2021 Fall Ultimate Frisbee

2021 Ultimate Frisbee  -  Ultimate Frisbee

Salt Lake County Sports Office

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Team 4 1310.9297.29
Team 8 1040.7141.29
Team 5 950.64311.93
Team 9 950.64311.14
Team 3 860.571-0.14
Team 7 590.357-1.50
Team 1 4100.286-3.00
Team 6 3110.214-3.00
Team 2 2120.143-4.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
  • Mon

    LABOR DAY - No games this week

Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
  • Mon

    Team 9 vs. Team 8 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 6:00 PM at Sunnyside Park East due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 7 vs. Team 6 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 6:00 PM at Sunnyside Park South due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 4 vs. Team 1 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 6:00 PM at Sunnyside Park West due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 5 vs. Team 8 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 7:00 PM at Sunnyside Park East due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 3 vs. Team 2 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 7:00 PM at Sunnyside Park South due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 7 vs. Team 1 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 7:00 PM at Sunnyside Park West due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 5 vs. Team 2 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 8:00 PM at Sunnyside Park East due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 6 vs. Team 3 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 8:00 PM at Sunnyside Park South due to weather

  • Mon

    Team 4 vs. Team 9 rescheduled to Mon 10/25/21, 8:00 PM at Sunnyside Park West due to weather

Week 10
Playoff Bracket
    
                        
 
     
#1 Seed 
                   
 

Game 5

Mon 11/1/21

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

                   
 
 
 
               
 
#8 Seed 
 

Game 7

Mon 11/1/21

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

               
 

Game 1

Mon 11/1/21

6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

               
 
 
               
 
#9 Seed 
   
 
           
 
   

Game 13

Mon 11/8/21

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

           
 
     
#4 Seed 
           
 

Game 2

Mon 11/1/21

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

           
 
           
 
 
 
           
 
     
               
 
#5 Seed 
               
 
       
 
       
 
       

Game 16

Mon 11/8/21

8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

       
 
     
#2 Seed 
             
 

Game 3

Mon 11/1/21

6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

             
 
 
 
         
 
 

Game 8

Mon 11/1/21

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

         
 
     
         
 
#7 Seed 
         
 
           
 
   
 
         
 
     
#3 Seed 
             
 

Game 4

Mon 11/1/21

6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

       
 
   
 
       
if necessary

Game 17

Mon 11/8/21

9:15 PM - 10:00 PM

   
 
 
 
           
 
     
               
 
#6 Seed 
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
Loser of Game 4 
 
Loser of Game 7 
 
Loser of Game 13 
     
   

Game 6

Mon 11/1/21

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

 

Game 11

Mon 11/8/21

6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

 

Game 15

Mon 11/8/21

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

     
   
     

Game 9

Mon 11/1/21

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

 
 
Loser of Game 16 
   
   
Loser of Game 1 

Game 14

Mon 11/8/21

7:00 PM - 7:45 PM

       
   
         
       
 
 
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
Loser of Game 3 
           
   
   
 
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
Loser of Game 8 
           
   
     
Loser of Game 2 

Game 12

Mon 11/8/21

6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 10

Mon 11/1/21

7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

           
   
 
           
   
               
       
 
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
Loser of Game 5