Flea Boys White

Basketball 2021-2022  -  Basketball
*** Updated 01/19/2022 ***
All Flea Teams (boys and girls) will play in the 2022 Shamrock Classic, sponsored by St. Patrick, the weekend of February 26-28.  Participation in the tournament is included as part of teams' season registration fee; no additional fee is required.  If your team is scheduled below for a bye February 26 or 27, please disregard this.
While regular season standings will be used to determine seeding in the tournament, tournament results will NOT count toward regular season standings.  Final regular season standings will be determined following play the weekend of February 19-20.
For additional information, including registration details and a proposed bracket, refer to the files in the Download section of this website.
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHSOS1
OLS M 201.000--0.286
OLS B 201.000--0.167
POP G 220.5000.364
SRA M 120.3330.600
OLV 030.0000.750
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadSOS1 = Strength of Schedule1

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Week 1
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS M
    25
    OLV
    0
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA M
    0
    OLS B
    9
  • Sat
    POP G
     
    Bye
     
  • Sun
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP G
    16
    OLV
    13
Week 2
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP G
    10
    OLS M
    23
  • Sat
    SRA M
     
    Bye
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV
    6
    OLS B
    9
  • Sun
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP G
    22
    SRA M
    1
Week 3
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA M
    12
    POP G
    10
  • Sat
    OLV
     
    Bye
     
Week 4
  • Sun
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS B
     
    POP G
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS M
     
    SRA M
     
Week 5
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV
     
    SRA M
     
  • Sat
    Prince of Peace Gym
    POP G
     
    OLS B
     
  • Sat
    OLS M
     
    Bye
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS B
     
    OLS M
     
Week 6
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS B
     
    SRA M
     
  • Sat
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS M
     
    OLV
     
  • Sat
    POP G
     
    Bye
     
Week 7
  • Sat
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV
     
    POP G
     
  • Sat
    St Rose Gym
    SRA M
     
    OLS M
     
  • Sat
    OLS B
     
    Bye
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of Sorrows Gym
    OLS M
     
    OLS B
     
  • Sun
    Our Lady of the Valley Gym
    OLV
     
    SRA M
     
Week 8
  • Sat
    OLV
     
    Bye
     
Week 9
  • Sat
    OLS M
     
    Bye