2004(14 U) Boys B

Fall 2017  -  Soccer

Express FC 2004

East

Coach: Jose Moran

SCHEDULE IS PUBLISHED TIL THE END OF THE SEASON
PLAY-OFFS WIIL BE SCHEDULED NOV 4 THRU NOV 19
SCHEDULES CHANGES ARE ALMOST IMPOSSIBLE
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPWinLossTiePointsHTHAGDiffAGAAGF
1 Athletic Club 2004East 6501163.170.504.17
2 Deportivo Inter BVB 2004East 6411131.501.833.33
3 Express FC 2004East 6321100.171.501.67
4 Miners FC B 2004East 621390.671.832.50
5 Club Espana 2004East 62406-0.172.501.83
6 Fuerza Rayo 2004East 61503-2.834.671.83
7 Rhinos FC 2004Far East 60422-2.503.330.83
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-HeadAGDiff = Average Goal DifferentialAGA = Average Goals AgainstAGF = Average Goals For
Interleague games are not counted in the standings

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

= Practice

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 9
  • Wed

    END OF SEASON PLAY OFFS START

Show Schedule Analysis


2004 (14U) Boys B Gold

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [3] Express FC 2004
Silver [2] Deportivo Inter BVB 2004
Bronze [1] Athletic Club 2004
4th [4] Miners FC B 2004
    
[1] Athletic Club 2004   3
              
 

Game 1

Sat 11/4/17

10:00 AM

Play-offs Game no tie
[1] Athletic Club 2004   0
         
 

Game 3

Sat 11/18/17

8:30 AM

Play-offs Game no tie
         
 
[4] Miners FC B 2004   0
 
[2] Deportivo Inter BVB 2004   1
     
 
[2] Deportivo Inter BVB 2004   4
 

Game 6

Sun 11/19/17

1:30 PM

Championship game penalties
     
 

Game 2

Sat 11/4/17

11:30 AM

Play-offs Game no tie
       
 
[2] Deportivo Inter BVB 2004   2
   
[3] Express FC 2004 
 
   
 
[3] Express FC 2004   2
         
     
[1] Athletic Club 2004   1
     
   
[4] Miners FC B 2004   1

Game 5

Sat 11/18/17

1:00 PM

Play-offs Game no tie
     
   

Game 4

Sat 11/18/17

10:00 AM

Play-offs Game no tie
[3] Express FC 2004   2
     
   
[3] Express FC 2004   2
       
   
[3] Express FC 2004   4
         

2004 (14U) Boys B Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [5] Club Espana 2004
Silver [6] Fuerza Rayo 2004
Bronze [7] Rhinos FC 2004
    
              
 
     
[5] Club Espana 2004   5
         
 

Game 2

Sat 11/4/17

1:00 PM

Play-offs Game no tie
         
 
 
[5] Club Espana 2004   4
     
 
[6] Fuerza Rayo 2004   1
 

Game 4

Sun 11/19/17

12:00 PM

Championship game
     
 

Game 1

Sat 11/4/17

8:30 AM

Play-offs Game no tie
       
 
[6] Fuerza Rayo 2004   2
   
[5] Club Espana 2004 
 
   
 
[7] Rhinos FC 2004   0
         
     
[6] Fuerza Rayo 2004   4
     
   

Game 3

Sat 11/18/17

11:30 AM

Play-offs Game no tie
     
   
     
[6] Fuerza Rayo 2004   2
     
   
[7] Rhinos FC 2004   2