14U Division

2021 Jack-O-Lantern Jam  -  Softball - Fastpitch

Salt Lake County Sports Office

Tournament Bracket

Champion [F1] Wasatch Fastpitch 07
2nd [E2] Valkyrie Softball
3rd [H1] Utah Avalanche 07
4th [G1] Nation Softball 14U
5th [E1] Heat 07
5th [G2] UT Struck
   
7th [G3] Utah Twisters
7th [F2] Blackfoot Broncos
9th [F3] Gulls
9th [H2] Sliders Red
9th [E3] Roadrunners
9th [H3] Tooele Valley Venom
    
                        
 
     
[E1] Heat 07   7
                   
 

Game 5

Fri 10/1/21

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

                   
 
 
[E1] Heat 07 
               
 
[G2] UT Struck   7
 

Game 13

Sat 10/2/21

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

               
 

Game 1

Fri 10/1/21

11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

               
 
[G2] UT Struck   1
               
 
[F3] Gulls   6
   
[H1] Utah Avalanche 07   3
           
 
   

Game 19

Sat 10/2/21

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

           
 
     
[H1] Utah Avalanche 07   5
           
 

Game 6

Fri 10/1/21

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

           
 
           
 
[F2] Blackfoot Broncos   9
 
[H1] Utah Avalanche 07 
           
 

Game 2

Fri 10/1/21

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM

               
 
[F2] Blackfoot Broncos   1
               
 
[G3] Utah Twisters   2
       
[F1] Wasatch Fastpitch 07   12
       
 
       

Game 22

Sat 10/2/21

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

       
 
     
[F1] Wasatch Fastpitch 07   10
             
 

Game 7

Fri 10/1/21

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

             
 
 
[F1] Wasatch Fastpitch 07 
         
 
[H2] Sliders Red   8
 

Game 14

Sat 10/2/21

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

         
 

Game 3

Fri 10/1/21

2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

         
 
[H2] Sliders Red   0
         
 
[E3] Roadrunners   2
           
 
   
[F1] Wasatch Fastpitch 07   6
         
 
     
[G1] Nation Softball 14U   3
             
 

Game 8

Fri 10/1/21

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

       
[F1] Wasatch Fastpitch 07 
   
 
       
     
   
 
[E2] Valkyrie Softball   11
 
[E2] Valkyrie Softball 
           
 

Game 4

Fri 10/1/21

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

               
 
[E2] Valkyrie Softball   7
                
 
    
 
 
[H3] Tooele Valley Venom   3
                 
                     
     
[G1] Nation Softball 14U   11
 
[E1] Heat 07   5
 
[H1] Utah Avalanche 07   3
     
   

Game 9

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

[G1] Nation Softball 14U   12

Game 17

Sat 10/2/21

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

Game 21

Sat 10/2/21

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 15

Sat 10/2/21

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

[G1] Nation Softball 14U   0
 
   
   
[F3] Gulls   3

Game 20

Sat 10/2/21

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

       
   
         
       
[G1] Nation Softball 14U   6
[E2] Valkyrie Softball   2
       
     
[H2] Sliders Red   4
           
   

Game 10

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

           
   
     
[G3] Utah Twisters   4
           
   
[G3] Utah Twisters   6
   
[E2] Valkyrie Softball   9
         
   
                 
                       
     
[F2] Blackfoot Broncos   15
 
[E2] Valkyrie Softball   17
           
   

Game 11

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

[F2] Blackfoot Broncos   4

Game 18

Sat 10/2/21

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 16

Sat 10/2/21

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

           
   
[E3] Roadrunners   0
[E2] Valkyrie Softball   6
           
   
               
       
[G2] UT Struck   9
             
     
[G2] UT Struck   11
               
   

Game 12

Sat 10/2/21

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

               
   
     
[G2] UT Struck   9
               
   
[H3] Tooele Valley Venom   10
                 
   
                   
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
E Heat 07 201.000
E Valkyrie Softball 110.500
E Roadrunners 020.000
F Wasatch Fastpitch 07 201.000
F Blackfoot Broncos 110.500
F Gulls 020.000
G Nation Softball 14U 201.000
G UT Struck 110.500
G Utah Twisters 020.000
H Utah Avalanche 07 201.000
H Sliders Red 110.500
H Tooele Valley Venom 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play