14U Division

2018 Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series  -  Baseball

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Important Notice:
Check schedules frequently for any possible changes!
If you bought tickets to Friday night's
Padres game & are a coach or player
participating in team march around inside Petco Park

Click Here for Team March Around Instructions!
Pool Play Standings
#TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
1 Prospect United - Showcase 4001.000--727
2 Kino Tigers 4001.000--1028
3 Central Valley Aces 3100.750--443
4 San Diego Vandals 3100.750--528
5 Rijo Athletics 3100.750--731
6 The Syndicate 3100.750--729
7 Showtime South 3100.750--719
8 Central Valley Elite 3100.750--1120
9 Eastbay Cyclones 3100.750--1118
10 NW Futures Oregon 3100.750--1227
11 Utah Hitmen 3100.750--1829
12 Delta Dawgs 2200.500--1415
13 GBG Renegades 2200.500--148
14 Washington Rush 2200.500--1821
15 Bay Area United 2200.500--2030
16 Seattle Wave 2200.500--2012
17 Dragons Elite Blue 2200.500--2322
18 Gwynn Baseball 1210.3752920
19 The Ball Club Bruins 1300.250285
20 Immediate Future Baseball 0310.125255
21 Kahala Warriors BBC 0400.000--1910
22 Team Easton 0400.000--288
23 Capistrano Baseball 0400.000--283
24 Team TBL 0400.000--423
25 Bionic Legion 0400.000--562
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (all play)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

14U D1 Gold

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [5] Rijo Athletics
2nd [3] Central Valley Aces
3rd [7] Showtime South
3rd [8] Central Valley Elite
5th [6] The Syndicate
   
5th [1] Prospect United - Showcase
5th [4] San Diego Vandals
5th [2] Kino Tigers
9th [9] Eastbay Cyclones
    
            
 
     
[1] Prospect United - Showcase   3
       
 

Game 5

Fri 7/27/18

11:15 AM

       
 
[8] Central Valley Elite   3
     
 
[8] Central Valley Elite   4

Game 6

Sat 7/28/18

12:30 PM

     
 

Game 1

Fri 7/27/18

9:00 AM

     
 
[8] Central Valley Elite   7
     
 
[9] Eastbay Cyclones   1
   
[5] Rijo Athletics   8
 
   
 
 

Game 8

Sat 7/28/18

5:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] San Diego Vandals   1
   
 

Game 2

Sat 7/28/18

10:15 AM

   
 
   
 
[5] Rijo Athletics   4
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Rijo Athletics   5
     
 
       
[5] Rijo Athletics 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Kino Tigers   1
     
 

Game 3

Fri 7/27/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[7] Showtime South   1
   
 

Game 7

Sat 7/28/18

2:45 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[7] Showtime South   2
   
 
     
 
 
[3] Central Valley Aces   2
   
 
     
[3] Central Valley Aces   5
     
 

Game 4

Sat 7/28/18

8:00 AM

     
 
     
 
[3] Central Valley Aces   3
     
 
     
       
 
[6] The Syndicate   0
       
 
         

14U D1 Silver

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [10] NW Futures Oregon
2nd [15] Bay Area United
3rd [11] Utah Hitmen
3rd [14] Washington Rush
5th [12] Delta Dawgs
5th [13] GBG Renegades
5th [16] Seattle Wave
5th [17] Dragons Elite Blue
    
[10] NW Futures Oregon   9
          
 

Game 1

Fri 7/27/18

9:00 AM

[10] NW Futures Oregon   4
     
 

Game 5

Sat 7/28/18

1:00 PM

     
 
[17] Dragons Elite Blue   2
[10] NW Futures Oregon   9
   
 
[13] GBG Renegades   1

Game 7

Sat 7/28/18

3:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

Fri 7/27/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[14] Washington Rush   3
   
 
[14] Washington Rush   9
   
[10] NW Futures Oregon 
 
 
 
[11] Utah Hitmen   8
     
 

Game 3

Fri 7/27/18

11:15 AM

[11] Utah Hitmen   3
   
 

Game 6

Sat 7/28/18

10:45 AM

   
 
[16] Seattle Wave   0
   
 
[12] Delta Dawgs   4
[15] Bay Area United   1
   
 

Game 4

Sat 7/28/18

8:30 AM

     
 
[15] Bay Area United   5
     
 
[15] Bay Area United   11
       

14U D2

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [18] Gwynn Baseball
2nd [23] Capistrano Baseball
3rd [24] Team TBL
3rd [22] Team Easton
5th [20] Immediate Future Baseball
5th [21] Kahala Warriors BBC
5th [19] The Ball Club Bruins
5th [25] Bionic Legion
    
[18] Gwynn Baseball   1
          
 

Game 1

Fri 7/27/18

9:00 AM

[18] Gwynn Baseball   9
     
 

Game 5

Sat 7/28/18

10:30 AM

     
 
[25] Bionic Legion   0
[18] Gwynn Baseball   8
   
 
[21] Kahala Warriors BBC   0

Game 7

Sat 7/28/18

3:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Fri 7/27/18

11:15 AM

   
 
[22] Team Easton   8
   
 
[22] Team Easton   9
   
[18] Gwynn Baseball 
 
 
 
[19] The Ball Club Bruins   2
     
 

Game 3

Fri 7/27/18

1:30 PM

[24] Team TBL   2
   
 

Game 6

Sat 7/28/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[24] Team TBL   5
   
 
[20] Immediate Future Baseball   0
[23] Capistrano Baseball   5
   
 

Game 4

Sat 7/28/18

8:00 AM

     
 
[23] Capistrano Baseball   5
     
 
[23] Capistrano Baseball   10