16U Division

2013 Xtreme Baseball World Series  -  Baseball

Xtreme Diamond Sports

CHS = Coronado High School - Coronado, CA
GHS = Grossmont High School - El Cajon, CA
MVHS = Monte Vista High School - Spring Valley, CA
SW = Sweetwater Sports Complex - Bonita, CA
VHS = Vahalla High School - El Cajon, CA
Pool Play Standings
#TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
1 Encinitas Reds 4001.0001338
2 AZ Prowlers 3010.875728
3 CNB Nationals 3100.750--1833
4 Best Speed Baseball 3100.750--2128
5 The Academy 3100.750--2518
6 Gametime Baseball 2110.6251623
7 San Diego Gameface 1120.500--1012
8 Brown Sox 2200.500--1522
9 Ensenada Mexico 2200.500--1520
10 San Diego Longhorns 2200.500--1929
11 FCA Baseball 2200.500--1920
12 Bones Nation Baseball Frozen Ropes 2200.500--2116
13 Team RIP 1300.250--2719
14 So Cal Extreme Baseball Club 1300.250--2816
15 Washington Rush 1300.250--3018
16 Kahala Warriors 0400.000--4114
17 San Diego Scorpions 0400.000--4112
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (all play)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

16U Major Division Playoff

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [2] AZ Prowlers
2nd [5] The Academy
3rd [6] Gametime Baseball
3rd [1] Encinitas Reds
5th [8] Brown Sox
   
5th [4] Best Speed Baseball
5th [7] San Diego Gameface
5th [3] CNB Nationals
9th [9] Ensenada Mexico
    
            
 
     
[1] Encinitas Reds   6
       
 

Game 5

Sat 7/27/13

9:00 AM

       
 
[1] Encinitas Reds   4
     
 
[8] Brown Sox   4

Game 6

Sat 7/27/13

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 1

Fri 7/26/13

9:00 AM

     
 
[8] Brown Sox   5
     
 
[9] Ensenada Mexico   2
   
[5] The Academy   0
 
   
 
 

Game 8

Sun 7/28/13

10:30 AM

   
 
     
[4] Best Speed Baseball   3
   
 

Game 2

Fri 7/26/13

11:30 AM

   
 
   
 
[5] The Academy   6
   
 
     
     
 
[5] The Academy   21
     
 
       
[2] AZ Prowlers 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] AZ Prowlers   9
     
 

Game 3

Fri 7/26/13

2:00 PM

     
 
[2] AZ Prowlers   8
   
 

Game 7

Sat 7/27/13

2:00 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[7] San Diego Gameface   1
   
 
     
 
 
[2] AZ Prowlers   8
   
 
     
[3] CNB Nationals   1
     
 

Game 4

Fri 7/26/13

4:30 PM

     
 
     
 
[6] Gametime Baseball   3
     
 
     
       
 
[6] Gametime Baseball   5
       
 
         

16U AAA Division Playoff

Xtreme Diamond Sports

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st [14] So Cal Extreme Baseball Club
2nd [15] Washington Rush
3rd [17] San Diego Scorpions
3rd [16] Kahala Warriors
5th [10] San Diego Longhorns
5th [13] Team RIP
5th [11] FCA Baseball
5th [12] Bones Nation Baseball Frozen Ropes
    
[10] San Diego Longhorns   1
          
 

Game 1

Fri 7/26/13

9:00 AM

[17] San Diego Scorpions   4
     
 

Game 5

Sat 7/27/13

9:00 AM

     
 
[17] San Diego Scorpions   5
[14] So Cal Extreme Baseball Club   8
   
 
[13] Team RIP   2

Game 7

Sat 7/27/13

2:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Fri 7/26/13

11:30 AM

   
 
[14] So Cal Extreme Baseball Club   8
   
 
[14] So Cal Extreme Baseball Club   18
   
[14] So Cal Extreme Baseball Club 
 
 
 
[11] FCA Baseball   0
     
 

Game 3

Fri 7/26/13

2:00 PM

[16] Kahala Warriors   1
   
 

Game 6

Sat 7/27/13

11:30 AM

   
 
[16] Kahala Warriors   1
   
 
[12] Bones Nation Baseball Frozen Ropes   5
[15] Washington Rush   0
   
 

Game 4

Fri 7/26/13

4:30 PM

     
 
[15] Washington Rush   8
     
 
[15] Washington Rush   15