11U Division

2016 Xtreme Diamond Sports Baseball World Series  -  Baseball

Xtreme Diamond Sports

PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 20-30 MINUTES FOR DRIVE TIME WHEN DRIVING TO SWEETWATER BASEBALL COMPLEX DUE TO CONSTRUCTION DELAYS
Pool Play Standings
#TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
1 SB Bees 4001.000--244
2 San Diego Fury 4001.000--929
3 Sportland Heat 4001.000--1245
4 LVBA Lightning 4001.000--1337
5 Utah Devils 3100.750--1112
6 San Diego Stars 3100.750--1357
7 Socal Shockers 3100.750--1437
8 NPA Futures 3100.750--2227
9 El Monte Dukes 3100.750--2217
10 Socal Swat 3100.750--2325
11 Riverside Cubs 2110.625--1535
12 Magnum Baseball 2110.625--2326
13 Chino Hills Storm 2110.625--3139
14 Alpine Patriots 2200.500--1432
15 Pico Boys 2200.500--2215
16 Stix BBC 2200.500--2327
17 San Diego Hustle 2200.500--3025
18 Central San Joaquin 1210.3751921
19 Cal Boys 1300.250--2122
20 So Cal Outlaws 1300.250--2430
21 Play Hards Chiefs 1300.250--2716
22 Utah Owls 1300.250--2822
23 Clovis Cowboys BBC 1300.250--3217
24 Team City Mexico 1300.250--3614
25 Ruff Ryders Hawaii 1300.250--4019
26 SCA Bolts 1300.250--4214
27 Swing Away Black 0310.125--2716
28 Imperial Valley Diablos 0310.125--3512
29 Utah X-treme 0400.000--452
30 Titans BBC 0400.000--601
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (all play)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

11U D1 Gold

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [6] San Diego Stars
2nd [1] SB Bees
3rd [4] LVBA Lightning
3rd [2] San Diego Fury
5th [3] Sportland Heat
   
5th [7] Socal Shockers
5th [8] NPA Futures
5th [5] Utah Devils
9th [10] Socal Swat
9th [9] El Monte Dukes
    
            
 
     
[1] SB Bees   12
       
 

Game 5

Sat 7/30/16

5:00 PM

       
 
[1] SB Bees   9
     
 
[8] NPA Futures   2

Game 7

Sun 7/31/16

10:30 AM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 7/30/16

9:00 AM

     
 
[8] NPA Futures   0
     
 
[9] El Monte Dukes   1
   
[1] SB Bees   3
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 7/31/16

2:30 PM

   
 
     
[4] LVBA Lightning   3
   
 

Game 3

Sat 7/30/16

1:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[4] LVBA Lightning   0
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Utah Devils   2
     
 
       
[6] San Diego Stars 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] San Diego Fury   6
     
 

Game 6

Sat 7/30/16

7:00 PM

     
 
[2] San Diego Fury   3
   
 
[7] Socal Shockers   5

Game 8

Sun 7/31/16

12:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 7/30/16

11:00 AM

   
 
[7] Socal Shockers   3
   
 
[10] Socal Swat   4
     
 
 
[6] San Diego Stars   10
   
 
     
[3] Sportland Heat   1
     
 

Game 4

Sat 7/30/16

3:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[6] San Diego Stars   9
     
 
     
       
 
[6] San Diego Stars   9
       
 
         

11U D1 Silver

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [20] So Cal Outlaws
2nd [14] Alpine Patriots
3rd [19] Cal Boys
3rd [13] Chino Hills Storm
5th [16] Stix BBC
   
5th [12] Magnum Baseball
5th [11] Riverside Cubs
5th [15] Pico Boys
9th [17] San Diego Hustle
9th [18] Central San Joaquin
    
            
 
     
[11] Riverside Cubs   1
       
 

Game 5

Sat 7/30/16

5:00 PM

       
 
[19] Cal Boys   1
     
 
[18] Central San Joaquin   0

Game 7

Sun 7/31/16

8:30 AM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 7/30/16

9:00 AM

     
 
[19] Cal Boys   11
     
 
[19] Cal Boys   5
   
[14] Alpine Patriots   6
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 7/31/16

10:30 AM

   
 
     
[14] Alpine Patriots   5
   
 

Game 3

Sat 7/30/16

1:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[14] Alpine Patriots   4
   
 
     
     
 
[15] Pico Boys   0
     
 
       
[20] So Cal Outlaws 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[12] Magnum Baseball   4
     
 

Game 6

Sat 7/30/16

7:00 PM

     
 
[20] So Cal Outlaws   13
   
 
[17] San Diego Hustle   2

Game 8

Sun 7/31/16

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 7/30/16

11:00 AM

   
 
[20] So Cal Outlaws   11
   
 
[20] So Cal Outlaws   5
     
 
 
[20] So Cal Outlaws   9
   
 
     
[13] Chino Hills Storm   14
     
 

Game 4

Sat 7/30/16

3:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[13] Chino Hills Storm   1
     
 
     
       
 
[16] Stix BBC   4
       
 
         

11U D2

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [22] Utah Owls
2nd [21] Play Hards Chiefs
3rd [25] Ruff Ryders Hawaii
3rd [26] SCA Bolts
5th [23] Clovis Cowboys BBC
   
5th [27] Swing Away Black
5th [28] Imperial Valley Diablos
5th [24] Team City Mexico
9th [30] Titans BBC
9th [29] Utah X-treme
    
            
 
     
[21] Play Hards Chiefs   6
       
 

Game 5

Sat 7/30/16

5:00 PM

       
 
[21] Play Hards Chiefs   14
     
 
[28] Imperial Valley Diablos   5

Game 7

Sun 7/31/16

10:30 AM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 7/30/16

9:00 AM

     
 
[28] Imperial Valley Diablos   5
     
 
[29] Utah X-treme   0
   
[21] Play Hards Chiefs   5
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 7/31/16

2:30 PM

   
 
     
[24] Team City Mexico   7
   
 

Game 3

Sat 7/30/16

1:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[25] Ruff Ryders Hawaii   4
   
 
     
     
 
[25] Ruff Ryders Hawaii   11
     
 
       
[22] Utah Owls 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[22] Utah Owls   3
     
 

Game 6

Sat 7/30/16

7:00 PM

     
 
[22] Utah Owls   8
   
 
[27] Swing Away Black   10

Game 8

Sun 7/31/16

12:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 7/30/16

11:00 AM

   
 
[27] Swing Away Black   0
   
 
[30] Titans BBC   2
     
 
 
[22] Utah Owls   10
   
 
     
[23] Clovis Cowboys BBC   7
     
 

Game 4

Sat 7/30/16

3:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[26] SCA Bolts   6
     
 
     
       
 
[26] SCA Bolts   11