6th Grade Girls

2019 SW Salsa Slam  -  Basketball
Schedule logo
6th Grade Girl's Champions - El Paso Heart
Tournament Bracket

1st [B1] El Paso Heart
2nd [E1] DC Queen 2025 Platinum
3rd [A1] El Paso Lady Future
3rd [C1] Academy of Hoops
5th [D1] Denver Gators
5th [D2] Cibola County Lady Panthers
   
5th [A2] NM Ballers
5th [B2] NM Energy
9th [E3] NM Fire
9th [C3] Panhandle Pantherettes
9th [C2] Lady Cats
9th [B4] Laguna Jr Hawks
   
9th [B3] T2
9th [A3] Flight Force
9th [D3] NM Lady Wildcats
9th [E2] New Mexico Fierce Elite
17th [A4] NM Lady Rebels
    
                 
    
 
     
[E1] DC Queen 2025 Platinum   41
             
[B1] El Paso Heart   50
     
 
 

Game 9

Sun 5/5/19

8:00 AM

             

Game 5

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

 
 
[E1] DC Queen 2025 Platinum   2
         
[B1] El Paso Heart   51
 
 
[A4] NM Lady Rebels   17

Game 10

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

         

Game 12

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 

Game 1

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

       
[B1] El Paso Heart 
   
   
     
 
 
[B4] Laguna Jr Hawks   17
    Champion    
[A3] Flight Force   28
 
 
[B4] Laguna Jr Hawks   34
 
[E1] DC Queen 2025 Platinum   37
     
[B1] El Paso Heart   29
 
 
 
 

Game 14

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

     

Game 15

Sun 5/5/19

12:00 PM

 
 
 
     
[C2] Lady Cats   29
     
[D2] Cibola County Lady Panthers   33
     
 
 

Game 2

Sun 5/5/19

8:00 AM

     

Game 6

Sat 5/4/19

9:00 PM

 
 
     
 
 
[B2] NM Energy   0
     
[D2] Cibola County Lady Panthers   13
 
 
     
         
     
 
 
[B2] NM Energy   35
         
[E2] New Mexico Fierce Elite   16
 
 
   
[E1] DC Queen 2025 Platinum   27

Game 16

Sun 5/5/19

3:00 PM

[B1] El Paso Heart   35
   
 
 
           
 
 
     
[D1] Denver Gators   43
         
[C1] Academy of Hoops   52
     
 
 

Game 3

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

         

Game 7

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

 
 
[D1] Denver Gators   0
     
[C1] Academy of Hoops   39
 
 

Game 11

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

     

Game 13

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
     
     
     
 
 
[C3] Panhandle Pantherettes   24
     
[D3] NM Lady Wildcats   11
 
 
         
 
 
 
[A1] El Paso Lady Future   35
     
[C1] Academy of Hoops   12
 
 
 
     
[A1] El Paso Lady Future   44
         
[A2] NM Ballers   38
     
 
 

Game 4

Sat 5/4/19

6:00 PM

         

Game 8

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

 
 
         
 
 
[A1] El Paso Lady Future   2
         
[A2] NM Ballers   10
 
 
     
             
     
 
 
[B3] T2   36
             
[E3] NM Fire   13
 
 
                 
 
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A El Paso Lady Future 201.000
A NM Ballers 110.500
A Flight Force 110.500
A NM Lady Rebels 020.000
B El Paso Heart 201.000
B NM Energy 110.500
B T2 110.500
B Laguna Jr Hawks 020.000
C Academy of Hoops 201.000
C Lady Cats 110.500
C Panhandle Pantherettes 020.000
D Denver Gators 201.000
D Cibola County Lady Panthers 110.500
D NM Lady Wildcats 020.000
E DC Queen 2025 Platinum 201.000
E New Mexico Fierce Elite 110.500
E NM Fire 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play