2021 Spiketacular

Fall 2021  -  Volleyball
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamGPWinLossHTHHTHDiffPDiff
A Thunder Mountain 770 57
A Kodiak 761 23
A Chugiak 752 35
A West Anchorage 743 30
A South JV 734 -10
A Homer 725 -32
A Nikiski 716 -59
A Ketchikan 707 -44
B Colony 660 55
B Dimond 6421 44
B Service 6422 11
B Seward 633 -10
B East Anchorage 6241 -18
B Wasilla 6242 3
B West Valley 606 -85
C South Anchorage 660 63
C Palmer 651 20
C Kenai Central 642 8
C Juneau Douglas 62411-4
C Eagle River 62411-16
C Grace Christian 62411-30
C Soldotna 606 -41
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTHDiff = Head-To-Head DifferentialPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play
Tournament Bracket

3rd Chugiak
4th Thunder Mountain
5th Service
5th Kodiak
7th Palmer
7th Colony
    
South   2
                  
 

Game 1

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

South   2
             
 

Game 5

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

             
 
Service   1
 
South   2
         
 
Palmer   0
 

Game 11

Sat 9/18/21

2:50 PM

         
 

Game 2

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

           
 
Kodiak   0
           
 
Kodiak   2
     
South   0
     
 
Colony   1
     

Game 14

Sat 9/18/21

6:20 PM

     
 

Game 3

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

Chugiak   2
         
 

Game 6

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

         
 
Chugiak   2
         
 
Thunder Mountain   0
 
Chugiak   0
       
 

Game 4

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

     
Dimond 
   
 
Dimond   1
     

Game 15

Sat 9/18/21

7:30 PM

   
 
Dimond   2
           
         
Chugiak   1
   
         

Game 13

Sat 9/18/21

5:10 PM

    
 
    
 
     
Dimond   2
     
   
Service   2

Game 9

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

Dimond   2
   
   

Game 7

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

Game 12

Sat 9/18/21

4:00 PM

Dimond   2
   
   
Service   0
     
   
Palmer   0
   
South 
   
       
Dimond   2
       
     
Kodiak   1
         
   
Colony   1

Game 10

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

         
   

Game 8

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

Thunder Mountain   0
         
   
Thunder Mountain   2
           
   
Thunder Mountain   2
             

Silver Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion West High
2nd Kenai Central
3rd Eagle River
4th Juneau Douglas
5th South JV
5th East
7th Seward
    
                  
 
     
Kenai Central   2
             
 

Game 4

Sat 9/18/21

12:30 PM

             
 
 
Kenai Central   2
         
 
South JV   1
 

Game 9

Sat 9/18/21

2:50 PM

         
 

Game 1

Sat 9/18/21

10:10 AM

           
 
Juneau Douglas   1
           
 
Juneau Douglas   2
     
Kenai Central   0
     
 
West High   2
     

Game 12

Sat 9/18/21

6:20 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 9/18/21

10:10 AM

West High   1
         
 

Game 5

Sat 9/18/21

12:30 PM

         
 
East   0
         
 
Seward   1
 
Eagle River   0
       
 

Game 3

Sat 9/18/21

10:10 AM

     
West High   1
   
 
Eagle River   2
     

Game 13

Sat 9/18/21

7:30 PM

   
 
Eagle River   2
           
         
Eagle River   1
   
         

Game 11

Sat 9/18/21

5:10 PM

    
West High 
    
 
     
West High   2
     
   

Game 7

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

West High   2
   
   
     

Game 10

Sat 9/18/21

4:00 PM

West High   2
   
   
South JV   0
     
   
   
Kenai Central   0
   
       
West High   2
       
     
Juneau Douglas   2
         
   
East   2

Game 8

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

         
   

Game 6

Sat 9/18/21

12:30 PM

Juneau Douglas   0
         
   
East   0
           
   
Seward   0
             

Bronze Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Soldotna
2nd Wasilla
3rd Ketchikan
4th Homer
5th Nikiski
5th West Valley
7th Grace Christian
    
                  
 
     
Wasilla   1
             
 

Game 4

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

             
 
 
Ketchikan   1
         
 
Nikiski   0
 

Game 9

Sat 9/18/21

2:50 PM

         
 

Game 1

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

           
 
Ketchikan   2
           
 
Ketchikan   2
     
Soldotna   2
     
 
Homer   2
     

Game 12

Sat 9/18/21

6:20 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 9/18/21

10:10 AM

Homer   0
         
 

Game 5

Sat 9/18/21

12:30 PM

         
 
West Valley   1
         
 
Grace Christian   0
 
Soldotna   2
       
 

Game 3

Sat 9/18/21

10:10 AM

     
Soldotna 
   
 
Soldotna   2
     
     
   
 
Soldotna   2
           
         
Ketchikan   0
   
         

Game 11

Sat 9/18/21

5:10 PM

    
 
    
 
     
Homer   2
     
   

Game 7

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

Homer   0
   
   
     

Game 10

Sat 9/18/21

4:00 PM

Wasilla   1
   
   
Nikiski   0
     
   
   
   
       
Wasilla   2
       
     
Wasilla   2
         
   
West Valley   2

Game 8

Sat 9/18/21

2:50 PM

         
   

Game 6

Sat 9/18/21

12:30 PM

Wasilla   2
         
   
West Valley   1
           
   
Grace Christian   1