Table Tennis - Division 1

2018 Transplant Games of America  -  Olympics
TABLE TENNIS - DIVISION I

Date: Saturday, August, 4, 2018

 

Time: 8:00am - 3:00pm - SEE EXACT SCHEDULE FOR TIMES. Please check-in 1 hour before your scheduled game time. Schedule subject to change.

 

Location: Calvin L. Rampton Salt Palace Convention Center

                 100 S Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101  

 

Participants: Solid Organ Transplant Recipients


Table Tennis - Women 11-17

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCT
1 Team Philadelphia - Liana Ivanova 401.000
2 Team Utah Idaho - Makenzie Madsen 220.500
3 Team Texas Life Warriors - Sydney Kussler 040.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion Team Utah Idaho - Mackenzie Madsen
2nd Team Texas Life Warriors- Sydney Kussler
    
Team Utah Idaho - Mackenzie Madsen 
      
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

Gold Medal Match for Women
11-13
 
Team Utah Idaho - Mackenzie Madsen 
 
 
     
 
Team Texas Life Warriors- Sydney Kussler 
   

Table Tennis - Women 14-17/ Men 11-13 Friendly

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Philadelphia- Liana Lvanova
2nd Team Nevada- Christopher Roriquez
    
Team Philadelphia- Liana Lvanova 
      
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

 
Team Philadelphia- Liana Lvanova 
 
 
     
 
Team Nevada- Christopher Roriquez 
   

Table Tennis - Women 18-29

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTH
1 Team Oklahoma - Natalie Griffin 401.000
2 Team Ohio - Asia Werner 220.5001
3 Team NorCal - Kathleen Sheffer 220.5002
4 Team Oklahoma - Kaelyn Thompson 220.5003
5 Team Indiana - Ashley Hartley 040.000
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] Team Ohio - Asia Werner
2nd [1] Team Oklahoma - Natalie Griffin
3rd [4] Team Oklahoma - Kaelyn Thompson
4th [3] Team NorCal - Kathleen Sheffer
5th [5] Team Indiana - Ashley Hartley
    
          
 
     
[1] Team Oklahoma - Natalie Griffin 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[1] Team Oklahoma - Natalie Griffin 
   
 
[4] Team Oklahoma - Kaelyn Thompson 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

   
 
[4] Team Oklahoma - Kaelyn Thompson 
   
 
[5] Team Indiana - Ashley Hartley 
   
[2] Team Ohio - Asia Werner 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] Team Ohio - Asia Werner 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[2] Team Ohio - Asia Werner 
   
 
     
     
 
[3] Team NorCal - Kathleen Sheffer 
     
 
       
     
[4] Team Oklahoma - Kaelyn Thompson 
   
     

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

 
[4] Team Oklahoma - Kaelyn Thompson 
 
 
         
     
[3] Team NorCal - Kathleen Sheffer 
   

Table Tennis - Women 40-49

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossTiePCT
1 Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 4001.000
2 Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez 4110.750
3 Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 1400.200
4 Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup 0410.100
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett
2nd [2] Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez
3rd [3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman
4th [4] Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup
    
[1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 
        
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[4] Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup 
 
[1] Team Texas LIfe Warriors - Katrinia Bennett 
 
 
 
[2] Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[2] Team Ohio - Tonya Gomez 
   
 
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 
     
         
   
[4] Team Alleghenies - Jamie Stroup 
   
   

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 
   
 
       
   
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Dana Zimmerman 
   

Table Tennis - Women 50-59

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Indiana - Nancy Havlin 401.000--4
2 Team Liberty - Sandy Stone 401.000--4
3 Team Texas Life Warriors - Genie Kilpatrick 401.000--13
4 Team NorCal - Nancy Swick 410.80024
5 Team Transplant St. Louis - Laurie Brown 320.600--28
6 Team Alleghenies - Georgene Thomas 320.600--35
7 Team Illinois - Colette Jordan 230.40053
8 Team New Mexico - Pauline Goolsby 040.000--44
9 Team South Carolina - Kimberly Young 040.000--44
10 Team NorCal - Kathy Clark 040.000--44
11 Team Kentucky - Lisa Cissell 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Genie Kilpatrick
2nd [4] Team NorCal - Nancy Swick
3rd [2] Team Liberty - Sandy Stone
4th [1] Team Indiana - Nancy Havlin
5th [6] Team Alleghenies - Georgene Thomas
5th [5] Team Transplant St. Louis - Laurie Brown
5th [7] Team Illinois - Colette Jordan
5th [8] Team New Mexico - Pauline Goolsby
    
[1] Team Indiana - Nancy Havlin 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[1] Team Indiana - Nancy Havlin 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[8] Team New Mexico - Pauline Goolsby 
[4] Team NorCal - Nancy Swick 
   
 
[4] Team NorCal - Nancy Swick 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[4] Team NorCal - Nancy Swick 
   
 
[5] Team Transplant St. Louis - Laurie Brown 
   
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Genie Kilpatrick 
 
 
 
[2] Team Liberty - Sandy Stone 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[2] Team Liberty - Sandy Stone 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[7] Team Illinois - Colette Jordan 
   
 
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Genie Kilpatrick 
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Genie Kilpatrick 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[3] Team Texas Life Warriors - Genie Kilpatrick 
     
 
[6] Team Alleghenies - Georgene Thomas 
       
     
[1] Team Indiana - Nancy Havlin 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

 
[2] Team Liberty - Sandy Stone 
 
 
         
     
[2] Team Liberty - Sandy Stone 
   

Table Tennis - Women 60-70+

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Tennessee Donor Services- Gay Eisen 401.00010
2 Team Flordia - Melanie Enloe 410.800--25
3 Team Arizona - Carol Inman 410.800--40
4 Team Liberty - Bonnie Farbstein 320.60043
5 Team SoCal- Stephanie McMackin 220.500--0
6 Team Alleghenies - Jane Barrett 220.500--22
7 Team Transplant St. Louis- Kathleen Schindler 220.500--22
8 Team South Carolina - Sharon Kearns 220.500--32
9 Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes- Yvette Ma 220.500--39
10 Team Georgia - Sherrell Gay 140.20047
11 Team Lowa - Midge Rollins 040.000--22
12 Team Texas Life Warriors - Teresa Sturrock 040.000--44
13 Team Mississippi - Margaret Evans 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] Team Arizona - Carol Inman
2nd [4] Team Liberty - Bonnie Farbstein
3rd [1] Team Tennessee Donor Services- Gay Eisen
4th [7] Team Transplant St. Louis- Kathleen Schindler
5th [6] Team Alleghenies - Jane Barrett
   
5th [9] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes- Yvett
5th [5] Team SoCal- Stephanie McMackin
5th [2] Team Flordia - Melanie Enloe
9th [8] Team South Carolina - Sharon Kearns
    
            
 
     
[1] Team Tennessee Donor Services- Gay Eisen 
       
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

       
 
[1] Team Tennessee Donor Services- Gay Eisen 
     
 
[8] Team South Carolina - Sharon Kearns 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

     
 
[9] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes- Yvett 
     
 
[9] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes- Yvett 
 
[4] Team Liberty - Bonnie Farbstein 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 
     
[4] Team Liberty - Bonnie Farbstein 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[4] Team Liberty - Bonnie Farbstein 
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Team SoCal- Stephanie McMackin 
     
 
     
[3] Team Arizona - Carol Inman 
 
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Team Flordia - Melanie Enloe 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

     
 
[7] Team Transplant St. Louis- Kathleen Schindler 
   
 

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[7] Team Transplant St. Louis- Kathleen Schindler 
   
 
     
 
 
[3] Team Arizona - Carol Inman 
   
 
     
[3] Team Arizona - Carol Inman 
     
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[3] Team Arizona - Carol Inman 
     
 
     
       
 
[6] Team Alleghenies - Jane Barrett 
       
 
         
       
[1] Team Tennessee Donor Services- Gay Eisen 
   
       

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

 
[1] Team Tennessee Donor Services- Gay Eisen 
 
 
           
       
[7] Team Transplant St. Louis- Kathleen Schindler 
   

Table Tennis - Women 70+ Gold Medal Match

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Team Iowa - Midge Rollins
2nd Team Mississippi - Margaret Evans
    
Team Iowa - Midge Rollins 
      
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

 
Team Iowa - Midge Rollins 
 
 
     
 
Team Mississippi - Margaret Evans 
   

Table Tennis - Men 30-39

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Rocky Mountain - Tyson Wilkins 401.000--15
2 Team Utah Idaho - Luke Rigby 401.000--19
3 Team - Steven Kostiuk 401.000--25
4 Team Virginia - Gary Scheer 220.500--22
5 Team Michigan - Dan Himm 220.500--22
6 Team Ohio - Justin Plas 220.500--22
7 Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 220.500--33
8 Team - Tihomir Panchev 040.000--44
9 Team Liberty - Muran Veniszee 040.000--44
10 Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] Team - Steven Kostiuk
2nd [5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm
3rd [7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller
4th [8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez
5th [6] Team Ohio - Justin Plas
5th [4] Team Virginia - Gary Scheer
5th [2] Team Utah Idaho - Luke Rigby
5th [1] Team Rocky Mountain - Tyson Wilkins
    
[1] Team Rocky Mountain - Tyson Wilkins 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 
[5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm 
   
 
[4] Team Virginia - Gary Scheer 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

   
 
[5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm 
   
 
[5] Team Michigan - Dan Himm 
   
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
 
 
 
[2] Team Utah Idaho - Luke Rigby 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
   
 
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

     
 
[3] Team - Steven Kostiuk 
     
 
[6] Team Ohio - Justin Plas 
       
     
[8] Team Rocky Mountain - Primo Rodriguez 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

 
[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
 
 
         
     
[7] Team Utah Idaho - Mike Miller 
   

Table Tennis - Men 40-49

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 401.000--14
2 Team Georgia - Keith Harris 401.000--22
3 Team Northwest - Jon Wheeler 401.000--26
4 Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 401.000--26
5 Team Wisconsin - Darin Schumacher 220.500--31
6 Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 220.500--37
7 Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 220.500--41
8 Team Texas Life Warriors - Donnie Speers 230.40045
9 Team New England - Keith Bloomer 140.20054
10 Team Tennessee Donor Services - Billy Jarvis 040.000--45
11 Team Texas Life Warriors - Kiet Pham 040.000--45
12 Team Michigan - Tj Maciak 040.000--46
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed
2nd [7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn
3rd [6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano
4th [4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja
5th [3] Team Northwest - Jon Wheeler
5th [5] Team Wisconsin - Darin Schumacher
5th [2] Team Georgia - Keith Harris
5th [8] Team Texas Life Warriors - Donnie Speers
    
[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[8] Team Texas Life Warriors - Donnie Speers 
[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
   
 
[4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

   
 
[4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 
   
 
[5] Team Wisconsin - Darin Schumacher 
   
[1] Team Transplant St. Louis - John Reed 
 
 
 
[2] Team Georgia - Keith Harris 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

[7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 
   
 
[3] Team Northwest - Jon Wheeler 
[7] Team Ohio - Ryan Zinn 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

12:30 PM

     
 
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
     
 
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
       
     
[4] Team Northwest - Samir Aneja 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

 
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
 
 
         
     
[6] Team Illinois - Jp Marzano 
   

Table Tennis - Men 50-59

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Maryland - James Mozingo 401.000--3
2 Team SoCal - Gerald Colter 401.000--14
3 Team Utah Idaho - Tracy Allred 401.000--18
4 Team Mississippi - Frank Porter 401.000--20
5 Team SoCal - Brian Hinsley 401.000--28
6 Team Liberty - Bob Pahthak 320.60042
7 Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Raymond 220.500--22
8 Team Utah Idaho - Troy Medina 220.500--22
9 Team MO-KAN - Mike Strauss 220.500--23
10 Team Georgia - Scott Dotson 220.500--28
11 Team Philadelphia - Jeffrey Marsh 230.400--47
12 Team New England - Charles Landry 230.400--48
13 Team SoCal - Craig Hostert 140.20055
14 Team Oklahoma - Mike McClellin 040.000--44
15 Team Philadelphia - Robert Brutts 040.000--44
16 Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Mark Sla 040.000--44
17 Team Wisconsin - Dennis Stucke 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] Team SoCal - Gerald Colter
2nd [1] Team Maryland - James Mozingo
3rd [3] Team Utah Idaho - Tracy Allred
4th [5] Team SoCal - Brian Hinsley
5th [6] Team Liberty - Bob Pahthak
5th [4] Team Mississippi - Frank Porter
5th [7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Raym
5th [8] Team Utah Idaho - Troy Medina
    
[1] Team Maryland - James Mozingo 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[1] Team Maryland - James Mozingo 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[8] Team Utah Idaho - Troy Medina 
[1] Team Maryland - James Mozingo 
   
 
[4] Team Mississippi - Frank Porter 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[5] Team SoCal - Brian Hinsley 
   
 
[5] Team SoCal - Brian Hinsley 
   
[2] Team SoCal - Gerald Colter 
 
 
 
[2] Team SoCal - Gerald Colter 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[2] Team SoCal - Gerald Colter 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

   
 
[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Raym 
   
 
[3] Team Utah Idaho - Tracy Allred 
[2] Team SoCal - Gerald Colter 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

     
 
[3] Team Utah Idaho - Tracy Allred 
     
 
[6] Team Liberty - Bob Pahthak 
       
     
[5] Team SoCal - Brian Hinsley 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

 
[3] Team Utah Idaho - Tracy Allred 
 
 
         
     
[3] Team Utah Idaho - Tracy Allred 
   

Table Tennis - Men 60-69

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 401.000--9
2 Team Maryland - George Montgomery 401.000--16
3 Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 401.000--18
4 Team Arizona - Andrew Bombeck 401.000--20
5 Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 401.000--36
6 Team Texas Life Warriors - James Hardee 420.66751
7 Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art Town 320.60029
8 Team MO-KAN - Richard Keller 220.500--22
9 Team Buffalo - Clarence Seneca 220.500--25
10 Team Alleghenies - Michael Currin 220.500--33
11 Team Tennessee Donor Services - Joe Carder 230.40050
12 Team Alleghenies - Thomas (Mark) Vey 140.200--53
13 Team MN-DAK - Joseph Callan 140.200--54
14 Team Kentucky - Tom Pfannerstill 040.000--44
15 Team New England - Joe Rosario 040.000--44
16 Team NorCal - Manmohan Mahal 040.000--44
17 Team Liberty - Andrew Lazarus 040.000--44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam
2nd [3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan
3rd [5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy
4th [7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art
5th [6] Team Texas Life Warriors - James Hardee
5th [4] Team Arizona - Andrew Bombeck
5th [2] Team Maryland - George Montgomery
5th [8] Team MO-KAN - Richard Keller
    
[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
          
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
     
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

     
 
[8] Team MO-KAN - Richard Keller 
[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
   
 
[4] Team Arizona - Andrew Bombeck 

Game 8

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
   
 
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
   
[1] Team Northwest - Thomas Nam 
 
 
 
[2] Team Maryland - George Montgomery 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art  
   
 

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art  
   
 
[3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 
[3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

     
 
[3] Team Liberty - Muthuswamy Govindarajan 
     
 
[6] Team Texas Life Warriors - James Hardee 
       
     
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
   
     

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

 
[5] Team Nevada - Cliff Conedy 
 
 
         
     
[7] Team North Carolina Transplant Athletes - Art  
   

Table Tennis - Men 70+

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHPA
1 Team Georgia - Steve Lyons 401.00024
2 Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 410.80040
3 Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 220.500--28
4 Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 330.500--59
5 Team Arizona - Ed Ozier 230.40049
6 Team South Carolina - Dennis Murphy 140.200--51
7 Team Alleghenies - Thomas J Meshanko 140.200--56
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPA = Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff
2nd [1] Team Georgia - Steve Lyons
3rd [3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld
4th [4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper
5th [7] Team Alleghenies - Thomas J Meshanko
5th [6] Team South Carolina - Dennis Murphy
5th [5] Team Arizona - Ed Ozier
    
          
 
     
[1] Team Georgia - Steve Lyons 
     
 

Game 4

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

     
 
[1] Team Georgia - Steve Lyons 
   
 
[4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 

Game 7

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

   
 
[4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 
   
 
[5] Team Arizona - Ed Ozier 
   
[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
 
 
 
[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
     
 

Game 2

Sat 8/4/18

1:00 PM

[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
   
 

Game 5

Sat 8/4/18

2:00 PM

   
 
[7] Team Alleghenies - Thomas J Meshanko 
   
 
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 
[2] Team Illinois - Jeff Schiff 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 8/4/18

1:30 PM

     
 
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 
     
 
[6] Team South Carolina - Dennis Murphy 
       
     
[4] Team Utah Idaho - Leigh Cropper 
   
     

Game 6

Sat 8/4/18

2:30 PM

 
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld 
 
 
         
     
[3] Team Northwest - Bob Ozwoeld