HS Varsity Gold Division

Swift 20th Annual Hawaiian Classic - June 4-5, 2022 - Girls  -  Basketball

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Pool Play Standings
#PoolTeamWinLossPCT
1A Paul George Elite 16U 201.000
2A Cal Sparks South 17U Elite 110.500
3A Fro Academy 020.000
1B Cal Storm Taurasi 15U 201.000
2B LPF Lady Elite 110.500
3B V.V. Stars 020.000
1C Cal Sparks 17U Black 201.000
2C S.D. Relentless 17U White 110.500
3C Flex Premier 020.000
1D Cal Storm EYBL 16U 201.000
2D OCR Gold 110.500
3D San Diego Sol Fire 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Tournament Bracket

Champion [D1] Cal Storm EYBL 16U
2nd [B1] Cal Storm Taurasi 15U
3rd [A1] Paul George Elite 16U
4th [C1] Cal Sparks 17U Black
    
[A1] Paul George Elite 16U   31
        
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

1:00 PM

[D1] Cal Storm EYBL 16U   57
   
 

Game 4

Sun 6/5/22

3:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 
[D1] Cal Storm EYBL 16U   60
 
[D1] Cal Storm EYBL 16U 
 
 
 
[B1] Cal Storm Taurasi 15U   48
   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/5/22

1:00 PM

   
 
[B1] Cal Storm Taurasi 15U   34
   
 
[C1] Cal Sparks 17U Black   38
     
         
   
[A1] Paul George Elite 16U   56
   
   

Game 3

Sun 6/5/22

4:00 PM

3rd Place
   
[A1] Paul George Elite 16U 
   
 
       
   
[C1] Cal Sparks 17U Black   50
   

Show Schedule Analysis


HS Varsity Gold Division - Sunday Shootout #1

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion (A2) Cal Sparks South 17U Elite
2nd (D2) OCR Gold
    
(A2) Cal Sparks South 17U Elite   53
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

12:00 PM

 
(A2) Cal Sparks South 17U Elite 
 
 
     
 
(D2) OCR Gold   35
   

HS Varsity Gold Division - Sunday Shootout #2

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion (C2) S.D. Relentless 17U White
2nd (B2) LPF Lady Elite
    
(B2) LPF Lady Elite   29
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

12:00 PM

 
(C2) S.D. Relentless 17U White 
 
 
     
 
(C2) S.D. Relentless 17U White   46
   

HS Varsity Gold Division - Sunday Shootout #3

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion (D3) San Diego Sol Fire
2nd (A3) FRO Academy
    
(A3) FRO Academy   29
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

3:00 PM

 
(D3) San Diego Sol Fire 
 
 
     
 
(D3) San Diego Sol Fire   33
   

HS Varsity Gold Division - Sunday Shootout #4

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion (C3) Flex Premier
2nd (B3) San Diego Sol Fire
    
(B3) San Diego Sol Fire   25
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

4:00 PM

 
(C3) Flex Premier 
 
 
     
 
(C3) Flex Premier   37