Flea Boys White Division

Basketball 2023-2024  -  Basketball
UPDATED 02/03/2024: Official brackets for the 2024 Shamrock Classic have been posted in the Downloads section.
 
Teams in all Flea Divisions will play in the 26th Annual Shamrock Classic, hosted by St. Patrick, during the final weekend of the regular season (February 9-12, 2024). There is no registration fee for the tournament; participation is included as part of teams’ regular season fees.
Final regular season standings after all games have been played the weekend of February 3-4 will determine seedings for the tournament, but regular season standings will not be affected by the Shamrock Classic games (i.e., regular season trophies will be awarded based on standings as of February 4, 2024).
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTSOS1
POP-S 601.0000.417
OLS-M 420.6670.472
SRA-DYE 330.5000.389
OLV-D 240.3330.611
POP-L 060.0000.611
PCT = Winning PercentageSOS1 = Strength of Schedule1

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Week 1
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-L
    8
    OLV-D
    10
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    POP-S
    22
  • Sat
    OLS-M
     
    Bye
     
Week 2
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-M
    28
    SRA-DYE
    22
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-S
    19
    POP-L
    2
  • Sat
    OLV-D
     
    Bye
     
Week 5
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-M
    7
    POP-S
    20
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV-D
    17
    SRA-DYE
    16
  • Sat
    POP-L
     
    Bye
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV-D
    14
    POP-S
    16
Week 6
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-M
    20
    POP-L
    5
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-DYE
    22
    OLV-D
    16
Week 7
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-S
    24
    OLV-D
    14
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-L
    4
    OLS-M
    12
  • Sat
    POP-S
     
    Bye
     
Week 8
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-S
    12
    OLS-M
    8
  • Sat
    POP-L
     
    Bye
     
Week 9
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV-D
    0
    OLS-M
    2
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-DYE
    20
    POP-L
    6