9th & 10th Grade Boys Jr. Jazz

Winter 2022-2023  -  Basketball
TEAM COACH PHONE
Team 1 Baird Mike Baird 801-309-3922
Team 2 Owen Charlie Owen 801-369-4778
Team 3 Braby Heath Braby 801-372-7186
Team 4 Davidson Brent Davidson 801-358-1553
Team 5 Gatica Luis Gatica 801-227-9245
Team 6 Peay Josh Peay 801-874-6830
Team 7 Lowe Maggie Lowe 801-427-6973
Team 8 Ivie John Ivie 801-822-7711
Team 9 Milne Justin Milne 801-836-9259
Team 10 Thomas Jeff Thomas 385-201-5738
Team 11 Badger Matt Badger 801-836-3213
Team 12 McKeehan Sean McKeehan 503-504-8068
Team 13 Pennie Paul Pennie 801-361-1890
Team 14 Rogers Steve Rogers 801-361-5236
Team 15 McBride Brandon McBride 385-207-0469
Team 16 Ruiz Anita Ruiz 801-473-1975
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Team 13 Pennie 601.000--19.33
Team 8 Ivie 601.000--11.33
Team 7 Lowe 510.833--13.00
Team 2 Owen 510.833--6.17
Team 9 Milne 420.667--7.00
Team 12 McKeehan 420.667--4.50
Team 5 Gatica 330.500--1.33
Team 14 Rogers 330.500--0.33
Team 11 Badger 330.500---0.83
Team 6 Peay 330.500---1.83
Team 4 Davidson 240.3331-9.33
Team 16 Ruiz 240.3332-0.67
Team 1 Baird 150.167---6.83
Team 15 McBride 150.167---8.33
Team 10 Thomas 060.000---15.33
Team 3 Braby 060.000---19.83
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
  • Sat

    Happy Holidays!

Week 4
  • Sat

    Happy Holidays!

Week 5
  • Sat

    Happy Holidays!

Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Playoff Bracket
    
#1 Seed 
            
 

Game 1

Tue 2/14/23

5:00 PM

 
       
 

Game 9

Sat 2/18/23

2:00 PM

       
 
#16 Seed 
 
     
 
#8 Seed 

Game 17

Sat 2/25/23

1:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Tue 2/14/23

6:00 PM

     
 
 
     
 
#9 Seed 
 
 
   
 
#4 Seed 
 

Game 22

Wed 3/1/23

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 3

Tue 2/14/23

7:00 PM

 
   
 

Game 10

Sat 2/18/23

3:00 PM

   
 
#13 Seed 
   
 
#5 Seed 
 
   
 

Game 4

Tue 2/14/23

8:00 PM

     
 
 
     
 
#12 Seed 
     
 
 
 
 
#2 Seed 
       
 

Game 5

Sat 2/18/23

9:30 AM

 
     
 

Game 11

Tue 2/21/23

6:00 PM

     
 
#15 Seed 
 
   
 
#7 Seed 

Game 18

Sat 2/25/23

2:00 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/18/23

10:30 AM

   
 
 
   
 
#10 Seed 
     
 
#3 Seed 
 
 
   
 

Game 7

Sat 2/18/23

11:30 AM

 
     
 

Game 12

Tue 2/21/23

7:00 PM

     
 
#14 Seed 
     
 
#6 Seed 
 
     
 

Game 8

Sat 2/18/23

1:00 PM

       
 
 
       
 
#11 Seed 
         
             
             
   
Loser of Game 1 
       
   

Game 13

Tue 2/21/23

8:00 PM

 
     
   

Game 19

Sat 2/25/23

10:30 AM

     
   
Loser of Game 6 
 
   
   
Loser of Game 3 

Game 21

Tue 2/28/23

7:00 PM

   
   

Game 14

Tue 2/21/23

9:00 PM

   
   
 
   
   
Loser of Game 8 
   
 
 
 
   
Loser of Game 5 
     
   

Game 15

Sat 2/25/23

8:30 AM

 
   
   

Game 20

Sat 2/25/23

11:30 AM

   
   
Loser of Game 2 
   
   
Loser of Game 7 
 
   
   

Game 16

Sat 2/25/23

9:30 AM

     
   
 
     
   
Loser of Game 4 
       

Show Schedule Analysis