7th Grade Boys

2019 SW Salsa Slam  -  Basketball
Schedule logo
Tournament Bracket

1st [F1] Duke City Select
2nd [A1] Dream Fire Black
3rd [E1] NM Dogs
3rd [B1] El Paso Magic
5th [C2] New Mexico Jayhawx
5th [D1] NM Evolution
5th [C1] Lubbock Nitro 2024
5th [D2] Santa Fe Raptors
   
9th [A2] CO Cardinals Red
9th [B3] X-Factor
9th [E2] Latinos Select
9th [F3] Texas Pride
9th [F2] Flight Force Elite
9th [B2] Rising Stars 2024
9th [D3] Texas Boyz
9th [A3] El Paso Future
   
17th [C4] CO Cardinals Black
17th [B4] Flamma
17th [F4] Shiprock Cavailiers
17th [C3] Socorro Elite
17th [A4] RR Rams
17th [D4] Grants Pirates
17th [E3] Hope Christian
17th [E4] NM Thunder
    
                 
    
 
     
[A1] Dream Fire Black   50
             
[B1] El Paso Magic   53
     
 
 

Game 9

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

             

Game 13

Sun 5/5/19

8:00 AM

 
 
[A1] Dream Fire Black   39
         
[B1] El Paso Magic   58
 
 
[D3] Texas Boyz   50

Game 17

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

         

Game 19

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

[C3] Socorro Elite   11
 
 

Game 1

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

       
[F1] Duke City Select 
   
   

Game 5

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

 
 
[D3] Texas Boyz   35
    Champion    
[F3] Texas Pride   32
 
 
[E3] Hope Christian   44
 
[A1] Dream Fire Black   37
     
[B1] El Paso Magic   38
 
[F3] Texas Pride   48
 
 
 

Game 21

Sun 5/5/19

1:00 PM

     

Game 22

Sun 5/5/19

1:00 PM

 
 
 
     
[B2] Rising Stars 2024   44
     
[A2] CO Cardinals Red   43
     
 
 

Game 10

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

     

Game 14

Sun 5/5/19

8:00 AM

 
 
     
 
 
[C2] New Mexico Jayhawx   48
[C2] New Mexico Jayhawx   37
     
[D2] Santa Fe Raptors   42
[D2] Santa Fe Raptors   25
 
 

Game 2

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

         

Game 6

Sat 5/4/19

6:00 PM

 
 
[C2] New Mexico Jayhawx   47
         
[D2] Santa Fe Raptors   45
 
 
[F4] Shiprock Cavailiers   38
   
[A1] Dream Fire Black   55

Game 23

Sun 5/5/19

3:00 PM

[F1] Duke City Select   58
   
[E4] NM Thunder   21
 
 
           
 
 
     
[D1] NM Evolution   36
         
[C1] Lubbock Nitro 2024   37
     
 
 

Game 11

Sat 5/4/19

9:00 PM

         

Game 15

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
[D1] NM Evolution   30
     
[C1] Lubbock Nitro 2024   50
 
 
[A3] El Paso Future   46

Game 18

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

     

Game 20

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

[B3] X-Factor   51
 
 

Game 3

Sat 5/4/19

3:00 PM

     

Game 7

Sat 5/4/19

3:00 PM

 
 
[A3] El Paso Future   34
     
[B3] X-Factor   30
 
 
[B4] Flamma   27
         
[A4] RR Rams   38
 
 
 
[E1] NM Dogs   30
     
[F1] Duke City Select   47
 
 
 
     
[E1] NM Dogs   54
         
[F1] Duke City Select   57
     
 
 

Game 12

Sat 5/4/19

9:00 PM

         

Game 16

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
         
 
 
[F2] Flight Force Elite   82
[E1] NM Dogs   48
         
[F1] Duke City Select   54
[E2] Latinos Select   69
 
 

Game 4

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

             

Game 8

Sat 5/4/19

6:00 PM

 
 
[F2] Flight Force Elite   20
             
[E2] Latinos Select   44
 
 
[C4] CO Cardinals Black   36
                 
[D4] Grants Pirates   38
 
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A Dream Fire Black 201.00020.00
A CO Cardinals Red 110.5000.00
A El Paso Future 110.500-5.00
A RR Rams 020.000-15.00
B El Paso Magic 201.00020.00
B Rising Stars 2024 110.500-3.00
B X-Factor 110.5002.00
B Flamma 020.000-19.00
C Lubbock Nitro 2024 201.00020.00
C New Mexico Jayhawx 110.5000.00
C Socorro Elite 110.500-8.00
C CO Cardinals Black 020.000-12.00
D NM Evolution 201.00014.00
D Santa Fe Raptors 110.5006.00
D Texas Boyz 110.500-6.00
D Grants Pirates 020.000-14.00
E NM Dogs 201.00011.50
E Latinos Select 110.5008.50
E Hope Christian 110.500-5.50
E NM Thunder 020.000-14.50
F Duke City Select 201.00012.50
F Flight Force Elite 110.500--7.50
F Texas Pride 110.500---2.50
F Shiprock Cavailiers 020.000-17.50
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play