Junior Boys Division

Basketball 2023-2024  -  Basketball
Playoff Bracket

1st [1] OLS-F
2nd [3] SRA-PM
3rd [5] OLS-K
3rd [2] OLS-B
5th [4] POP-A
5th [7] POP-G
5th [6] SRA-SM
    
          
 
     
[1] OLS-F   46
     
 

Game 4

Thu 2/15/24

5:30 PM

     
 
[1] OLS-F   34
   
 
[4] POP-A   19

Game 6

Sun 2/18/24

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Tue 2/13/24

6:30 PM

   
 
[5] OLS-K   14
   
 
[5] OLS-K   32
   
[1] OLS-F 
 
 
 
[2] OLS-B   33
     
 

Game 2

Tue 2/13/24

7:30 PM

[2] OLS-B   41
   
 

Game 5

Thu 2/15/24

6:30 PM

   
 
[7] POP-G   21
   
 
[3] SRA-PM   24
[3] SRA-PM   23
   
 

Game 3

Mon 2/12/24

6:00 PM

     
 
[3] SRA-PM   46
     
 
[6] SRA-SM   20
       
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHSOS1
OLS-F 701.0000.360
OLS-B 520.714--0.440
SRA-PM 520.714--0.314
POP-A 530.6250.446
OLS-K 340.4290.540
SRA-SM 070.000--0.725
POP-G 070.000--0.700
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadSOS1 = Strength of Schedule1

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Week 1
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-B
    31
    POP-A
    21
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-F
    44
    POP-G
    25
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-K
    36
    SRA-PM
    25
  • Sat
    SRA-SM
     
    Bye
     
Week 2
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-B
    33
    OLS-F
    40
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    SRA-PM
    19
    OLS-K
    8
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-SM
    11
    POP-A
    14
  • Sat
    POP-G
     
    Bye
     
Week 5
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-A
    23
    OLS-K
    17
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-G
    16
    SRA-PM
    46
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-SM
    4
    OLS-F
    32
  • Sat
    OLS-B
     
    Bye
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    POP-A
    8
    SRA-PM
    28
Week 6
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-G
    17
    OLS-K
    24
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-A
    23
    SRA-PM
    20
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-SM
    11
    OLS-B
    36
  • Sat
    OLS-F
     
    Bye
     
Week 7
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-K
    15
    OLS-F
    31
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-SM
    14
    POP-A
    22
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    POP-G
    28
    OLS-B
    34
  • Sat
    SRA-PM
     
    Bye
     
Week 8
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-F
    36
    SRA-SM
    10
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-B
    39
    OLS-K
    30
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-PM
    34
    POP-G
    7
  • Sat
    POP-A
     
    Bye
     
Week 9
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-K
    31
    SRA-SM
    15
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-F
    51
    OLS-B
    28
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP-A
    21
    POP-G
    17
  • Sat
    SRA-PM
     
    Bye
     
Week 10
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-F
    43
    POP-A
    21
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS-B
    23
    POP-G
    19
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA-SM
    5
    SRA-PM
    30
  • Sat
    OLS-K
     
    Bye