11th & 12th Grade Boys Jr. Jazz

Winter 2022-2023  -  Basketball
TEAM COACH PHONE
Team 1 Young Tani Young 801-874-4884
Team 2 Blackhurst Chad Blackhurst 801-787-9887
Team 3 Steele Rocky Steele 801-358-9207
Team 4 Johnson David Johnson 801-830-8198
Team 5 Cardon Jeff Cardon 801-361-1995
Team 6 Sperry Tyler Sperry 801-787-2039
Team 7 Larson Landon Larson 801-916-9961
Team 8 Gillen Cody Gillen 801-616-1877
Team 9 Layne David Layne 801-830-0583
Team 10 Robbins Tyran Robbins 801-899-5912
Team 11 Adams Bart Adams 801-358-1424
Team 12 Lillywhite Dan Lillywhite 801-404-2967
Team 13 Winkel Hunter Winkel 385-268-8779
Team 14 McBride Brandon McBride 385-207-0469
Team 15 Corrigan Shane Corrigan 801-310-8690
Team 16 Resch John Resch 801-602-0688
Team 17 Keith Jeremy Keith 801-822-8645
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Team 4 Johnson 601.00020.00
Team 8 Gillen 501.00015.00
Team 1 Tani Young 510.8338.00
Team 17 Keith 420.667--7.17
Team 2 Blackhurst 420.667--5.17
Team 13 Winkel 420.667--0.67
Team 6 Sperry 320.600--9.40
Team 16 Resch 320.600--6.80
Team 9 Layne 330.5001-1.83
Team 3 Steele 330.50021.17
Team 11 Adams 330.50034.83
Team 5 Cardon 240.333-9.17
Team 7 Larson 140.200---8.00
Team 14 McBride 140.200---8.80
Team 15 Corrigan 150.167-14.67
Team 12 Lillywhite 050.000-19.00
Team 10 Robbins 060.000-17.50
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
  • Happy Holidays!

Week 5
  • Happy Holidays!

Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 11
Playoff Bracket
    
              
 
     
#1 Seed 
         
 

Game 9

Sat 2/18/23

11:30 AM

         
 
 
       
 
#16 Seed 

Game 11

Sat 2/25/23

11:30 AM

       
 

Game 1

Tue 2/14/23

9:00 PM

       
 
 
       
 
#17 Seed 
 
 
     
 
 

Game 19

Mon 2/27/23

6:00 PM

     
 
     
#8 Seed 
     
 

Game 2

Sat 2/18/23

10:30 AM

     
 
     
 
 
     
 
     
       
 
#9 Seed 
       
 
   
 
   
 
   

Game 24

Wed 3/1/23

7:30 PM

   
 
     
#4 Seed 
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/18/23

9:30 AM

     
 
 
   
 

Game 12

Sat 2/25/23

10:30 AM

   
 
     
   
 
#13 Seed 
   
 
     
 
 
 
   
 
     
#5 Seed 
     
 

Game 4

Wed 2/15/23

9:00 PM

     
 
     
 
 
     
 
     
       
 
#12 Seed 
       
 
         
 
   
 
 
         
 
     
#2 Seed 
       
 

Game 5

Wed 2/15/23

8:00 PM

       
 
 
     
 

Game 13

Sat 2/25/23

9:30 AM

     
 
     
     
 
#15 Seed 
     
 
 
 
   
 
 

Game 20

Mon 2/27/23

7:00 PM

   
 
     
#7 Seed 
   
 

Game 6

Wed 2/15/23

7:00 PM

   
 
   
 
 
   
 
     
     
 
#10 Seed 
     
 
       
 
   
 
   
 
     
#3 Seed 
       
 

Game 7

Wed 2/15/23

6:00 PM

       
 
 
     
 

Game 14

Sat 2/25/23

8:30 AM

     
 
     
     
 
#14 Seed 
     
 
       
 
 
 
     
 
     
#6 Seed 
       
 

Game 8

Wed 2/15/23

5:00 PM

       
 
       
 
 
       
 
     
         
 
#11 Seed 
         
 
           
               
   
Loser of Game 8 
         
   

Game 10

Sat 2/18/23

1:00 PM

 
       
   

Game 15

Wed 2/22/23

6:00 PM

       
   
Loser of Game 1 
 
     
   

Game 21

Mon 2/27/23

8:00 PM

     
   
     
     
   
Loser of Game 7 
     
   
 
 
   
   
 

Game 23

Tue 2/28/23

8:00 PM

   
   
     
Loser of Game 6 
   
   

Game 16

Sat 2/18/23

2:00 PM

   
   
   
   
 
   
   
     
     
   
Loser of Game 5 
     
   
       
 
   
 
   
       
   
     
Loser of Game 4 
     
   

Game 17

Wed 2/22/23

7:00 PM

     
   
 
   
   

Game 22

Mon 2/27/23

9:00 PM

   
   
     
   
   
Loser of Game 3 
   
   
     
   
 
 
   
   
     
Loser of Game 2 
     
   

Game 18

Wed 2/22/23

8:00 PM

     
   
     
   
 
     
   
     
       
   
Loser of Game 9 
       
   
         

Show Schedule Analysis