6th Grade Boys

2019 SW Salsa Slam  -  Basketball
Schedule logo
Tournament Bracket

1st [B2] NM Force
2nd [B1] GTH 2025
3rd [E1] Texas Blue Chips
3rd [F1] Amarillo Outkast
5th [A1] El Paso Aztecs
5th [D1] Team SWOOSH
5th [C1] Together Strong
   
5th [G1] NM Xtreme
9th [C2] Northern NM Predators
9th [E3] Meadow City Gladiators
9th [E2] Frey Basketball Academy
9th [D3] Flight Force Elite
9th [A2] New Mexico Devildogs
9th [D2] West Texas Jackrabbits
   
9th [C3] NM Mambas
9th [F2] Duke City Select
17th [G3] Mesa Vista
17th [C4] NM Thunder White
17th [B4] Socorro Elite
17th [F3] D1 Ambassadors
17th [G2] NM Thunder Maroon
   
17th [A4] Warriors
17th [B3] Flight Force
17th [D4] Amarillo Wolfpack
17th [A3] RR Rams
    
                 
    
 
     
[A1] El Paso Aztecs   42
             
[B1] GTH 2025   59
     
 
 

Game 10

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

             

Game 13

Sun 5/5/19

8:00 AM

 
 
[A1] El Paso Aztecs   28
         
[B1] GTH 2025   43
 
 
[B3] Flight Force   14

Game 18

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

         

Game 20

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

[A3] RR Rams   27
 
 

Game 1

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

       
[B2] NM Force 
   
   

Game 6

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

 
 
[C3] NM Mambas   29
    Champion    
[D3] Flight Force Elite   18
 
 
[C3] NM Mambas   39
 
[B2] NM Force   42
     
[B1] GTH 2025   45
 
[D3] Flight Force Elite   57
 
 
[D2] West Texas Jackrabbits   56
 

Game 22

Sun 5/5/19

1:00 PM

     

Game 23

Sun 5/5/19

1:00 PM

 
 
 

Game 2

Sat 5/4/19

3:00 PM

[D2] West Texas Jackrabbits   30
     
[G1] NM Xtreme   62
     
 
 

Game 17

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

     

Game 14

Sun 5/5/19

8:00 AM

 
 
[B4] Socorro Elite   14
     
 
 
[B2] NM Force   60
[B2] NM Force   39
     
[G1] NM Xtreme   25
[C2] Northern NM Predators   31
 
 

Game 3

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

         

Game 7

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

 
 
[B2] NM Force   54
         
[C2] Northern NM Predators   27
 
 
[C4] NM Thunder White   17
   
[B2] NM Force   40

Game 24

Sun 5/5/19

3:00 PM

[B1] GTH 2025   33
   
[D4] Amarillo Wolfpack   24
 
 
           
 
 
     
[D1] Team SWOOSH   60
         
[C1] Together Strong   31
     
 
 

Game 11

Sat 5/4/19

9:00 PM

         

Game 15

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
[D1] Team SWOOSH   42
     
[C1] Together Strong   28
 
 
[F2] Duke City Select   87

Game 19

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

     

Game 21

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

[G2] NM Thunder Maroon   36
 
 

Game 4

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

     

Game 8

Sat 5/4/19

6:00 PM

 
 
[F2] Duke City Select   35
     
[E3] Meadow City Gladiators   23
 
 
[G3] Mesa Vista   2
         
[E3] Meadow City Gladiators   40
 
 
 
[E1] Texas Blue Chips   32
     
[F1] Amarillo Outkast   29
 
 
 
     
[E1] Texas Blue Chips   49
         
[F1] Amarillo Outkast   39
     
 
 

Game 12

Sat 5/4/19

9:00 PM

         

Game 16

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
         
 
 
[A2] New Mexico Devildogs   46
[E1] Texas Blue Chips   44
         
[F1] Amarillo Outkast   58
[E2] Frey Basketball Academy   42
 
 

Game 5

Sat 5/4/19

6:00 PM

             

Game 9

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

 
 
[A2] New Mexico Devildogs   10
             
[E2] Frey Basketball Academy   34
 
 
[F3] D1 Ambassadors   39
                 
[A4] Warriors   36
 
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A El Paso Aztecs 201.000
A New Mexico Devildogs 110.500
A RR Rams 110.500
A Warriors 020.000
B GTH 2025 201.000
B NM Force 110.500
B Flight Force 110.500
B Socorro Elite 020.000
C Together Strong 201.000
C Northern NM Predators 110.500
C NM Mambas 110.500
C NM Thunder White 020.000
D Team SWOOSH 201.000
D West Texas Jackrabbits 110.500
D Flight Force Elite 110.500
D Amarillo Wolfpack 020.000
E Texas Blue Chips 201.000
E Frey Basketball Academy 110.500
E Meadow City Gladiators 020.000
F Amarillo Outkast 201.000
F Duke City Select 110.500
F D1 Ambassadors 020.000
G NM Xtreme 201.000
G NM Thunder Maroon 110.500
G Mesa Vista 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play