Men's (Age 70+)

2017 National Senior Games  -  Basketball

Berkshire Legends (MA)

Coach: Bob Bence     

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHPDiff
A Bux Mont Warriors (PA) 310.75028
A Berkshire Legends (MA) 220.500112
A Ball Hawgs 70 (TX) 220.50011
A ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE) 220.5001-12
A Billy's Barnstormers (NY) 220.5002-11
A Bykota (MD) 130.250-18
B Clearwater Aces (FL) 401.000--52
B Detroit Metro (MI) 401.000--49
B Scenic City 70 (TN) 220.5000
B Code Blue (AL) 130.2501-25
B Old Gold (OH) 130.2502-33
B D'Andrea's (NY) 040.000-43
C Milwaukee Shooters (WI) 401.00046
C Massachusetts Black Bears (MA) 310.75012
C Los Gatos Cats (CA) 220.50017
C Kazoo Cougars (MI) 220.50023
C WVUone (WV) 130.250-23
C Myrtle Beach Best (SC) 040.000-45
D Final Four (TX) 401.00052
D South Carolina Grays (SC 310.75018
D Gunnin Geezers (CA) 220.5007
D Peregrines (IL) 130.250-33
D Smokey Mountain Papas (TN) 040.000-44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Men's (Age 70+) [Division 1] Tournament Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B2] Detroit Metro (MI)
Silver [B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)
Bronze [C1] Milwaukee Shooters (WI)
4th [C3] Los Gatos Cats (CA)
5th [B3] Scenic City 70 (TN)
5th [D1] Final Four (TX)
   
7th [A2] Berkshire Legends (MA)
7th [A1] Bux Mont Warriors (PA)
9th [C2] Massachusetts Black Bears (MA)
9th [A3] Ball Hawgs 70 (TX)
9th [D2] South Carolina Grays (SC
9th [D3] Gunnin Geezers (CA)
    
                        
 
     
[A1] Bux Mont Warriors (PA)   31
                   
 

Game 5

Fri 6/9/17

8:00 AM

                   
 
 
[B3] Scenic City 70 (TN)   35
               
 
[C2] Massachusetts Black Bears (MA)   42
 

Game 13

Fri 6/9/17

10:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

               
 
[B3] Scenic City 70 (TN)   50
               
 
[B3] Scenic City 70 (TN)   52
   
[B2] Detroit Metro (MI)   43
           
 
   

Game 19

Sat 6/10/17

10:00 AM

           
 
     
[D1] Final Four (TX)   42
           
 

Game 6

Fri 6/9/17

8:00 AM

           
 
           
 
[B2] Detroit Metro (MI)   57
 
[B2] Detroit Metro (MI)   46
           
 

Game 2

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

               
 
[B2] Detroit Metro (MI)   44
               
 
[C3] Los Gatos Cats (CA)   32
       
[B2] Detroit Metro (MI)   60
       
 
       

Game 22

Sat 6/10/17

2:00 PM

       
 
     
[B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)   79
             
 

Game 7

Fri 6/9/17

8:00 AM

             
 
 
[B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)   26
         
 
[D2] South Carolina Grays (SC   66
 

Game 14

Fri 6/9/17

10:00 AM

         
 

Game 3

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

         
 
[A3] Ball Hawgs 70 (TX)   45
         
 
[A3] Ball Hawgs 70 (TX)   75
           
 
   
[C1] Milwaukee Shooters (WI)   29
         
 
     
[C1] Milwaukee Shooters (WI)   55
             
 

Game 8

Fri 6/9/17

8:00 AM

       
[B2] Detroit Metro (MI) 
   
 
       
     
   
 
[A2] Berkshire Legends (MA)   50
 
[C1] Milwaukee Shooters (WI)   47
           
 

Game 4

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

               
 
[A2] Berkshire Legends (MA)   38
                
 
    
 
 
[D3] Gunnin Geezers (CA)   32
                 
                     
     
[A2] Berkshire Legends (MA)   43
 
[B3] Scenic City 70 (TN)   42
 
[C1] Milwaukee Shooters (WI)   34
     
   

Game 9

Fri 6/9/17

10:00 AM

[A2] Berkshire Legends (MA)   41

Game 17

Sat 6/10/17

8:00 AM

 

Game 21

Sat 6/10/17

12:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 15

Fri 6/9/17

12:00 PM

[C3] Los Gatos Cats (CA)   46
 
   
   
[C2] Massachusetts Black Bears (MA)   34

Game 20

Sat 6/10/17

10:00 AM

       
   
         
       
[C3] Los Gatos Cats (CA)   45
[B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)   38
       
     
[A3] Ball Hawgs 70 (TX)   39
           
   

Game 10

Fri 6/9/17

10:00 AM

           
   
     
[C3] Los Gatos Cats (CA)   48
           
   
[C3] Los Gatos Cats (CA)   61
   
[B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)   50
         
   
                 
                       
     
[D1] Final Four (TX)   57
 
[B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)   51
           
   

Game 11

Fri 6/9/17

10:00 AM

[D1] Final Four (TX)   46

Game 18

Sat 6/10/17

8:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 16

Fri 6/9/17

12:00 PM

           
   
[D2] South Carolina Grays (SC   42
[B1] Clearwater Aces (FL)   60
           
   
               
       
[D1] Final Four (TX)   42
             
     
[A1] Bux Mont Warriors (PA)   54
               
   

Game 12

Fri 6/9/17

10:00 AM

               
   
     
[A1] Bux Mont Warriors (PA)   31
               
   
[D3] Gunnin Geezers (CA)   40
                 
   
                   

Men's (Age 70+) [Division 2] Tournament Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B4] Code Blue (AL)
Silver [A5] Billy's Barnstormers (NY)
Bronze [A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)
4th [B5] Old Gold (OH)
5th [C4] Kazoo Cougars (MI)
5th [A6] Bykota (MD)
   
7th [B6] D'Andrea's (NY)
7th [C5] WVUone (WV)
9th [D5] Smokey Mountain Papas (TN)
9th [D4] Peregrines (IL)
9th [C6] Myrtle Beach Best (SC)
    
                        
 
     
[A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)   48
                   
 

Game 5

Fri 6/9/17

9:00 AM

                   
 
 
[A6] Bykota (MD)   22
               
 
[D5] Smokey Mountain Papas (TN)   28
 

Game 11

Fri 6/9/17

11:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

               
 
[A6] Bykota (MD)   62
               
 
[A6] Bykota (MD)   62
   
[A5] Billy's Barnstormers (NY)   45
           
 
   

Game 17

Sat 6/10/17

9:00 AM

           
 
     
[D4] Peregrines (IL)   44
           
 

Game 4

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

           
 
           
 
 
[A5] Billy's Barnstormers (NY)   43
           
 
     
               
 
[A5] Billy's Barnstormers (NY)   55
               
 
       
[B4] Code Blue (AL)   53
       
 
       

Game 20

Sat 6/10/17

3:00 PM

       
 
     
[B4] Code Blue (AL)   55
             
 

Game 6

Fri 6/9/17

9:00 AM

             
 
 
[B4] Code Blue (AL)   49
         
 
[C5] WVUone (WV)   55
 

Game 12

Fri 6/9/17

11:00 AM

         
 

Game 2

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

         
 
[B6] D'Andrea's (NY)   40
         
 
[B6] D'Andrea's (NY)   56
           
 
   
[B4] Code Blue (AL)   51
         
 
     
[C4] Kazoo Cougars (MI)   42
             
 

Game 7

Fri 6/9/17

9:00 AM

       
[B4] Code Blue (AL) 
   
 
       
     
   
 
[B5] Old Gold (OH)   66
 
[C4] Kazoo Cougars (MI)   34
           
 

Game 3

Thu 6/8/17

3:00 PM

               
 
[B5] Old Gold (OH)   41
                
 
    
 
 
[C6] Myrtle Beach Best (SC)   58
                 
                     
     
[B5] Old Gold (OH)   65
 
[A6] Bykota (MD)   39
 
[A5] Billy's Barnstormers (NY)   71
     
   

Game 8

Fri 6/9/17

11:00 AM

[B5] Old Gold (OH)   13

Game 15

Sat 6/10/17

9:00 AM

 

Game 19

Sat 6/10/17

1:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 13

Fri 6/9/17

1:00 PM

[B5] Old Gold (OH)   54
 
   
   
[D5] Smokey Mountain Papas (TN)   33

Game 18

Sat 6/10/17

11:00 AM

       
   
         
       
[B5] Old Gold (OH)   46
[A5] Billy's Barnstormers (NY)   35
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
[B6] D'Andrea's (NY)   0
           
   
   
[A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)   62
         
   
                 
                       
     
[D4] Peregrines (IL)   53
 
[C4] Kazoo Cougars (MI)   32
           
   

Game 9

Fri 6/9/17

11:00 AM

[C5] WVUone (WV)   76

Game 16

Sat 6/10/17

9:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 14

Fri 6/9/17

1:00 PM

           
   
[C5] WVUone (WV)   93
[A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)   56
           
   
               
       
[A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)   33
             
     
[A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)   88
               
   

Game 10

Fri 6/9/17

11:00 AM

               
   
     
[A4] ALR Systems - Nebraska (NE)   85
               
   
[C6] Myrtle Beach Best (SC)   76