Table Tennis - Division 1

2018 Transplant Games of America  -  Olympics

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

TABLE TENNIS - DIVISION I

Date: Saturday, August, 4, 2018

 

Time: 8:00am - 3:00pm - SEE EXACT SCHEDULE FOR TIMES. Please check-in 1 hour before your scheduled game time. Schedule subject to change.

 

Location: Calvin L. Rampton Salt Palace Convention Center

                 100 S Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101  

 

Participants: Solid Organ Transplant Recipients


Table Tennis - Women 11-17

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCT
1 Team Philadelphia - Liana Ivanova 401.000
2 Team Utah Idaho - Makenzie Madsen 220.500
3 Team Texas Life Warriors - Sydney Kussler 040.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion Team Utah Idaho - Mackenzie Madsen
2nd Team Texas Life Warriors- Sydney Kussler
    
Team Utah Idaho - Mackenzie Madsen 
      
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

Gold Medal Match for Women
11-13
 
Team Utah Idaho - Mackenzie Madsen 
 
 
     
 
Team Texas Life Warriors- Sydney Kussler 
   

Table Tennis - Women 14-17/ Men 11-13 Friendly

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Philadelphia- Liana Lvanova
2nd Team Nevada- Christopher Roriquez
    
Team Philadelphia- Liana Lvanova 
      
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

 
Team Philadelphia- Liana Lvanova 
 
 
     
 
Team Nevada- Christopher Roriquez 
   

Table Tennis - Women 40-49

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossTiePCT
1 Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 4001.000
2 Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez 4110.750
3 Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 1400.200
4 Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup 0410.100
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett
2nd [2] Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez
3rd [3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman
4th [4] Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup
    
[1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 
        
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[4] Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup 
 
[1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 
 
 
 
[2] Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[2] Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez 
   
 
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 
     
         
   
[4] Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup 
   
   

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 
   
 
       
   
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 
   

Table Tennis - Women 70+ Gold Medal Match

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Iowa - Midge Rollins
2nd Team Mississippi - Margaret Evans
    
Team Iowa - Midge Rollins 
      
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

 
Team Iowa - Midge Rollins 
 
 
     
 
Team Mississippi - Margaret Evans 
   

Table Tennis - Men 30-39

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Rocky Mountain - Tyson Wilkins 401.000--15
2 Team Utah Idaho - Luke Rigby 401.000--19
3 Team - Steven Kostiuk 401.000--25
4 Team Virginia - Gary Scheer 220.500--22
5 Team Michigan - Dan Himm 220.500--22
6 Team Ohio - Justin Plas 220.500--22
7 Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 220.500--33
8 Team - Tihomir Panchev 040.000--44
9 Team Liberty - Muran Veniszee 040.000--44
10 Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] Team - Steven Kostiuk
2nd [5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm
3rd [7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller
4th [8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez
5th [1] Team Rocky Mountain - Tyson Wilkins
5th [4] Team Virginia - Gary Scheer
5th [2] Team Utah Idaho - Luke Rigby
5th [6] Team Ohio - Justin Plas
    
[1] Team Rocky Mountain - Tyson Wilkins 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 
[5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm 
   
 
[4] Team Virginia - Gary Scheer 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

   
 
[5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm 
   
 
[5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm 
   
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
 
 
 
[2] Team Utah Idaho - Luke Rigby 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
   
 
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

     
 
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
     
 
[6] Team Ohio - Justin Plas 
       
     
[8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

 
[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
 
 
         
     
[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
   

Table Tennis - Men 40-49

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 401.000--14
2 Team Georgia - Keith Harris 401.000--22
3 Team Northwest - Jon Wheeler 401.000--26
4 Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 401.000--26
5 Team Wisconsin - Darin Schumacher 220.500--31
6 Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 220.500--37
7 Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 220.500--41
8 Team Texas Life Warriors - Donnie Speers 230.40045
9 Team New England - Keith Bloomer 140.20054
10 Team Tennessee Donor Services - Billy Jarvis 040.000--45
11 Team Texas Life Warriors - Kiet Pham 040.000--45
12 Team Michigan - Tj Maciak 040.000--46
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed
2nd [7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn
3rd [6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano
4th [4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja
5th [8] Team Texas Life Warriors - Donnie Speers
5th [5] Team Wisconsin - Darin Schumacher
5th [2] Team Georgia - Keith Harris
5th [3] Team Northwest - Jon Wheeler
    
[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[8] Team Texas Life Warriors - Donnie Speers 
[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
   
 
[4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

   
 
[4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 
   
 
[5] Team Wisconsin - Darin Schumacher 
   
[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
 
 
 
[2] Team Georgia - Keith Harris 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 
   
 
[3] Team Northwest - Jon Wheeler 
[7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

     
 
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
     
 
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
       
     
[4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

 
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
 
 
         
     
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
   

Table Tennis - Men 60-69

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 401.000--9
2 Team Maryland - George Montgomery 401.000--16
3 Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 401.000--18
4 Team Arizona - Andrew Bombeck 401.000--20
5 Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 401.000--36
6 Team Texas Life Warriors - James Hardee 420.66751
7 Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art Town 320.60029
8 Team MO-KAN - Richard Keller 220.500--22
9 Team Buffalo - Clarence Seneca 220.500--25
10 Team Alleghenies - Michael Currin 220.500--33
11 Team Tennessee Donor Services - Joe Carder 230.40050
12 Team Alleghenies - Thomas (Mark) Vey 140.200--53
13 Team MN-DAK - Joseph Callan 140.200--54
14 Team Kentucky - Tom Pfannerstill 040.000--44
15 Team New England - Joe Rosario 040.000--44
16 Team NorCal - Manmohan Mahal 040.000--44
17 Team Liberty - Andrew Lazarus 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam
2nd [3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan
3rd [5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy
4th [7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art
5th [8] Team MO-KAN - Richard Keller
5th [4] Team Arizona - Andrew Bombeck
5th [2] Team Maryland - George Montgomery
5th [6] Team Texas Life Warriors - James Hardee
    
[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

     
 
[8] Team MO-KAN - Richard Keller 
[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
   
 
[4] Team Arizona - Andrew Bombeck 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
   
 
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
   
[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
 
 
 
[2] Team Maryland - George Montgomery 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art  
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art  
   
 
[3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 
[3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

     
 
[3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 
     
 
[6] Team Texas Life Warriors - James Hardee 
       
     
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

 
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
 
 
         
     
[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art  
   

Table Tennis - Men 70+

Salt Lake County - Sports Office

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Georgia - Steve Lyons 401.00024
2 Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 410.80040
3 Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 220.500--28
4 Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 330.500--59
5 Team Arizona - Ed Ozier 230.40049
6 Team South Carolina - Dennis Murphy 140.200--51
7 Team Alleghenies - Thomas J Meshanko 140.200--56
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff
2nd [1] Team Georgia - Steve Lyons
3rd [3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld
4th [4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper
5th [5] Team Arizona - Ed Ozier
5th [7] Team Alleghenies - Thomas J Meshanko
5th [6] Team South Carolina - Dennis Murphy
    
          
 
     
[1] Team Georgia - Steve Lyons 
     
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

     
 
[1] Team Georgia - Steve Lyons 
   
 
[4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 
   
 
[5] Team Arizona - Ed Ozier 
   
[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
 
 
 
[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
     
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
   
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[7] Team Alleghenies - Thomas J Meshanko 
   
 
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 
[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 
     
 
[6] Team South Carolina - Dennis Murphy 
       
     
[4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 
   
     

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

 
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 
 
 
         
     
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld