16U Division

2021 Jack-O-Lantern Jam  -  Softball - Fastpitch

Salt Lake County Sports Office

Tournament Bracket

Champion [J1] Utah Freaks 06
2nd [K2] Lady Devils
3rd [K1] UT Sting
4th [J3] Impact
5th [J2] Premier
5th [L1] East Idaho Force
7th [M3] Mambas
   
7th [M2] Reign - Gaona
9th [L2] B.E. Valkyries
9th [L3] Utah Smash - Stevenson
9th [M1] Utah Blast
9th [K3] Fury
13th [J4] United
    
                        
 
     
[J1] Utah Freaks 06   9
                   
 

Game 6

Fri 10/1/21

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

                   
 
 
[J1] Utah Freaks 06   3
               
 
[L2] B.E. Valkyries   8
 

Game 15

Sat 10/2/21

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Fri 10/1/21

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

               
 
[K3] Fury   7
               
 
[K3] Fury   10
   
[J1] Utah Freaks 06   5
           
 
[M1] Utah Blast   12
   

Game 21

Sat 10/2/21

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

           
 

Game 2

Fri 10/1/21

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

[M1] Utah Blast   3
           
 

Game 9

Fri 10/1/21

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

           
 
[J4] United   2
           
 
[K2] Lady Devils   7
 
[K2] Lady Devils   2
           
 

Game 3

Fri 10/1/21

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

               
 
[K2] Lady Devils   6
               
 
[L3] Utah Smash - Stevenson   0
       
[J1] Utah Freaks 06   12
       
 
       

Game 24

Sat 10/2/21

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

       
 
     
[K1] UT Sting   7
             
 

Game 7

Fri 10/1/21

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

             
 
 
[K1] UT Sting   14
         
 
[M2] Reign - Gaona   7
 

Game 16

Sat 10/2/21

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

         
 

Game 4

Fri 10/1/21

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

         
 
[M2] Reign - Gaona   6
         
 
[J3] Impact   3
           
 
   
[K1] UT Sting   4
         
 
     
[L1] East Idaho Force   2
             
 

Game 8

Fri 10/1/21

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

       
[J1] Utah Freaks 06 
   
 
       
     
   
 
[J2] Premier   12
 
[J2] Premier   6
           
 

Game 5

Fri 10/1/21

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

               
 
[J2] Premier   5
                
 
    
 
 
[M3] Mambas   0
                 
                     
     
[L1] East Idaho Force   4
 
[K2] Lady Devils   6
 
[K1] UT Sting   7
     
   

Game 11

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

[L1] East Idaho Force 

Game 19

Sat 10/2/21

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

Game 23

Sat 10/2/21

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 17

Sat 10/2/21

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

[K2] Lady Devils   8
 
   
   
[L2] B.E. Valkyries   3

Game 22

Sat 10/2/21

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

       
   
         
       
[L1] East Idaho Force   3
[K2] Lady Devils   6
       
     
[M2] Reign - Gaona   8
           
   
[J4] United   2

Game 12

Sat 10/2/21

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

           
   

Game 10

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

[M2] Reign - Gaona 
           
   
[L3] Utah Smash - Stevenson   7
   
[K2] Lady Devils   8
         
   
[L3] Utah Smash - Stevenson   10
                 
                       
     
[M1] Utah Blast   4
 
[J2] Premier   1
           
   

Game 13

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

[J3] Impact   12

Game 20

Sat 10/2/21

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 18

Sat 10/2/21

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

           
   
[J3] Impact   5
[J3] Impact   3
           
   
               
       
[J3] Impact   3
             
     
[K3] Fury   5
               
   

Game 14

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

               
   
     
[M3] Mambas   10
               
   
[M3] Mambas   6
                 
   
                   
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRA
J Utah Freaks 06 2001.0003
J Premier 1100.5003
J Impact 1100.50010
J United 0200.00018
K UT Sting 1010.75014
K Lady Devils 1010.75017
K Fury 0200.00016
L East Idaho Force 2001.0007
L B.E. Valkyries 1100.50020
L Utah Smash - Stevenson 0200.00013
M Utah Blast 2001.0007
M Reign - Gaona 1100.5008
M Mambas 0200.00016
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results