Women's (Age 60+)

2017 National Senior Games  -  Basketball

Hoopaholics (LA)

Coach: Pamala Eakin     

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHPDiff
A CT Classics 2 (CT) 401.00037
A BC Quest (PA) 310.75036
A Texas Hustlers (TX) 220.500---2
A Anasazi (AZ) 220.500---11
A NOVA United Gold Mettle (VA) 130.250-17
A The Hoopla Chicago (IL) 040.000-43
B San Diego Flash (CA) 401.00052
B Maine Fusion (ME) 310.75010
B Hoopaholics (LA) 220.500--1
B Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR) 220.500---7
B Get Along Gals (IL) 130.250-18
B Canyon Net Six T's (NM) 040.000-38
C Silver Slammers (LA) 401.00052
C Villages Seabreeze (FL) 310.750--26
C Silicon Valley Upstarts (CA) 310.750--16
C CT Classics One (CT) 310.750--14
C Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD) 130.250-21
C Lady Cherokee's (NC) 040.000---35
C Second City Storm (IL) 040.000---52
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week 1
Week 2

Show Schedule Analysis


Women's (Age 60+) [Division 1] Tournament Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B1] San Diego Flash (CA)
Silver [A1] CT Classics 2 (CT)
Bronze [A2] BC Quest (PA)
4th [C2] Villages Seabreeze (FL)
5th [C1] Silver Slammers (LA)
   
5th [B2] Maine Fusion (ME)
7th [A3] Texas Hustlers (TX)
7th [B3] Hoopaholics (LA)
9th [C3] Silicon Valley Upstarts (CA)
    
                        
 
     
[A1] CT Classics 2 (CT)   37
                   
 

Game 5

Mon 6/12/17

8:00 AM

                   
 
 
[A1] CT Classics 2 (CT)   48
               
 
[B3] Hoopaholics (LA)   40
 

Game 7

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

               
 
[B3] Hoopaholics (LA)   29
               
 
[C3] Silicon Valley Upstarts (CA)   27
   
[A1] CT Classics 2 (CT)   31
           
 
   

Game 13

Tue 6/13/17

8:00 AM

           
 
     
[A2] BC Quest (PA)   37
           
 

Game 2

Sun 6/11/17

3:00 PM

           
 
           
 
 
[A2] BC Quest (PA)   37
           
 
     
               
 
[C2] Villages Seabreeze (FL)   32
               
 
       
[B1] San Diego Flash (CA)   46
       
 
       

Game 16

Tue 6/13/17

12:00 PM

       
 
     
[B1] San Diego Flash (CA)   59
             
 

Game 3

Sun 6/11/17

3:00 PM

             
 
 
[B1] San Diego Flash (CA)   49
         
 
 

Game 8

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

         
 
     
         
 
[A3] Texas Hustlers (TX)   22
         
 
           
 
   
[B1] San Diego Flash (CA)   43
         
 
     
[C1] Silver Slammers (LA)   53
             
 

Game 4

Sun 6/11/17

3:00 PM

       
[B1] San Diego Flash (CA) 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
[B2] Maine Fusion (ME)   26
           
 
     
               
 
[B2] Maine Fusion (ME)   57
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
[C1] Silver Slammers (LA)   42
 
[A2] BC Quest (PA)   49
 
[A1] CT Classics 2 (CT)   49
     
   

Game 6

Mon 6/12/17

8:00 AM

[C1] Silver Slammers (LA)   41

Game 11

Mon 6/12/17

12:00 PM

 

Game 15

Tue 6/13/17

10:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 9

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

[A2] BC Quest (PA)   44
 
   
   
[C3] Silicon Valley Upstarts (CA)   27

Game 14

Tue 6/13/17

8:00 AM

       
   
         
       
[C1] Silver Slammers (LA)   37
[A1] CT Classics 2 (CT)   40
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
[A3] Texas Hustlers (TX)   37
           
   
   
[A2] BC Quest (PA)   38
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
[B2] Maine Fusion (ME)   30
           
   
     
[C2] Villages Seabreeze (FL)   44

Game 12

Mon 6/12/17

12:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 10

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

           
   
[C2] Villages Seabreeze (FL)   39
           
   
               
       
[C2] Villages Seabreeze (FL)   38
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
[B3] Hoopaholics (LA)   40
               
   
                 
   
                   

Women's (Age 60+) [Division 2] Tournament Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B4] Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR)
Silver [B5] Get Along Gals (IL)
Bronze [A5] NOVA United Gold Mettle (VA)
4th [C5] Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD)
5th [C4] CT Classics One (CT)
   
5th [C7] Second City Storm (IL)
7th [A4] Anasazi (AZ)
7th [A6] The Hoopla Chicago (IL)
9th [C6] Lady Cherokee's (NC)
9th [B6] Canyon Net Six T's (NM)
    
                        
 
     
[B4] Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR)   58
                   
 

Game 5

Mon 6/12/17

9:00 AM

                   
 
 
[B4] Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR)   49
               
 
[A6] The Hoopla Chicago (IL)   22
 

Game 9

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

               
 
[A6] The Hoopla Chicago (IL)   13
               
 
[C6] Lady Cherokee's (NC)   16
   
[B4] Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR)   48
           
 
   

Game 15

Mon 6/12/17

1:00 PM

           
 
     
[C5] Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD)   31
           
 

Game 3

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

           
 
           
 
 
[B5] Get Along Gals (IL)   35
           
 
     
               
 
[B5] Get Along Gals (IL)   50
               
 
       
[B4] Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR)   48
       
 
       

Game 18

Tue 6/13/17

1:00 PM

       
 
     
[A4] Anasazi (AZ)   23
             
 

Game 6

Mon 6/12/17

9:00 AM

             
 
 
[C7] Second City Storm (IL)   16
         
 
[B6] Canyon Net Six T's (NM)   19
 

Game 10

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

         
 

Game 2

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

         
 
[C7] Second City Storm (IL)   24
         
 
[C7] Second City Storm (IL)   28
           
 
   
[A5] NOVA United Gold Mettle (VA)   18
         
 
     
[C4] CT Classics One (CT)   28
             
 

Game 4

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

       
[B4] Arkansas Diamond's 60's (AR) 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
[A5] NOVA United Gold Mettle (VA)   23
           
 
     
               
 
[A5] NOVA United Gold Mettle (VA)   38
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
[C4] CT Classics One (CT)   37
 
[B5] Get Along Gals (IL)   52
 
[A5] NOVA United Gold Mettle (VA)   32
     
   

Game 7

Mon 6/12/17

9:00 AM

[C4] CT Classics One (CT)   37

Game 13

Mon 6/12/17

1:00 PM

 

Game 17

Tue 6/13/17

11:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 11

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

[B5] Get Along Gals (IL)   37
 
   
   
[C6] Lady Cherokee's (NC)   32

Game 16

Tue 6/13/17

9:00 AM

       
   
         
       
[C4] CT Classics One (CT)   43
[B5] Get Along Gals (IL)   37
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
[A4] Anasazi (AZ)   25
           
   
   
[B5] Get Along Gals (IL)   48
         
   
                 
                       
     
[C5] Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD)   32
 
[C7] Second City Storm (IL)   17
           
   

Game 8

Mon 6/12/17

9:00 AM

[C5] Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD)   39

Game 14

Mon 6/12/17

1:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 12

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

           
   
[B6] Canyon Net Six T's (NM)   30
[C5] Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD)   27
           
   
               
       
[C5] Mother Mary's Marvelous Mammas (MD)   24
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
[A6] The Hoopla Chicago (IL)   20