Flea Boys Green Division

Basketball 2023-2024  -  Basketball
UPDATED 02/03/2024: Official brackets for the 2024 Shamrock Classic have been posted in the Downloads section.
 
Teams in all Flea Divisions will play in the 26th Annual Shamrock Classic, hosted by St. Patrick, during the final weekend of the regular season (February 9-12, 2024). There is no registration fee for the tournament; participation is included as part of teams’ regular season fees.
Final regular season standings after all games have been played the weekend of February 3-4 will determine seedings for the tournament, but regular season standings will not be affected by the Shamrock Classic games (i.e., regular season trophies will be awarded based on standings as of February 4, 2024).
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHSOS1
OLS-M 510.83310.444
SRA-D 510.83320.444
OLS-P 420.6670.472
OLV-V 330.5000.500
SFX 240.33310.528
POP-S 240.33320.528
POP-B 060.0000.583
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadSOS1 = Strength of Schedule1

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Week 1
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-P
    18
    POP-S
    6
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV-V
    6
    OLS-M
    2
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-B
    6
    SRA-D
    20
  • Sat
    SFX
     
    Bye
     
Week 2
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV-V
    22
    SFX
    4
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-B
    8
    POP-S
    15
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-D
    9
    OLS-M
    15
  • Sat
    OLS-P
     
    Bye
     
Week 5
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-M
    17
    POP-S
    1
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-B
    0
    OLS-P
    18
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-D
    22
    SFX
    14
  • Sat
    OLV-V
     
    Bye
     
Week 6
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-P
    15
    SRA-D
    17
  • Sat
    St. Francis Xavier Gym
    OLV-V
    20
    POP-B
    4
  • Sat
    St. Francis Xavier Gym
    SFX
    13
    OLS-M
    20
  • Sat
    POP-S
     
    Bye
     
Week 7
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-P
    14
    OLV-V
    11
  • Sat
    St. Francis Xavier Gym
    SFX
    23
    POP-B
    14
  • Sat
    St. Francis Xavier Gym
    POP-S
    8
    SRA-D
    14
  • Sat
    OLS-M
     
    Bye
     
Week 8
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-M
    13
    OLS-P
    8
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-S
    15
    SFX
    18
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-D
    8
    OLV-V
    6
  • Sat
    POP-B
     
    Bye
     
Week 9
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-M
    24
    POP-B
    2
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-S
    12
    OLV-V
    7
  • Sat
    St. Francis Xavier Gym
    SFX
    24
    OLS-P
    36
  • Sat
    SRA-D
     
    Bye