Tennis - Women's - Singles

2018 Transplant Games of America  -  Olympics

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

TENNIS - WOMEN'S SINGLES - DIVISION I
Date: Sunday, August 5, 2018
Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Location: Salt Lake Tennis & Health Club
                  2471 S 1700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
Participants: Solid Organ Transplant Recipients

Women's Singles 30-49

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Liberty- Rodriguez (40-49)
2nd Team Maryland- Hoagwood (30-39)
    
Team Liberty- Rodriguez (40-49) 
      
 

Game 1

Sun 8/5/18

1:00 PM

 
Team Liberty- Rodriguez (40-49) 
 
 
     
 
Team Maryland- Hoagwood (30-39) 
   

Women's Singles 50-59

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Texas Life Warriors - Kilpatrick
2nd Team Illinois - Petrovski
3rd Team Rocky Mountain - Morton
4th Team Ohio - Murphy
5th Team NorCal - Swick
5th Team NorCal - Holmes
    
          
 
     
Team Ohio - Murphy 
     
 

Game 3

Sun 8/5/18

11:00 AM

     
 
Team Illinois - Petrovski 
   
 
Team NorCal - Swick 

Game 6

Sun 8/5/18

1:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 8/5/18

9:00 AM

   
 
Team Illinois - Petrovski 
   
 
Team Illinois - Petrovski 
   
Team Texas Life Warriors - Kilpatrick 
 
 
 
     
 
     
Team Texas Life Warriors - Kilpatrick 
   
 

Game 4

Sun 8/5/18

11:00 AM

   
 
   
 
Team Rocky Mountain - Morton 
Team Texas Life Warriors - Kilpatrick 
   
 

Game 2

Sun 8/5/18

9:00 AM

     
 
Team Rocky Mountain - Morton 
     
 
Team NorCal - Holmes 
       
     
Team Ohio - Murphy 
   
     

Game 5

Sun 8/5/18

1:00 PM

 
Team Rocky Mountain - Morton 
 
 
         
     
Team Rocky Mountain - Morton 
   

Women's Singles 60-69

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Liberty - Farbstein
2nd Team Arizona - Bowers
3rd Team Philadelphia - Schrack
4th Team Transplant St. Louis - Lieberman
    
Team Philadelphia - Schrack 
        
 

Game 1

Sun 8/5/18

9:00 AM

Team Liberty - Farbstein 
   
 

Game 4

Sun 8/5/18

11:00 AM

   
 
Team Liberty - Farbstein 
 
Team Liberty - Farbstein 
 
 
 
Team Arizona - Bowers 
   
 

Game 2

Sun 8/5/18

9:00 AM

   
 
Team Arizona - Bowers 
   
 
Team Transplant St. Louis - Lieberman 
     
         
   
Team Philadelphia - Schrack 
   
   

Game 3

Sun 8/5/18

11:00 AM

   
Team Philadelphia - Schrack 
   
 
       
   
Team Transplant St. Louis - Lieberman 
   

Men's/Women's Singles 14-17

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Wisconsin- Gerrits (M14-17)
2nd Team Philadelphia- Mirage (F14-17)
    
Team Philadelphia- Mirage (F14-17) 
      
 

Game 1

Sun 8/5/18

1:00 PM

 
Team Wisconsin- Gerrits (M14-17) 
 
 
     
 
Team Wisconsin- Gerrits (M14-17)