50 
39:49 
 133:36 37
5th M-Files  Toussaint, Jean-Michel  
Vander Perren, Matt  
24:14 
26:15 
Benac, Heather 
Albracht, Patti 
32:41 
50:59 
 134:09 33
6th VPay  Peters, Ben  
Pawlik, Eugene 
26:32 
28:04 
Bailey, Brianne 
McCaulley, Amy  
40:45 
47:10 
 142:31 32
7th Tucker, Alibn & Associates Hall, Daniel 
Coffman, Christopher  
36:09 
68:24 
Gershberg, Alina 
Saul, Rebecca 
68:55 
69:00 
 242:28 31
8th OsteoMed Casey, Ben 
Walton, Ed  
28:01 
28:49 
 
 
 
 
 56:50 4
 MedeAnalytics