Women's D2

Winter 2019-2020  -  Basketball - Adult
Playoff Bracket

1st SilverTip/MMIA
2nd SE Reign
3rd T&H/JB&JC
4th Southeast Medical Clinic
5th SE Storm
   
5th Goldbelt Women
7th Malia Hayward-State Farm
7th Alaska Glacier Seafoods
9th SE Shaawats
9th Super 8
    
                    
 
     
SilverTip/MMIA   54
               
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Tue 1/21/20

6:30 PM

               
 
 
SilverTip/MMIA   71
           
 
Alaska Glacier Seafoods   65
 

Game 9

scoresheet

Sun 1/26/20

12:30 PM

           
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Sun 1/19/20

12:30 PM

           
 
Alaska Glacier Seafoods   50
           
 
SE Shaawats   50
   
SilverTip/MMIA   46
       
 
   

Game 15

scoresheet

Mon 2/3/20

6:30 PM

       
 
     
Southeast Medical Clinic   62
       
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Sun 1/19/20

12:30 PM

       
 
       
 
 
Southeast Medical Clinic   48
       
 
     
           
 
Goldbelt Women   51
           
 
       
SE Reign   37
   
 
       

Game 18

scoresheet

Sun 2/9/20

6:30 PM

   
 
     
T&H/JB&JC   58
         
 

Game 6

scoresheet

Tue 1/21/20

6:30 PM

         
 
 
T&H/JB&JC   42
     
 
SE Storm   49
 

Game 10

scoresheet

Sun 1/26/20

1:45 PM

     
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Sun 1/19/20

12:30 PM

     
 
SE Storm   48
     
 
Super 8   48
       
 
   
SE Reign   58
     
 
     
SE Reign   70
         
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Tue 1/21/20

6:30 PM

          
SilverTip/MMIA 
    
 
 
         
 
 
SE Reign   58
         
 
     
             
 
Malia Hayward-State Farm   41
             
 
               
                   
     
Malia Hayward-State Farm   72
 
Southeast Medical Clinic   62
 
SilverTip/MMIA   75
   
   

Game 7

scoresheet

Sun 1/26/20

12:30 PM

Malia Hayward-State Farm   57

Game 13

scoresheet

Fri 1/31/20

6:30 PM

 

Game 17

scoresheet

Tue 2/4/20

6:30 PM

   
   
     

Game 11

scoresheet

Tue 1/28/20

6:30 PM

Southeast Medical Clinic   42
   
   
SE Shaawats   40

Game 16

scoresheet

Mon 2/3/20

6:30 PM

   
   
     
       
SE Storm   53
SilverTip/MMIA   45
   
     
       
   
     
       
   
     
SE Storm   67
       
   
   
T&H/JB&JC   55
     
   
             
                   
     
Goldbelt Women   91
 
T&H/JB&JC   64
       
   

Game 8

scoresheet

Sun 1/26/20

12:30 PM

Goldbelt Women   62

Game 14

scoresheet

Fri 1/31/20

6:30 PM

       
   
     

Game 12

scoresheet

Tue 1/28/20

6:30 PM

       
   
Super 8   19
T&H/JB&JC   61
       
   
           
       
Goldbelt Women   37
         
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
Alaska Glacier Seafoods   41
           
   
             
   
               
Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTH
1 Silver Tip/MMIA 1201.000jersey
2 T&H/JB&JC 1110.917jersey
3 Southeast Medical Clinic 930.750jersey
4 Goldbelt Women 750.5831jersey
5 SE Reign 750.5832jersey
6 SE Storm 570.417jersey
7 Alaska Glacier Seafood 480.3331jersey
8 Malia Hayward-State Farm 480.3332jersey
9 SE Shaawats 1110.083jersey
10 Super 8 0120.000jersey
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Week 1 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Richard Austin. Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Scorekeeper: Denni Starr
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Stanley Johnson Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Referee: Richard Austin. Scorekeeper: Melinda Carle
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Stanley Johnson Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Stanley Johnson Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Richard Austin. Referee: Kevin Sellers Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Marti fred Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Pete Vernetti Referee: Anthony Harding (R) Scorekeeper: Melinda Carle
Week 2 scoresheet
Week 3 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Kevin Sellers Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Marti fred Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Referee: Arthur Chappell (R) Referee: Kevin Sellers Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Marti fred Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Marti fred Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 1
    Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright One Referee: Kevin Sellers
  • Tue
    DZ Court 2
    Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S) One Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R)
  • Tue
    DZ Court 3
    Scorekeeper: Kyle Anderson Jr One Referee: Marti fred
Week 4 scoresheet
Week 5 scoresheet
Week 6 scoresheet
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Scorekeeper: Kyle Anderson Jr One Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Kevin Sellers Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 1
    Scorekeeper: Kyle Anderson Jr One Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 2
    Referee: James Mercer Referee: Kevin Sellers Scorekeeper: Andra Martin (S)
  • Sun
    DZ Court 3
    Referee: Marti fred Referee: Anthony Harding (R) Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright
  • Tue
    FD Court 1
    Referee: Marti fred Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright
  • Tue
    FD Court 2
    Referee: Anthony Harding (R) Referee: James refuerzo Scorekeeper: Renee Ramirez
  • Tue
    FD Court 1
    Referee: Marti fred Referee: Felix Christopher Lee (R) Scorekeeper: Jessie E Wright
Week 7 scoresheet
  • HOLIDAY BREAK

Week 8 scoresheet
  • HOLIDAY BREAK

Week 9 scoresheet
Week 10 scoresheet