HS Varsity Bronze/ Silver Division

Swift 20th Annual Hawaiian Classic - June 4-5, 2022 - Girls  -  Basketball

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Tournament Bracket

Championship
Champion OCR 15U Silver
2nd Aim High Lady Ballers
3rd Cal Storm National 15U
4th Yucaipa HS
5th Oceanside Finest
5th Paul George Elite Regional
5th SoCal Supreme White
5th Cal Sparks 15U Blue

Consolation
Champion Salesian Force Thunder
2nd Cal Storm 16U
3rd Cal Sparks South 15U Black
4th SoCal Eagles
5th S.D. Relentless 17U Gold
5th San Diego Sol Heat
5th FPSA
5th Swift Red
            
Oceanside Finest   26
            
       
Cal Storm 16U   45

Game 1

Sat 6/4/22

9:00 AM

Oceanside Finest   33
       
       

Game 13

Sat 6/4/22

11:00 AM

Game 9

Sat 6/4/22

11:00 AM

       
     
Cal Storm 16U   40
Cal Storm 16U   25
Yucaipa HS   50
     
     

Game 19

Sun 6/5/22

9:00 AM

S.D. Relentless 17U Gold   34

Game 17

Sun 6/5/22

3:00 PM

     
     

Game 2

Sat 6/4/22

9:00 AM

     
     
S.D. Relentless 17U Gold   25
Yucaipa HS   41
     
   
Cal Storm 16U   50
 
Yucaipa HS   52
 
OCR 15U Silver   71
   
   

Game 23

Sun 6/5/22

11:00 AM

 
Cal Sparks South 15U Black   27
 

Game 24

Sun 6/5/22

5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
   
   
Cal Sparks South 15U Black   39

Game 3

Sat 6/4/22

10:00 AM

Paul George Elite Regional   30
   
   

Game 14

Sat 6/4/22

12:00 PM

Game 10

Sat 6/4/22

12:00 PM

   
   
Paul George Elite Regional   31
   
   
Cal Sparks South 15U Black   33
OCR 15U Silver   63
OCR 15U Silver   57
   
     

Game 4

Sat 6/4/22

10:00 AM

     
     
San Diego Sol Heat   25
OCR 15U Silver   49
     
   
Salesian Force Thunder 
   
San Diego Sol Heat   40
     
OCR 15U Silver 
 
       
SoCal Supreme White   34
       
     
FPSA   18

Game 5

Sat 6/4/22

1:00 PM

SoCal Supreme White   34
     
     

Game 15

Sat 6/4/22

3:00 PM

Game 11

Sat 6/4/22

3:00 PM

     
   
Salesian Force Thunder   44
FPSA   19
Cal Storm National 15U   43
   
   

Game 20

Sun 6/5/22

9:00 AM

Cal Storm National 15U   53

Game 18

Sun 6/5/22

3:00 PM

   
   

Game 6

Sat 6/4/22

1:00 PM

   
   
Salesian Force Thunder   30
Cal Storm National 15U   37
   
     
Salesian Force Thunder   31
     
   
Salesian Force Thunder   51
 
Cal Sparks 15U Blue   46
 
Aim High Lady Ballers   67
   
     
Swift Red   19

Game 7

Sat 6/4/22

2:00 PM

Cal Sparks 15U Blue   50
     
     

Game 16

Sat 6/4/22

4:00 PM

Game 12

Sat 6/4/22

4:00 PM

     
     
Swift Red   18
     
     
SoCal Eagles   29
SoCal Eagles   18
Aim High Lady Ballers   46
     
       

Game 8

Sat 6/4/22

2:00 PM

       
   
Cal Sparks South 15U Black   55
 
SoCal Eagles   29
Aim High Lady Ballers   52
 
Yucaipa HS   38
   
   
Cal Sparks South 15U Black 

Game 21

Sun 6/5/22

11:00 AM

   
Aim High Lady Ballers   54
   

Game 22

Sun 6/5/22

5:00 PM

3rd Place
 
Cal Storm National 15U 
 
                 
   
SoCal Eagles   32
         
Cal Storm National 15U   39
   

HS Varsity Bronze/ Silver Division - 5th Place

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Loser of Game 12 - Cal Sparks 15U Blue
2nd Loser of Game 10 - Paul George Elite Regional
3rd Loser of Game 9 - Oceanside Finest
3rd Loser of Game 11 - Socal Supreme White
    
Loser of Game 9 - Oceanside Finest   36
        
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

12:00 PM

Loser of Game 10 - Paul George Elite Regional   34
   
 

Game 3

Sun 6/5/22

3:00 PM

5th Place
   
 
Loser of Game 10 - Paul George Elite Regional   52
     
Loser of Game 12 - Cal Sparks 15U Blue 
     
 
 
Loser of Game 11 - Socal Supreme White   31
   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/5/22

12:00 PM

   
 
Loser of Game 12 - Cal Sparks 15U Blue   55
   
 
Loser of Game 12 - Cal Sparks 15U Blue   37
     

HS Varsity Bronze/Silver Division - Sunday Shootout #1

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Loser of Game 13 - S.D. Relentless17U Gold
2nd Loser of Game 14 - San Diego Sol Heat
    
Loser of Game 13 - S.D. Relentless17U Gold   36
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

10:00 AM

 
Loser of Game 13 - S.D. Relentless17U Gold 
 
 
     
 
Loser of Game 14 - San Diego Sol Heat   14
   

HS Varsity Bronze/Silver Division - Sunday Shootout #2

Top of Bracket or 1st Pool Team is HOME Team

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Loser of Game 15 - FPSA
2nd Loser of Game 16 - Swift Red
    
Loser of Game 15 - FPSA   40
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/5/22

10:00 AM

 
Loser of Game 15 - FPSA 
 
 
     
 
Loser of Game 16 - Swift Red   20